Overall Winner
Maria Rita Bello
HeavyWeight
1 Maria Rita Bello (Argentina)2 Salla Kauranen (Finland)
3 Nidia Hermosilla (Paraguay)
4 Sharon Madderson (United Kingdom)
5 Katerina Kyptova (Czech Republic)
MiddleWeight
1 Marina Lemenovskaya (Russia)2 Sherry Gray (United States)
3 Michelle Lauren Heggie (New Zealand)
4 Patricia Houston (United States)
5 Amanda Wright (United States)
LightWeight
1 Lisa Aranda (United States)2 Maria Guadalupe Ortiz Robledo (Mexico)
3 Elizabeth Schneider (United States)
4 Peggy Rainbow (United States)
5 Ligia Orantes (United States)
Figure Overall Winner
Gloria Keplinger
Figure A
1 Gloria Keplinger (United States)2 Bojana Vasiljevic (Serbia)
3 Chie Terui (United States)
4 Krissy Richard (United States)
5 Amber Edwards (United States)
6 Shala Singer (United States)
7 Sara Picken-Brown (Australia)
8 Kristy Thomson (New Zealand)
9 Heidi Sorsa (Finland)
10 Elsie Velasquez (United States)
Figure B
1 Natalia Revajova (Slovakia)2 Danielle Reutter (United States)
3 Daniela D'Emilia (Italy)
4 Kari Keenan (United States)
5 Zaneta Kslazek (Poland)
6 Debbie Keskin (Netherlands)
7 Sandra Tacza (Peru)
8 Michelle Eisenlohr (United States)
9 Kylie Bruno (Australia)
10 Susie Torres (United States)
Figure C
1 Tambra Stewart-Johnson (United States)2 Lindsay Sollers (United States)
3 Lauren Stogner (United States)
4 Anna Szczotka (Poland)
5 Christine Ritchie (United States)
6 Helene Ahlson (Sweden)
7 Shannon Ditmer (United States)
8 Marla Grant (Canada)
9 Amy Boeckmann (United States)
10 Jessi Brickner (United States)
Figure D
1 Heather Ruelan (United States)2 Laura Bailey (United States)
3 Anna Brown (United States)
4 Julie Mayer-Hyman (United States)
5 Iryna McCraw (United States)
6 Angela Beavers (United States)
7 Mikaila Soto (United States)
8 Jillian Reville (United States)
9 Linda O-Andrew (United States)
10 Heather Grace (United States)
Figure E
1 Elisabet Haugsbo (Norway)2 Wendy Bogard (United States)
3 Jodi Amerosa (United States)
4 Allison Moyer (United States)
5 Lisa Gordon (Canada)
6 Loritza Oliveiera De Andrade (Brazil)
7 Tiffany Benson (United States)
8 Heather Hancort (United States)
9 Bethany Reul (United States)
10 Jennifer Brasfield (United States)
Figure F
1 Katrin Eva Audunsdottier (Iceland)2 Emily Zelinka (Canada)
3 Siobhan Wright (Canada)
4 Meegan Cameron (United States)
5 Karen Montague (New Zealand)
6 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic (Serbia)
Figure Masters Overall Winner
Angela Kegler
Figure Masters Tall
1 Andrea Ternes (United States)2 Laurie Gunzelman (United States)
3 Tammy Miller (United States)
4 Sharon Fillyaw (United States)
5 Jennifer Peckham (United States)
Figure Masters Medium
1 Deborah Judy (United States)2 LeNora Angles (United States)
3 Tracy Guarino (United States)
4 Tonni Spaleny (United States)
5 Kristin Kristjansdottir (Iceland)
Figure Masters Short
1 Angela Kegler (United States)2 Lori Pavesi (United States)
3 Tracy Grogg (United States)
4 Daphne Bascom (United States)
5 Katherine Fratello (United States)