2011 Arnold Amateur Europe - IFBB




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Feras Saied   (Italy)
2   Eddie Wilson   (Suriname)
3   Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)
4   Sergey Bazarov   (Russia)
5   Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)
6   Paata Petriashvili   (Russia)
7   Marek Olejniczak   (Poland)
8   Maxim Samoilo   (Russia)
9   Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)
10   Marco Schmidt   (Germany)
11   Fabio Petruio   (Italy)
12   Sašo Petek   (Slovenia)
13   Cleber Reis   (Brazil)
14   Francisco Ortola   (Spain)
15   Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)
-   Martin Espana Derivi   (Spain)
-   Sergio Fernandez (1)   (Spain)
-   Roberto Garcia Ruz   (Spain)
-   Yaquen Guioubly   (France)
-   Sandro Hofer   (Switzerland)
-   Antonyo Huerta   (Spain)
-   Johan Fehd Karouani   (Argentina)
-   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
-   Simone Marchi   (Italy)
-   Raylison Maria   (Netherlands)
-   Krasimir Sarafov   (Bulgaria)

HeavyWeight
1   Andrey Sorokin   (Russia)
2   Djalma Laroque   (Spain)
3   Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)
4   Peter Baers   (Germany)
5   David Walli   (Germany)
6   Quincy Winklaar   (Curaçao)
7   Ivan Kozlov   (Russia)
8   André Niebergall   (Germany)
9   Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)
10   Marco Kirsebauer   (Germany)
11   Vitaly Rudakovskiy   (Russia)
12   Simone Constantini   (Italy)
13   Arthur Grigoryan   (Netherlands)
14   Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)
15   Tomasz Lech   (Poland)
-   Sultan Saeed Alzarra Alnuaimi   (United Arab Emirates)
-   Francesco Espin   (Spain)
-   Lorenzo Fernandez Cirvelo   (Spain)
-   Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)
-   Aleksei Gornostaev   (KG)
-   Mikael Gumse   (Sweden)
-   Jose Manuel Gutierrez   (Spain)
-   Paolo Marsella   (Italy)
-   David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)
-   Christopher Penney   (Spain)
-   Yunard Philips   (Curaçao)
-   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
-   Murat Şenyiǧit   (Cyprus)
-   Antonio Sanchez   (Spain)
-   Fabio Santos   (Brazil)
-   Georgi Slavov   (Bulgaria)
-   Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Marian Cambal   (Slovakia)
2   Ahmad Askar Hasan   (Kuwait)
3   Anthony Nicholas   (Netherlands)
4   Martin Rezek   (Czech Republic)
5   Simone Meiattini   (Italy)
6   Dennis Giusto   (Italy)
7   Jimmy Gomes Lima   (Netherlands)
8   Giorgio Santini   (Italy)
9   Raul Carcia   (Spain)
10   Antonio Fernando Tejera   (Spain)
11   Ousmane Bathily   (Spain)
12   Simon Fan   (United Kingdom)
13   Alexis Hernandez   (Spain)
14   Gabriel Opare   (Spain)
15   Agostinho Figueiredo   (Brazil)
-   Raul Avendaño   (Venezuela)
-   Martin Dajč   (Czech Republic)
-   Juan Gimenez   (Spain)
-   David Pozzi   (Spain)
-   Lionel Thou   (France)

MiddleWeight
1   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
2   Evgeny Klochkov   (Russia)
3   Raphael Raphael   (France)
4   Jose Maria Jimenez (1)   (Spain)
5   Atanas Georgiev   (Bulgaria)
6   Ahmed Al Ubeidi   (Switzerland)
7   Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)
8   Ricardo Vera   (Spain)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)
2   Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)
3   Gianpiero Cataldi   (Italy)
4   Esteban Amat Lopez   (Spain)
5   Raul Cesar Gutierrez   (Spain)
6   Marcio Gonçalves   (Brazil)
7   Carl McVittie   (United Kingdom)
8   Manuel Cañadillas   (Spain)
9   Alfredo Lorenzo   (Spain)
10   Bartolome Perales   (Spain)
11   Savas Kesme   (Turkey)
12   Manuel Jesus Angulo Alpire   (Spain)

