2011 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Alevtina Goroshinskaya

HeavyWeight

1 Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)

2 Geraldine Morgan   (Chile)

3 Salla Kauranen   (Finland)

4 Katerina Kyptova   (Czech Republic)

5 Violette Schwarz   (Germany)

6 Jana Stockelova   (Czech Republic)

7 Nidia Hermosilla   (Paraguay)

8 Giuditta Magazzino   (Italy)

9 Luciana Papini   (United States)

10 Roberta Casciano Toth

11 Nataliya Romashko   (Ukraine)

12 Jaimi Johnson   (United States)

13 Marylynne MacKenzie   (Canada)

14 Lilli Ewing   (United States)

15 Robin Hillis   (Canada)

LightWeight

1 Marina Lemenovskaya   (Russia)

2 Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)

3 Nathalie Falk   (Germany)

4 Monika Becht   (Germany)

5 Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)

6 Margaret Negrette   (United States)

7 Elizabeth Schneider   (United States)

8 Coralie Marchisio   (France)

9 Tamara Qureshi

10 Florence Van Patten   (Netherlands)

11 Maria Samperio   (United States)

12 Brenda Boyd   (United States)


Figure Overall Winner

Darlene Escano

Figure A

1 Angela DeFrancesco   (Canada)

2 Chery Nugyen

3 Chie Terui   (United States)

4 Nuria Novia

5 Elsie Velazquez   (United States)

6 Rachel Baker   (United States)

7 Hanah Melvin

8 Medina Roberts   (United States)

9 Jill Mock   (United States)

Figure B

1 Irina Kiselev   (United States)

2 Giada Simari   (Italy)

3 Diane Singh   (United States)

4 Lauren Jacobsen   (Canada)

5 Helena Chansky   (United States)

6 Stephanie Richard   (Canada)

7 Elena Shiryaeva

8 Brandi Binkley   (United States)

9 Tara Green   (United States)

10 Nellie Rey   (France)

11 Patricia Regra

12 Vanessa Oliveira   (Brazil)

13 Katie Davis   (United States)

14 Margaret Barker

15 Maria Romerez

Figure C

1 Susetty Tabash   (Costa Rica)

2 Natalia Mikhaylova   (Russia)

3 Kristina O'Brien   (United States)

4 Susana Romerez

5 Casie Cunliffe   (United States)

6 Ellena Reidie

7 Lacey Lynn Johnson

8 Amy Rozier

9 Agneta Salome Janga

10 Roongtawan Jindasing   (Thailand)

11 Jessica Stevenson

12 Allison McKee

13 Christina Rivera   (United States)

14 Rachel Dusek   (United States)

15 Amy Boeckmann   (United States)

- Anita Kus-Roberts

- Delilah Matos

Figure D

1 Julie Mayer-Hyman   (United States)

2 Cheryl Davis   (United States)

3 Rosa Valente   (Canada)

4 Ashley Horner   (United States)

5 Jena Robertson   (United States)

6 Sif Sveinsdottir   (Iceland)

7 Bruna DaCosta Miyagui   (Brazil)

8 Jayne Tingle   (United Kingdom)

9 Teagan Posey-Benson   (United States)

10 Karina Rhode   (United States)

11 Melissa Martin   (United States)

12 Michelle Price   (South Africa)

13 Lindsey Olsen   (United States)

14 Misty Ryan

15 Yekaterina Robacker   (Singapore)

- Jessica Bowman   (United States)

- Alison Moser

- Teale Mueller   (United States)

Figure E

1 Alessandra Barata Pinheiro   (Brazil)

2 Allison Moyer   (United States)

3 Francisca Dennis   (Canada)

4 Jessica Rinaldi   (United States)

5 Sophie Miranda   (France)

6 Dawn Fernandez   (United States)

7 Ranae Cann   (United States)

8 Tibisay Robles   (United States)

9 Eniko Csonka

10 Kate Grevey   (United States)

11 Nikki Jankovic

12 Melissa Bailey   (United States)

13 Constance Petot

14 Jodie Parker   (Australia)

15 Veronica Granados   (Mexico)

- Karla Bunge

- Christine Moore   (United States)

- Inez Sobczak   (United States)

Figure F

1 Darlene Escano

2 Sarah Farr   (United States)

3 Emily Zelinka   (Canada)

4 Essence Ashford   (United States)

5 Priscilla Edwards

6 Krista Cowie   (Canada)

7 Karen Dallas

8 Anita Metzler   (Hungary)

9 Noora Kuusivuori   (United States)

10 Danielle Miranda

11 Hannah Ringholm   (United States)

12 Eva Sveindottir

13 Erica Marten   (Canada)

14 Sharon Iacovone

15 Jayme Appleman

- Samantha Baker   (United States)

- Lisa Burdick

- Einhildur Gunnarsdottir   (Iceland)

- Francine Kwarteng

- Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)

- Lori Raper   (United States)

- Kambra Sundstrom


Figure Masters Overall Winner

Raquel Hernandez

Figure Masters Tall

1 Tetiana Mikheychyk   (Ukraine)

2 Sandy Scamman   (United States)

3 Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)

4 Linda Stephens

5 Andrea Ternes

6 Leyla Yurchick   (United States)

7 Liane Fischer

8 Heather Mills

9 Yolanda Slaughter   (United States)

Figure Masters Medium

1 Raquel Hernandez   (Spain)

2 Linda Andrew

3 Katerina Tarbox   (United States)

4 Elsa Geraldo

5 Heather Ruelan   (United States)

6 Daniela Santarelli   (Paraguay)

7 Heather Miller   (United States)

8 Deborah Judy   (United States)

9 Stacey O'Neil Romeo

10 Amy Rosenberg

11 Felicia Davis

12 Madelaine Alexia Molina   (Peru)

Figure Masters Short

1 Nina Cash   (United States)

2 Maria Carlone   (United States)

3 Lynne Nichols   (United States)

4 Anna Maria Giordani   (Italy)

5 Danielle Soucek

6 Marli Rodriguez   (Brazil)

7 Sabrina Sonner   (United States)

8 Sabrina Dodson   (United States)

9 Anna Strauch

10 Viviana Smerilli   (United States)

11 Nicole Huss   (United States)

12 Terri Sileno

13 Dania Gerebtzof

14 Marcella Cameron   (Canada)

15 Debbie Bell   (United States)