2010 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Essa Hassan Obaid

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Essa Hassan Obaid   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)

3 Eddie Wilson   (Suriname)

4 Julio Cesar Balestrin   (Brazil)

5 Koert Vogel   (Netherlands)

- Jaime Atienza   (Spain)

- Cole Beane   (United States)

- Magnus Bess Juliusson   (Iceland)

- Bruno Divino   (Brazil)

- Shaalan Attai Elaal   (Egypt)

- Antonio Gutierrez   (United States)

- Bryce Holmes   (United States)

- Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)

- Josh Lewis (1)   (United States)

- Richard Rosales   (Netherlands Antilles)

- Varinder Singh   (India)

- Alvin Small   (United Kingdom)

HeavyWeight

1 Andrey Sorokin   (Russia)

2 Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)

3 Anwar El Sayed   (Egypt)

4 Lukas Osladil   (Czech Republic)

5 Alessandro Savi   (Italy)

- Daniel Gonzalo Arrua   (Argentina)

- Bryan Barth   (United States)

- Alejandro Duran   (Columbia)

- Akrim Ekren   (Netherlands)

- Roberto Herranz   (Spain)

- Thomas Hurd   (United States)

- Albert Kelly   (Aruba)

- Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)

- Brian McFarlene   (New Zealand)

- Fernando Noronha Almeida   (Brazil)

- Lars Ostling   (Sweden)

- Patrick Warner   (United Kingdom)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jamal El Maadawi   (Kuwait)

2 Raul Martinez   (United States)

3 Artem Ivanov   (Russia)

4 Hugo Marquez   (Columbia)

5 Quincy Winklaar   (Netherlands Antilles)

- Graeme Bennett   (United Kingdom)

- Robin Brandsz   (Netherlands)

- Amit Chaudhary   (India)

- Richie Daggs   (United States)

- Eduardo DeLaCruz   (Mexico)

- Cediel Gutierrez   (Columbia)

- Hamidreza Keshani   (Azerbaijan)

- Nizamov Khabibulla   (Uzbekistan)

- Marc Lobliner   (United States)

- Christofer Nober   (Sweden)

- Juan Luis Pernas   (Spain)

- Yunard Philips   (Netherlands Antilles)

- Juan Rodriguez Pizarro   (Peru)

- Jacobo Rosas Paniagua   (Mexico)

- Adnan Rureshi   (Pakistan)

- Winston Yang   (United States)

MiddleWeight

1 Haji Shaban Al Balushi   (Oman)

2 Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)

3 Shaun Tavernier   (United Kingdom)

4 Thomas Askeland   (Norway)

- Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)

- Tony D'Arceneaux   (United States)

- Marko Dimitrijevic   (Serbia)

- Claudio Antonio DoMonte   (Brazil)

- Martin Engstrom   (Norway)

- Oscar Garcia Medina   (Mexico)

- Mohsen Ghorannevis   (Iran)

- Dennis Giusto   (Italy)

- Muhammad Hanif   (Palestine)

- Suhas Khamkar   (India)

- Jan Kubik   (Czech Republic)

- Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

- Igor Losev   (Russia)

- Charles Mario   (Brazil)

- Doniyor Rakhmatov   (Uzbekistan)

- Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)

- Mirsad Terzo   (Bosnia)

WelterWeight

1 Hussain Jassim   (Bahrain)

2 Vyacheslav Makogon   (Ukraine)

3 Alessandro Zuccaro   (Italy)

4 Nana Manu   (United Kingdom)

5 Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)

5 John Durante   (United States)

- Rene Aldape   (United States)

- Kalid Ali

- Andy Awak   (United States)

- Marco Cardona   (Columbia)

- Carlos Espuelas   (Spain)

- Arthur Groenefelt   (Netherlands)

- Lin Peiqu   (China)

- Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

- Nicholas Morano   (United States)

- Wayne Robinson   (United Kingdom)

- Jose Sanchez Reyes   (Mexico)

- Rodrigo Scardini Silveira   (Brazil)

- Anthony Wells   (United States)

LightWeight

1 Naser Al Maskari   (Oman)

2 Lee Williams   (United Kingdom)

3 Hemradj Mulai   (Aruba)

4 Lukonge David Nyombo   (TZ)

- Mauricio Garza   (Mexico)

- Angel Higueras   (Spain)

- Vyacheslav Makogon   (Ukraine)

- Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)

- Jose Juan Rodriguez Rivera   (Mexico)

- Cornelius Wiersma   (Aruba)

BantamWeight

1 Chantha Yun   (United States)

2 Barry Morris   (United States)

3 Asuncion Alcocer Lopez   (Mexico)

4 Samuel Cortez   (United States)

5 Robert Reiner   (United States)

- Robert Felix Jr   (United States)

- Hemradj Mulai   (Aruba)