Overall Winner
Olga Puzanova
HeavyWeight
1 Olga Puzanova (Russia)2 Federica Gastaldi (Italy)
3 Bento Gianni (Brazil)
4 Maria Rita Penteado (United States)
5 Maureen Donleavy Clary (United States)
6 Melanie Landry (United States)
7 Lucy Cerantola (Canada)
8 Pamela Hannam (United States)
9 Luele Driescher (United States)
10 Rita Sargo (Netherlands)
11 Mona Johansson (Sweden)
- Caroline Byrd (United States)
LightWeight
1 Lot Kit Ming (Hong Kong)2 Wander Keener (United States)
3 Christine Zadel (Australia)
Figure Overall Winner
Olga Gallardo
Figure A
1 Jacqueline Thomas (United States)2 Nelu Millican (United States)
3 Amber Miles (United States)
4 Kerlande Marcial (United States)
5 Mary Carriedo (Canada)
6 Chie Terui (United States)
7 Patricia Perez (Spain)
8 Alicia Leija (United States)
9 Anne-Marie Swisher (United States)
10 Brittney Koman (United States)
Figure B
1 Iara Vieira (Brazil)2 Kelly Booth-Hater (United States)
3 Kris Lynn Smith (United States)
4 Katie Noval (United States)
5 Sandra Tacza (Peru)
6 Heidi McFrederick (United States)
7 Sarah Vanderstow (United States)
8 Helena Chansky (United States)
9 Yadira Dominguez (Nicaragua)
10 Jill Mock (United States)
- Chazz Anderson (United States)
- Evangelina Figueroa (Mexico)
- Viviane Gonçalves (Brazil)
- Sarah Griffith (Curaçao)
- Alicja Klarkowska (Poland)
- Federica Mazzola (Italy)
- Mara Miranda (United States)
- Claudine Noelle (United States)
- Giada Simari (Italy)
- Marjan Washington (United States)
Figure C
1 Olga Gallardo (Mexico)2 Zory Garasimchuk (United States)
3 Bruna DaCosta Miyagui (Brazil)
4 Jyl Marie Stoltenberg (United States)
5 Tia Borbay (United States)
6 Susetty Tabash (Costa Rica)
7 Vanessa Silva (Brazil)
8 Kambi Pope (United States)
9 Christina Rivera (United States)
10 Laura Keddie (Australia)
- Jessica Baldeon (Peru)
- Brittany Barbeau (United States)
- Kimberly Cochran (United States)
- Michela Fre (Italy)
- Paula Frega (Argentina)
- Karina Maria Grav Servin (Paraguay)
- Kapiolani Laronal (United States)
- Katie Morris (Australia)
- Sharmila Regala (United States)
- Karina Rhode (United States)
- Ana Sanchez (2) (Puerto Rico)
- Wagna Vargas Savietto (Brazil)
Figure D
1 Stephanie Matthews (United States)2 Danielle Ferreira (United States)
3 Susann Cardot (United States)
4 Teagan Posey-Benson (United States)
5 Jessie Hilgenberg (United States)
6 Idianette Ortiz (Puerto Rico)
7 Rosa Valente (Canada)
8 Michelle Balcombe (United States)
9 Maria Carroll (United States)
10 Renata Guaraciaba (Brazil)
- Dawn Baker (United States)
- Marsela Cik (Serbia)
- Jaquelin DeLaTorre Dueñas (Mexico)
- Jennie Gray (United States)
- Bianka Horvath (Hungary)
- Susan Idalia Garcia (El Salvador)
- Hallveig Karlsdottir (Iceland)
- Jodene McGregor (Australia)
- Tiffany Nance (United States)
- Sif Sveinsdottir (Iceland)
- Claire Torr (United States)
Figure E
1 Alessandra Barata Pinheiro (Brazil)2 Allison Moyer (United States)
3 Meni Moskowski (Canada)
4 Samantha Dunbar (Australia)
5 Caroline Leticia Zawadzki (Brazil)
6 Jennifer Delgado (United States)
7 Alessandra DeOliveira (Brazil)
8 Erna Bjornsdottir (Iceland)
9 Carol Whitenack (United States)
Figure F
1 Tia Trent (United States)2 Viaura Centeno (United States)
3 Kelsey Boe (United States)
4 Tina Anderson (Canada)
5 Dawn Bailey (United States)
6 Monica Richard (United States)
7 Lorena Inarra (Spain)
8 Alexandra Nikulasdottir (Iceland)
9 Christine Schranz (Austria)
10 Cari Crachiola (United States)
- Tricia Bailey (United States)
- Emese Bakular (Hungary)
- Tina Freeze (United States)
- Jessica Hansbauer (United States)
- Mariana Simoneta (Argentina)
Figure Masters Overall Winner
Nina Richter
Figure Masters Tall
1 Nina Richter (South Africa)2 Emi Perez (Spain)
3 Yolanda Slaughter (United States)
4 Valerie Richman (Canada)
5 Sheila Salinas (United States)
6 Sherry Stokes (United States)
7 Keneese McNamer (United States)
8 Jenny Parr (United States)
9 Traci Helgerson (United States)
10 Terri Goins (United States)
- Kelly Belevender (United States)
Figure Masters Medium
1 Tiffany Karnig (United States)2 Brenda Lauver (United States)
3 LeNora Angles (United States)
4 Yvonne Melendez (United States)
5 Viviana Smerilli (United States)
6 Victoria Mullins (United States)
7 Julie Keirse (United States)
8 Michelle Price (South Africa)
9 June Robins (United States)
Figure Masters Short
1 Lynne Nichols (United States)2 Marli Rodriguez (Brazil)
3 Tracy Grogg (United States)
4 Angie Morales (United States)
5 Nicole Wilkenfeld (United States)
6 Shyrlena Bogard (United States)
7 Laura Cameiro (Argentina)
8 Jodie Luther-Kofod (United States)
9 Jennifer Berkowitz (United States)
10 Sabrina Sonner (United States)
- Lee Lance (United States)
- Maria Laura Lomonaco (Argentina)
- Laura Saccomani (Paraguay)
- Paula Salvatore (United States)
- Marie Silmari (Finland)
- Beth Siracuse (United States)
- Sônia Regina Tavares (Brazil)
- Susan Thorn (United States)
- Barbie Zweifel (United States)