2016 Arnold Amateur Australia - IFBB



Overall Winner Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Ross Moloney   (Australia)
2   Benson Milgate   (Australia)
3   Timothy McKinnon   (Australia)
4   Adam Dowling   (Australia)
5   Ben Townson   (Australia)
6   Harry Vlahos   (Australia)

HeavyWeight
1   Nathan James Williamson   (Australia)
2   Logan Robson   (Australia)
3   Chris Chambers (2)   (Australia)
4   Kelvin Garner   (Australia)
5   Josh Watkin   (Australia)
6   Phill Pace   (Australia)
7   Adam Browner   (Australia)
8   John Afoa   (Australia)
9   Chris Carter (3)   (Australia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)
2   Issa Saleh Al Hasani   (Oman)
3   Ankur Sharma   (Australia)
4   Samir Troudi   (Sweden)
5   Aaron Polites   (Australia)
6   Wesley Newell   (Australia)
7   Michael Dom   (Australia)
8   Nathan Martsoukos   (Australia)
9   Jason Bednarz   (Australia)
10   Chris Thomas   (Australia)
11   Robert Aquilina   (Australia)
12   Mark Grech   (Australia)
13   Luke Fuller   (Australia)
14   Steven Galluzi   (Australia)
15   Matthew Lowrie   (Australia)
-   Mohammed Albu Attiya   (Australia)
-   Timothy James McNaughton   (Australia)
-   Nathan Vecchiet   (Australia)

MiddleWeight
1   Mohammad Al Rashed   (Kuwait)
2   Anthony Novak   (Australia)
3   Aleks Petkovic   (Australia)
4   Pedro Relvas   (Australia)
5   Matthew Mantiviona   (Australia)
6   Paul Black   (Australia)
7   Nathan Spanos   (Australia)
8   Paul Jayilian   (Australia)

LightWeight
1   Torrie Browne   (Australia)
2   William Howells   (Australia)
3   Peter Anestis   (Australia)
4   Scott Rigney   (Australia)
5   Ralph Anthony Mateo   (Australia)
6   Cedric Wong Chou   (French Polynesia)
7   Gauran Taneja   (New Zealand)

Teen
1   Nicholas Hilton   (Australia)
2   Zane Muir   (Australia)
3   Kamran Faruquie   (Australia)

Junior
1   Sidiqe Tarawally   (Australia)
2   Rory Simmons   (Australia)
3   Andy Lewis   (Australia)
4   Nathan Roe   (Australia)
5   Ross Jackman   (New Zealand)
6   Brandan Briggs   (Australia)

Masters 40+
1   Matt McLean   (Australia)
2   Frank Loschiavo   (Australia)
3   Maarouf El Chami   (Australia)
4   Lee-Roy Harrison   (Australia)

Masters 50+
1   Bruce Jones   (Australia)
2   Eric McEntyre   (Australia)
3   Sean Daley   (Australia)
4   Peter Simpson   (Australia)

Classic A
1   Saeed Mazinani   (Australia)
2   Zoltan Matrof   (Australia)
3   Greg Zilberman   (Australia)
4   George Agrofylakos   (Australia)
5   Rodney Mason (2)   (Australia)
6   Ben Millar   (Australia)
7   Brendan William Sharp   (Australia)
8   Steven Montebello   (Australia)
9   Steven Travers   (Australia)
10   James Roach   (Australia)
11   Santhosh Sreejay   (Australia)
12   Scott Bakos   (Australia)

Classic B
1   Takis Ufnios   (Australia)
2   Ty Lucas   (Australia)
3   Kade Dunstone   (Australia)
4   Xavier Wills   (Australia)
5   Lucas Smith   (Australia)
6   Kurt Pascual   (France)
7   Joshua Dickinson   (Australia)
8   Hossein Alizadeh   (Australia)
9   Nicholas Cross   (Australia)
10   Stacey Howard   (Australia)
11   Lee Hanrahan   (Australia)
12   Behnam Hassani   (Australia)

© MuscleMemory