2016 Arnold Amateur - IFBB

Overall Winner
Sergey Kulaev

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Sergey Kulaev   (Russia)

2 Regan Grimes   (Canada)

3 Dana Baker   (Canada)

4 Franco Ezequiel Dominguez   (Argentina)

5 Francisco Corral   (Spain)

6 André Dufrasnes   (Belgium)

7 Andrea Presti   (Italy)

- Gui Annou   (United States)

- Ali Ejlali   (Iran)

- Roberto Falso   (Italy)

- Johan Fehd Karouani   (France)

- Mustafa Khater   (United States)

- Mikhail Kornilov   (Russia)

- Fabio Romagnolo   (Italy)

- Wolfgang Schober   (Austria)

HeavyWeight

1 Avraam Kyriacou   (Cyprus)

2 Tony Searle   (Canada)

3 Jonathan Shreve   (Canada)

4 Mustafa Kabbani   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Xi Jiang   (Hong Kong)

6 Samir Troudi   (Sweden)

7 Collin Lazarus   (Saint Kitts and Nevis)

- Jorge Asp   (Argentina)

- Carlos Andres Ayala Caceres   (Paraguay)

- Pierpaolo Belich   (Italy)

- Ryan Campbell   (United States)

- Camilo Diaz Garzon   (Columbia)

- Antonio Furić   (Croatia)

- Issa Krinbe   (Lebanon)

- Moataz Wahby Mahmoud   (Egypt)

- Matthew Stefan Maisterow   (Peru)

- Ahmad Mirmohammadi   (United States)

- Brent Pickett   (United States)

- Guiver Scholten   (Aruba)

- Luca Silvestrini   (Italy)

- Lasse Sordahl   (Norway)

- Tsai Wei-Chieh   (Taiwan)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Nicolas Vullioud   (Switzerland)

2 Redha Al Qabandi   (Kuwait)

3 Ricardo Plata Duran   (Columbia)

4 William Sanchez   (Curaçao)

5 Peter Potepa   (France)

6 Ricardo Sotelo   (Venezuela)

7 Peter Lagermand   (Denmark)

8 Saud Al Mansouri   (Kuwait)

9 Giorgio Annunziata   (Italy)

10 Ashraf Mahmoud El Hofy   (Egypt)

- Mohamed Akbar   (Kuwait)

- Nazam Al Smaail   (Saudi Arabia)

- Jacob Diermyer   (United States)

- Edwin Feliciano   (United States)

MiddleWeight

1 Oleh Kryvyi   (Ukraine)

2 Aleksandr Eskin   (Russia)

3 Gerald Pangan   (Kuwait)

4 Fabricio Arama   (Columbia)

5 Sergey Nuraliev   (Russia)

6 Eric Cagnard   (France)

7 Antonio Cummings   (United States)

8 Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)

9 Ali Mohammed Alhasami   (Saudi Arabia)

10 Cengizhan Iǧdir   (Greece)

11 Jorge Andreas Gomez Penaranda   (Columbia)

- Fahad Al Qahtani   (Kuwait)

- Vernon Appleton   (United States)

- Martin Dajč   (Czech Republic)

- David Ekpe   (Nigeria)

- Brett Forster   (United States)

- Pablo Rodriguez   (United States)

- Jean Carlos Jesus Zaporo   (Peru)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)

2 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

3 Ariel Guong   (Kuwait)

4 Felipe Fierro Lobos   (Chile)

5 Omar Haydar   (Denmark)

6 Adel Mohammad   (Kuwait)

7 Norbert Zajac   (Slovakia)

8 Mark Keck   (United States)

9 Gary Erlandson   (United States)

WelterWeight

1 Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)

2 Amit Roy   (India)

3 Eduardo Corona   (Mexico)

4 Mohamed Abdullah Altarouti   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Gordon Singh   (United Kingdom)

6 Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)

7 Jesus Maria Britos   (Paraguay)

8 Robert L Beatty Jr   (United States)

8 Gansukh Dorj   (Mongolia)

8 Samir Husidic   (United States)

8 Amin Shameli   (United States)

LightWeight

1 Fawaaz Al Halawa   (Kuwait)

2 Theiler Estalis Linares Cumbia   (Peru)

3 Moises Cortes   (Mexico)

4 Jose Agustin Campos Reales   (Canada)

5 Matthew Keith   (United States)

6 Kob Yan   (United States)

7 Kelton Thomas   (Trinidad)

8 Mohamed Magdy Aly Hussin   (Egypt)

9 Miroslav Skadra   (Slovakia)

10 Jonathan Bocanegra Tapia   (Mexico)

11 Shawn Gambin   (Canada)

12 Ashok Kumar   (India)

- Raimondo Biancucci   (Italy)

