2012 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Stefan Havlik

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Dalibor Hajek   (Czech Republic)

2 Aliaksei Shabunya    Аляксей Шабуня   (Belarus)

3 Daniel Toth   (Hungary)

4 Sergey Bazarov   (Russia)

5 David Titterton   (United Kingdom)

6 Julio Cesar Balestrin   (Brazil)

7 Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)

8 Matt Davis (2)   (United States)

9 Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)

10 Victor Luna DaSilva   (Brazil)

- Marc Arthur Dautruche   (United States)

- Martin Dudas   (Austria)

- Mitchell Hess   (United States)

- Sean Mickle   (United States)

- Mike Nysten   (Australia)

- Rodrigo Piriz   (Argentina)

- Raed Fuad Rahman   (Bahrain)

HeavyWeight

1 Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)

2 Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk   (Ukraine)

3 Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)

4 Igor Vybornov   (Russia)

5 Paolo Fontana   (Italy)

6 Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)

7 Herman Marshel   (Netherlands Antilles)

8 Antonio Furić   (Croatia)

9 Carlos Rodriguez (2)   (United States)

10 Alfredo Munoz Wanzaller   (Mexico)

- Jorge Asp   (Argentina)

- Nooh Hasan Eid   (Bahrain)

- Luis Gonzalo Arrua   (Brazil)

- Jose Gutierrez   (Paraguay)

- Tomas Kaspar   (Czech Republic)

- Jan Kutis   (Czech Republic)

- James McKown   (United States)

- Colt Minneci   (United States)

- Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)

- Dennis Santos   (United States)

- Mohamed Abu Zaid   (Egypt)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

2 Brian Hart   (United States)

3 Jon Griffiths   (United Kingdom)

4 Tony Searle   (Canada)

5 Abdullah Mubarak Al Rahby   (Oman)

6 Eduardo Barboza Miranda   (Brazil)

7 Ariel Cervantes   (Argentina)

8 Adel Elbassiony   (Egypt)

9 Fabian Alberto Reyes Gonzalez   (Mexico)

- Carlos Ayala (3)   (Paraguay)

- Kenroy Hensley   (US Virgin Islands)

- Sadik Inan   (Turkey)

- Mohamad Kheir Khaled   (Lebanon)

- Amir Amin Meabed   (Egypt)

- Jim Pickett   (United States)

- Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)

- Oscar Zarancho   (Paraguay)

MiddleWeight

1 Charles Mario   (Brazil)

2 Cengizhan Iǧdir   (Turkey)

3 Esequiel Alves Conceicao   (Brazil)

4 Ahmed Al Zayat   (Egypt)

5 Mark Grech   (Australia)

6 Gregor Franciska   (Netherlands)

7 Pedro Cantero   (Paraguay)

8 David Ekpe   (Nigeria)

9 Connor Verdine Alrc   (Anguilla)

10 Julio Cesar Romero Mejia   (Mexico)

- Sergio Oliveira   (Brazil)

- Michael Spencer   (United States)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)

2 Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)

3 Chris Jones (4)   (United Kingdom)

4 Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)

5 Hernan Alvarez Lugo   (Venezuela)

6 Jan Sotak   (Slovakia)

7 Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

8 Arnaldo Libert   (Aruba)

9 Fan Ka Yue   (Hong Kong)

10 Eduardo Motta   (Brazil)

- Francesco Coppola   (Italy)

- Tony D'Arceneaux   (United States)

- Zachary Geese   (United States)

- Paul Jayilian   (Australia)

- Perivaldo Oliveira   (Brazil)

- Andriy Sharapov   (Ukraine)

- Nuo Sun   (United States)

- Roderick Ternida   (Philippines)

- Randy Tiner   (United States)

- Yu Hong   (Hong Kong)

WelterWeight

1 Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)

2 Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)

3 Ebrahim Bader   (Bahrain)

4 Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

5 Kevin Gan   (Philippines)

6 Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)

7 Andy Awak   (United States)

8 Diego Vieira Dos Santos   (Brazil)

9 Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)

10 Vyacheslav Makogon   (Ukraine)

- Jose Acenedo   (Venezuela)

- Carlo Capucci   (Italy)

- John Fettes   (United States)

- Mike Grezzo   (United States)

- Eric Hannah   (United States)

- Sergio Porras Sandoval   (Peru)

LightWeight

1 Nazin Ilya   (Russia)

2 Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)

3 Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)

4 Luciano Karim   (Brazil)

5 Lin Shu Qing   (Hong Kong)

6 Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)

7 Alejandro Vierra Duarto   (Argentina)

8 Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)

9 Sebastian Garcia Duran   (Mexico)

10 Marcelo Honorio   (Brazil)

- William Scott Canatsey   (United States)

- Omar Holt   (United States)

- Luke Kitelinger   (United States)


Classic Overall Winner

Alessandro Galli

Classic Short

1 Dmitry Yashankin   (Russia)

2 Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)

3 Damian Witkowski   (Poland)

4 Bobby Khan   (United Kingdom)

5 Marcello Rafaelli   (Brazil)

6 Tony Roberts   (United States)

7 Joel Bernini Gaspar   (Brazil)

8 Gabriele Giansante   (Italy)

9 Jesus Britos Quintana   (Paraguay)

10 Kellen Oldham   (United States)

- Rafael Arriaga Gonzalez   (Mexico)

- Rick Lindsey   (United States)

- Robert Reiner   (United States)

- Chantha Yun   (United States)

Classic Medium

1 Alessandro Galli   (Italy)

2 Michal Sitter   (Czech Republic)

3 Aleksei Shaev   (Russia)

4 Oleksandr Kyslyi   (Ukraine)

5 Denis Maleev   (Russia)

6 Anderson Ramos   (Brazil)

7 Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)

8 Alexander Kamenskiy   (Russia)

9 Emmanuel Banks   (United States)

10 Rafael Carrasco   (Peru)

Classic Tall

1 Gerardo Samaniego   (Paraguay)

2 Amado Xavier Moura   (Brazil)

3 Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)

4 Takis Venios   (Australia)

5 Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)

6 Harrison Pol   (Netherlands Antilles)

7 Duncan Milloy   (Canada)