Overall Winner
Alevtina Goroshinskaya
HeavyWeight
1 Alevtina Goroshinskaya (Russia)2 Geraldine Morgan (Chile)
3 Salla Kauranen (Finland)
4 Katerina Kyptova (Czech Republic)
5 Violette Schwarz (Germany)
6 Jana Stockelova (Czech Republic)
7 Nidia Hermosilla (Paraguay)
8 Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
9 Luciana Papini (United States)
11 Nataliya Romashko (Ukraine)
12 Jaimi Johnson (United States)
13 Marylynne MacKenzie (Canada)
14 Lilli Ewing (United States)
15 Robin Hillis (Canada)
LightWeight
1 Marina Lemenovskaya (Russia)2 Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
3 Nathalie Falk (Germany)
4 Monika Becht (Germany)
5 Natalia Dichkovskaya (Ukraine)
6 Margaret Negrete (United States)
7 Elizabeth Schneider (United States)
8 Coralie Marchisio (France)
10 Florence Van Patten (Netherlands)
11 Maria Samperio (United States)
12 Brenda Boyd (United States)
Figure Overall Winner
Darlene Escano
Figure A
1 Angela DeFrancesco (Canada)3 Chie Terui (United States)
5 Elsie Velasquez (United States)
6 Rachel Baker (United States)
8 Medina Roberts (United States)
9 Jill Mock (United States)
Figure B
1 Irina Kiselev (United States)2 Giada Simari (Italy)
3 Diane Singh (United States)
4 Lauren Jacobsen (Canada)
5 Helena Chansky (United States)
6 Stephanie Richard (Canada)
8 Brandi Binkley (United States)
9 Tara Green (United States)
10 Nellie Rey (France)
12 Vanessa Oliveira (Brazil)
13 Katie Davis (United States)
Figure C
1 Susetty Tabash (Costa Rica)2 Natalia Mikhaylova (Russia)
3 Kristina O'Brien (United States)
5 Casie Cunliffe (United States)
10 Roongtawan Jindasing (Thailand)
13 Christina Rivera (United States)
14 Rachel Dusek (United States)
15 Amy Boeckmann (United States)
Figure D
1 Julie Mayer-Hyman (United States)2 Cheryl Davis (United States)
3 Rosa Valente (Canada)
4 Ashley Horner (United States)
5 Jena Robertson (United States)
6 Sif Sveinsdottir (Iceland)
7 Bruna DaCosta Miyagui (Brazil)
8 Jayne Tingle (United Kingdom)
9 Teagan Posey-Benson (United States)
10 Karina Rhode (United States)
11 Melissa Martin (United States)
12 Michelle Price (South Africa)
13 Lindsey Olsen (United States)
14 Misty Ryan
15 Yekaterina Robacker (Singapore)
- Jessica Bowman (United States)
- Teale Mueller (United States)
Figure E
1 Alessandra Barata Pinheiro (Brazil)2 Allison Moyer (United States)
3 Francisca Dennis (Canada)
4 Jessica Rinaldi (United States)
5 Sophie Miranda (France)
6 Dawn Fernandez (United States)
7 Ranae Cann (United States)
8 Tibisay Robles (United States)
10 Kate Grevey (United States)
12 Melissa Bailey (United States)
14 Jodie Parker (Australia)
15 Veronica Granados (Mexico)
- Christine Moore (United States)
- Inez Sobczak (United States)
Figure F
1 Darlene Escano2 Sarah Farr (United States)
3 Emily Zelinka (Canada)
4 Essence Ashford (United States)
6 Krista Cowie (Canada)
8 Anita Metzler (Hungary)
9 Noora Kuusivuori (United States)
11 Hannah Ringholm (United States)
13 Erica Marten (Canada)
- Samantha Baker (United States)
- Einhildur Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
- Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic (Serbia)
- Lori Raper (United States)
Figure Masters Overall Winner
Raquel Hernandez
Figure Masters Tall
1 Tetiana Mikheychyk (Ukraine)2 Sandy Scamman (United States)
3 Marlene Koekemoer (South Africa)
6 Leyla Yurchick (United States)
9 Yolanda Slaughter (United States)
Figure Masters Medium
1 Raquel Hernandez (Spain)3 Katerina Tarbox (United States)
5 Heather Ruelan (United States)
6 Daniela Santarelli (Paraguay)
7 Heather Miller (United States)
8 Deborah Judy (United States)
12 Madelaine Alexia Molina (Peru)
Figure Masters Short
1 Nina Cash (United States)2 Maria Carlone (United States)
3 Lynne Nichols (United States)
4 Anna Maria Giordani (Italy)
6 Marli Rodriguez (Brazil)
7 Sabrina Sonner (United States)
8 Sabrina Dodson (United States)
10 Viviana Smerilli (United States)
11 Nicole Huss (United States)
12 Terri Sileno
14 Marcella Cameron (Canada)
15 Debbie Bell (United States)