2012 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Olga Puzanova

HeavyWeight

1 Olga Puzanova   (Russia)

2 Federica Gastaldi   (Italy)

3 Bento Gianni   (Brazil)

4 Maria Rita Penteado   (United States)

5 Maureen Donleavy Clary   (United States)

6 Melanie Landry   (United States)

7 Lucy Cerantola   (Canada)

8 Pamela Hannam   (United States)

9 Luele Driescher   (United States)

10 Rita Sargo   (Netherlands)

11 Mona Johansson   (SW)

- Caroline Byrd   (United States)

LightWeight

1 Lot Kit Ming   (Hong Kong)

2 Wander Keener   (United States)

3 Christine Zadel   (Australia)


Figure Overall Winner

Olga Gallardo

Figure A

1 Jacqueline Thomas   (United States)

2 Nelu Millican   (United States)

3 Amber Miles   (United States)

4 Kerlande Marcial   (United States)

5 Mary Carriedo   (Canada)

6 Chie Terui   (United States)

7 Patricia Perez   (Spain)

8 Alicia Leija   (United States)

9 Anne-Marie Swisher   (United States)

10 Brittney Koman   (United States)

Figure B

1 Iara Vieira   (Brazil)

2 Kelly Booth-Hater   (United States)

3 Kris Lynn Smith   (United States)

4 Katie Noval   (United States)

5 Sandra Tacza   (Peru)

6 Heidi McFrederick   (United States)

7 Sarah Vanderstow   (United States)

8 Helena Chansky   (United States)

9 Yadira Dominguez   (Nicaragua)

10 Jill Mock   (United States)

- Chazz Anderson   (United States)

- Evangelina Figueroa   (Mexico)

- Simari Giada   (Italy)

- Viviane Goncalves   (Brazil)

- Sarah Griffith   (Curacao)

- Alicja Klarkowska   (Poland)

- Federica Mazzola   (Italy)

- Mara Miranda   (United States)

- Claudine Noelle   (United States)

- Marjan Washington   (United States)

Figure C

1 Olga Gallardo   (Mexico)

2 Zory Garasimchuk   (United States)

3 Bruna DaCosta Miyagui   (Brazil)

4 Jyl Marie Stoltenberg   (United States)

5 Tia Borbay   (United States)

6 Sussety Tabash   (Costa Rica)

7 Vanessa Silva   (Brazil)

8 Kambi Pope   (United States)

9 Christina Rivera   (United States)

10 Laura Keddie   (Australia)

- Jessica Baldeon   (Peru)

- Brittany Barbeau   (United States)

- Kimberly Cochran   (United States)

- Michela Fre   (Italy)

- Paula Frega   (Argentina)

- Karina Maria Grav Servin   (Paraguay)

- Kapiolani Laronal   (United States)

- Katie Morris   (Australia)

- Sharmila Regala   (United States)

- Karina Rhode   (United States)

- Ana Sanchez (2)   (Puerto Rico)

- Wagna Vargas   (Brazil)

Figure D

1 Stephanie Matthews   (United States)

2 Danielle Ferreira   (United States)

3 Susann Cardot   (United States)

4 Teagan Posey-Benson   (United States)

5 Jessie Hilgenberg   (United States)

6 Idianette Ortiz   (Puerto Rico)

7 Rosa Valente   (Canada)

8 Michelle Balcombe   (United States)

9 Maria Carroll   (United States)

10 Renata Guaraciaba   (Brazil)

- Dawn Baker   (United States)

- Marsela Cik   (Serbia)

- Jaqueline DeLaTorre   (Mexico)

- Jennie Gray   (United States)

- Bianka Horvath   (Hungary)

- Susan Idalia Garcia   (El Salvador)

- Hallveig Karlsdottir   (Iceland)

- Jodene McGregor   (Australia)

- Tiffany Nance   (United States)

- Sif Sveinsdottir   (Iceland)

- Claire Torr   (United States)

Figure E

1 Alessandra Barata Pinheiro   (Brazil)

2 Allison Moyer   (United States)

3 Meni Moskowski   (Canada)

4 Samantha Dunbar   (Australia)

5 Caroline Zawadski   (Brazil)

6 Jennifer Delgado   (United States)

7 Alessandra DeOliveira   (Brazil)

8 Erna Bjornsdottir   (Iceland)

9 Carol Whitenack   (United States)

Figure F

1 Tia Trent   (United States)

2 Viaura Centeno   (United States)

3 Kelsey Boe   (United States)

4 Tina Anderson   (Canada)

5 Dawn Bailey   (United States)

6 Monica Richard   (United States)

7 Lorena Inarra   (Spain)

8 Alexandra Nikulasdottir   (Iceland)

9 Christine Schranz   (Austria)

10 Cari Crachiola   (United States)

- Tricia Bailey   (United States)

- Emese Bakular   (Hungary)

- Tina Freeze   (United States)

- Jessica Hansbauer   (United States)

- Mariana Simoneta   (Argentina)


Figure Masters Overall Winner

Nina Richter

Figure Masters Tall

1 Nina Richter   (South Africa)

2 Emi Perez   (Spain)

3 Yolanda Slaughter   (United States)

4 Valerie Richman   (Canada)

5 Sheila Salinas   (United States)

6 Sherry Stokes   (United States)

7 Keneese McNamer   (United States)

8 Jenny Parr   (United States)

9 Traci Helgerson   (United States)

10 Terri Goins   (United States)

- Kelly Belevender   (United States)

Figure Masters Medium

1 Tiffany Karnig   (United States)

2 Brenda Lauver   (United States)

3 LeNora Angles   (United States)

4 Yvonne Melendez   (United States)

5 Viviana Smerilli   (United States)

6 Vicki Mullins   (United States)

7 Julie Keirse   (United States)

8 Michelle Price   (South Africa)

9 June Robbins   (United States)

Figure Masters Short

1 Lynne Nichols   (United States)

2 Marli Rodriguez   (Brazil)

3 Tracy Grogg   (United States)

4 Angie Morales   (United States)

5 Nicole Wilkenfeld   (United States)

6 Shyrlena Bogard   (United States)

7 Laura Cameiro   (Argentina)

8 Jodie Luther-Kofod   (United States)

9 Jennifer Berkowitz   (United States)

10 Sabrina Sonner   (United States)

- Lee Lance   (United States)

- Maria Laura Lomonaco   (Argentina)

- Laura Saccomani   (Paraguay)

- Paula Salvatore   (United States)

- Marie Silmari   (Finland)

- Beth Siracuse   (United States)

- Sonia Regina Tavares   (Brazil)

- Susan Thorn   (United States)

- Barbie Zweifel   (United States)