WelterWeight
1   Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)
2   Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)
3   Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)
4   Jose Antonio Ribas   (Spain)
5   Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)
6   Antonio Toribo Albella   (Spain)
7   Gianluca Berdini   (Italy)
8   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
9   Mustafa Genç   (Turkey)
10   Semen Vozmishchev   (Russia)

LightWeight
1   Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)
2   Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)
3   Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)
4   Giangiacomo Bertelli   (Italy)
5   Sandro Brocca   (Italy)
6   Duran DelPozo   (Spain)
7   Gaston Mongelos   (Argentina)
8   Carles Viñals   (Spain)
9   Ermando Colonna   (Italy)
10   Nacho Paya   (Spain)

Junior
1   Tim Budesheim   (Germany)
2   Federico Gonzalez   (Argentina)
3   Calvo Gonzales   (Spain)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
2   Sam Harris (1)   (Germany)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Pedro Jose Villa   (Spain)
2   Arash Navidi   (Iran)
3   Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)
4   Erich Beihl   (Germany)
5   Bernardo Busquets   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Valeri Koptenko   (Ukraine)
2   Juan Martin Munoz   (Spain)
3   Carlos Cabello Torres   (Spain)
4   Yusuf Evyurt   (Turkey)
5   Hernandez Lopez   (Spain)
6   Danilo Barbi   (Italy)
7   Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)
8   Ceferino Fernandez   (Spain)
9   Cengiz Guglu   (Turkey)

Masters 50+
1   Armando Villa   (Spain)
2   Wolfgang Schober   (Austria)
3   Iñigo Ortiz De Mendivil   (Spain)
4   Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)
5   Eduardo Zoega   (Brazil)
6   Antonio Lupo   (Italy)
7   Roger Leon Vega   (France)
8   Victor Maleev   (Russia)
9   Christopher Penney   (Spain)
10   Edison Polim   (Spain)

Masters 60+
1   Bernard Cooper   (United Kingdom)
2   Rafael Vera Diaz   (Spain)

Classic Short
1   Konstantin Paskalev   (Bulgaria)
2   Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)
3   Adel Barini   (Spain)
4   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)
5   Timoteo Boza Armas   (Spain)
6   Alvaro Carmelo Sanchez Santamaria   (Spain)
7   Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)
8   Luciano Gabellone   (Italy)
9   Fernando Gornals   (Spain)
10   Przemysław Zokowski   (Poland)
11   Hasan Moradi   (Iran)
12   Marcello Silva DaCosta   (Brazil)
13   Kevin Gillespie   (United Kingdom)
14   David Hernandez   (Spain)
15   Jordi Gurt Gasellas   (Spain)
-   Antonio Calderon   (Spain)
-   Sahin Irencin   (Turkey)
-   Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)
-   Cristian Martinez   (Spain)
-   Miquel Morera   (Spain)
-   Daniel Obis   (Spain)
-   Burak Olgun   (Switzerland)
-   Jonathan Sevillano   (Spain)
-   Jose Antonio Vargas   (Spain)

Classic Medium
1   Alex Contarini   (Spain)
2   Lepomir Bakic   (Serbia)
3   Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)
4   Manuel Jimenez   (Spain)
5   Rosen Ivanonv   (Bulgaria)
6   Giuseppe Brancaccio   (Italy)
7   Serge Rouze   (France)
8   Pascal Wilhelm   (France)
9   Ferenc Fresz   (Hungary)
10   Francisco Jose Codoner   (Spain)
11   Cristian Harten   (Argentina)
12   Juan Antonio Gonzalez   (Spain)
13   Alberto Rodriguez   (Spain)

Classic Tall
1   Manual Moreno Macia   (Spain)
2   Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima   (Spain)
3   Murat Demir   (Germany)
4   Ibrahim Derin   (Netherlands)
5   Javier Cantalejo   (Spain)
6   Gianrico Schiavone   (Italy)
7   Javier Villeas Sanchez   (Spain)
8   Martin Mester   (Spain)
9   Olge Trujillo Morales   (Spain)

© MuscleMemory