- Lee Kirwood   (United States)

- Troy Wattley   (Canada)

- Chantha Yun   (United States)


Masters Overall Winner

Redha Al Qabandi

Masters 40+

1 Redha Al Qabandi   (Kuwait)

2 Ricardo Plata Duran   (Columbia)

3 Francisco Corral   (Spain)

4 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

5 Pierpaolo Belich   (Italy)

6 Gui Annou   (United States)

7 Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)

- Vernon Appleton   (United States)

- Jorge Asp   (Argentina)

- Giovanni Cubeddu   (France)

- Matt Davis (2)   (United States)

- Tippu Deckard   (United States)

- André Dufrasnes   (Belgium)

- Ashraf Mahmoud El Hofy   (Egypt)

- Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)

- Enzo Giovanni Fiorillo   (Columbia)

- Issa Krinbe   (Lebanon)

- Klaus Ladegaard   (Denmark)

- Eric Libby   (United States)

- Ricardo Lopera   (Peru)

- Matthew Stefan Maisterow   (Peru)

- Patrick Mueller   (Switzerland)

- Brent Pickett   (United States)

- Fabrice Radkowski   (France)

- Michael Ruff   (United States)

- Kevin Steiger   (Canada)

- Andrew Vanover   (United States)

- Mikhail Yusev   (Russia)

Masters 50+

1 Anastasios Koligionis   (Greece)

2 Wolfgang Schober   (Austria)

3 Saldana Benavides Henfy   (Peru)

4 Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)

5 Jim Pickett   (United States)

6 Lucas Tomas Cilich   (Peru)

7 John Wozniak   (United States)

- William Adkins   (United States)

- Melvin Borrows   (United States)

- Ken Mancini   (United States)

- Amir Amin Meabed   (Egypt)

- David Small   (United States)

- James Tunstall   (United States)


Classic Overall Winner

Adrian Ghit

Classic A

1 Fawaaz Al Halawa   (Kuwait)

2 Omar Obino   (Italy)

3 Corrado Carbé   (Italy)

4 Torre Washington   (United States)

5 Eric Libby   (United States)

6 Joseph Ryan Stafford   (United States)

7 Adrian Arroyo   (United States)

8 Wallace Wong   (Canada)

9 Sengee Otgontsend   (Mongolia)

10 Dwight Buckles   (United States)

Classic B

1 Adrian Ghit   (Spain)

2 Lepomir Bakic   (Serbia)

3 Gabriel Nastasi   (Switzerland)

4 Marcel Przyszlak   (Poland)

5 Francesco Rossi   (Belgium)

6 Aghil Movadi   (United States)

7 Jacob Graham   (United States)

8 Darin Johnson   (United States)

9 Jiri Kovac   (Czech Republic)

- Johnny Ashford   (United States)

- Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

- Renan Esposto   (Brazil)

- Samir Husidic   (United States)

- Cody Key   (United States)

- Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)

- Marcel Lux   (Germany)

- Adile Raki   (France)

- Gerardo Samaniego   (Paraguay)

- Jorge Alberto Sierra Lopez   (Mexico)

- Gunnar Sigurdsson   (Iceland)

- Radoslaw Smyk   (Poland)

- Jason Statler   (United States)

- Austin Williams   (United Kingdom)

Classic C

1 Hubert Kulczynski   (Poland)

2 Wastecley Moraes   (Spain)

3 Svetozar Milenković   (Serbia)

4 Jacek Ratusznik   (Poland)

5 Branko Teodorovic   (United States)

6 Konrad Balcerzak   (Poland)

7 Jan Tousek   (Czech Republic)

8 Soheil Sangarzadadeh   (United States)

- Rock Contardi   (United States)

- Kade Dunstone   (Australia)

- Jerome Green   (United States)

- Chad Jensen   (United States)

- Krzysztof Rodkiewicz   (Poland)

- Terence White   (United States)