2010 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Maria Rita Bello

HeavyWeight

1 Maria Rita Bello   (Argentina)

2 Salla Kauranen   (Finland)

3 Nidia Hermosilla   (Paraguay)

4 Sharon Madderson   (United Kingdom)

5 Katerina Kyptova   (Czech Republic)

MiddleWeight

1 Marina Lemenovskaya   (Russia)

2 Sherry Gray   (United States)

3 Michelle Lauren Heggie   (New Zealand)

4 Patricia Houston   (United States)

5 Amanda Wright   (United States)

LightWeight

1 Lisa Aranda   (United States)

2 Maria Guadalupe Ortiz Robledo   (Mexico)

3 Elizabeth Schneider   (United States)

4 Peggy Rainbow   (United States)

5 Ligia Orantes   (United States)


Figure Overall Winner

Gloria Keplinger

Figure A

1 Gloria Keplinger   (United States)

2 Bojana Vasiljevic   (Serbia)

3 Chie Terui   (United States)

4 Krissy Richard   (United States)

5 Amber Edwards   (United States)

6 Shala Singer   (United States)

7 Sara Picken-Brown   (Australia)

8 Kristy Thomson   (New Zealand)

9 Heidi Sorsa   (Finland)

10 Elsie Velazquez   (United States)

Figure B

1 Natalia Revajova   (Slovakia)

2 Danielle Reutter   (United States)

3 Daniela D'Emilla   (Italy)

4 Kari Keenan   (United States)

5 Zaneta Kslazek   (Poland)

6 Debbie Keskin   (Netherlands)

7 Sandra Tacza   (Peru)

8 Michelle Eisenlohr   (United States)

9 Kylie Bruno   (Australia)

10 Susie Torres   (United States)

Figure C

1 Tambra Stewart Johnson   (United States)

2 Lindsay Sollers   (United States)

3 Lauren Stogner   (United States)

4 Anna Szczotka   (Poland)

5 Christine Ritchie   (United States)

6 Helene Ahlson   (Sweden)

7 Shannon Ditmer   (United States)

8 Marla Grant   (Canada)

9 Amy Boeckmann   (United States)

10 Jessi Brickner   (United States)

Figure D

1 Heather Ruelan   (United States)

2 Laura Bailey   (United States)

3 Anna Brown   (United States)

4 Julie Mayer-Hyman   (United States)

5 Iryna McCraw   (United States)

6 Angela Beavers   (United States)

7 Mikaila Soto   (United States)

8 Jillian Reville   (United States)

9 Linda O-Andrew   (United States)

10 Heather Grace   (United States)

Figure E

1 Elisabet Haugsbo   (Norway)

2 Wendy Bogard   (United States)

3 Jodi Amerosa   (United States)

4 Allison Moyer   (United States)

5 Lisa Gordon   (Canada)

6 Loritza Oliveiera De Andrade   (Brazil)

7 Tiffany Benson   (United States)

8 Heather Hancort   (United States)

9 Bethany Reul   (United States)

10 Jennifer Brasfield   (United States)

Figure F

1 Katrin Eva Audunsdottier   (Iceland)

2 Emily Zelinka   (Canada)

3 Siobhan Wright   (Canada)

4 Meegan Cameron   (United States)

5 Karen Montague   (New Zealand)

6 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)


Figure Masters Overall Winner

Angela Kegler

Figure Masters Tall

1 Andrea Ternes   (United States)

2 Laurie Gunzelman   (United States)

3 Tammy Miller   (United States)

4 Sharon Fillyaw   (United States)

5 Jennifer Peckham   (United States)

Figure Masters Medium

1 Deborah Judy   (United States)

2 LeNora Angles   (United States)

3 Tracy Guarino   (United States)

4 Tonni Spaleny   (United States)

5 Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)

Figure Masters Short

1 Angela Kegler   (United States)

2 Lori Pavesi   (United States)

3 Tracy Grogg   (United States)

4 Daphne Bascom   (United States)

5 Katherine Fratello   (United States)