2011 Arnold Amateur Europe - IFBB

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Feras Saied   (Italy)

2 Eddie Wilson   (Suriname)

3 Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)

4 Sergey Bazarov   (Russia)

5 Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)

6 Paata Petriashvili   (Russia)

7 Marek Olejniczak   (Poland)

8 Maxim Samoilo   (Russia)

9 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)

10 Marco Schmidt   (Germany)

11 Fabio Petruio   (Italy)

12 Sašo Petek   (Slovenia)

13 Cleber Reis   (Brazil)

14 Francisco Ortola   (Spain)

15 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

- Martin Espana Derivi   (Spain)

- Sergio Fernandez (1)   (Spain)

- Roberto Garcia Ruz   (Spain)

- Yaquen Guioubly   (France)

- Sandro Hofer   (Switzerland)

- Antonyo Huerta   (Spain)

- Johan Fehd Karouani   (Argentina)

- Mario Kasper   (Germany)

- Simone Marchi   (Italy)

- Raylison Maria   (Netherlands)

- Krasimir Sarafov   (Bulgaria)

HeavyWeight

1 Andrey Sorokin   (Russia)

2 Djalma Laroque   (Spain)

3 Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)

4 Peter Baers   (Germany)

5 David Walli   (Germany)

6 Quincy Winklaar   (Curaçao)

7 Ivan Kozlov   (Russia)

8 André Niebergall   (Germany)

9 Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)

10 Marco Kirsebauer   (Germany)

11 Vitaly Rudakovskiy   (Russia)

12 Simone Constantini   (Italy)

13 Arthur Grigoryan   (Netherlands)

14 Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)

15 Tomasz Lech   (Poland)

- Sultan Saeed Alzarra Alnuaimi   (United Arab Emirates)

- Francesco Espin   (Spain)

- Lorenzo Fernandez Cirvelo   (Spain)

- Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)

- Aleksei Gornostaev   (KG)

- Mikael Gumse   (Sweden)

- Jose Manuel Gutierrez   (Spain)

- Paolo Marsella   (Italy)

- David Pascual Gonzales   (Spain)

- Christopher Penney   (Spain)

- Yunard Philips   (Curaçao)

- Jose Reartes   (Argentina)

- Murat Şenyiǧit   (Cyprus)

- Antonio Sanchez   (Spain)

- Fabio Santos   (Brazil)

- Georgi Slavov   (Bulgaria)

- Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Marian Cambal   (Slovakia)

2 Ahmad Askar Hasan   (Kuwait)

3 Anthony Nicholas   (Netherlands)

4 Martin Rezek   (Czech Republic)

5 Simone Meiattini   (Italy)

6 Dennis Giusto   (Italy)

7 Jimmy Gomes Lima   (Netherlands)

8 Giorgio Santini   (Italy)

9 Raul Carcia   (Spain)

10 Antonio Fernando Tejera   (Spain)

11 Ousmane Bathily   (Spain)

12 Simon Fan   (United Kingdom)

13 Alexis Hernandez   (Spain)

14 Gabriel Opare   (Spain)

15 Agostinho Figueiredo   (Brazil)

- Raul Avendaño   (Venezuela)

- Martin Dajč   (Czech Republic)

- Juan Gimenez   (Spain)

- David Pozzi   (Spain)

- Lionel Thou   (France)

MiddleWeight

1 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

2 Evgeny Klochkov   (Russia)

3 Raphael Raphael   (France)

4 Jose Maria Jimenez (1)   (Spain)

5 Atanas Georgiev   (Bulgaria)

6 Ahmed Al Ubeidi   (Switzerland)

7 Hakan Gumus   (Turkey)

8 Ricardo Vera   (Spain)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)

2 Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)

3 Gianpiero Cataldi   (Italy)

4 Esteban Amat Lopez   (Spain)

5 Raul Cesar Gutierrez   (Spain)

6 Marcio Gonçalves   (Brazil)

7 Carl McVittie   (United Kingdom)

8 Manuel Cañadillas   (Spain)

9 Alfredo Lorenzo   (Spain)

10 Bartolome Perales   (Spain)

11 Savas Kesme   (Turkey)

12 Manuel Jesus Angulo Alpire   (Spain)

WelterWeight

1 Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)

2 Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)

3 Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)

4 Jose Antonio Ribas   (Spain)

5 Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)

6 Antonio Toribo Albella   (Spain)

7 Gianluca Berdini   (Italy)

8 Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)

9 Mustafa Genç   (Turkey)

10 Semen Vozmishchev   (Russia)

LightWeight

1 Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)

2 Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)

3 Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)

4 Giangiacomo Bertelli   (Italy)

5 Sandro Brocca   (Italy)

6 Duran DelPozo   (Spain)

7 Gaston Mongelos   (Argentina)

8 Carles Viñals   (Spain)

9 Ermando Colonna   (Italy)

10 Nacho Paya   (Spain)

Junior

1 Tim Budesheim   (Germany)

2 Federico Gonzalez   (Argentina)

3 Calvo Gonzales   (Spain)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Luis Gigena   (Argentina)

2 Sam Harris (1)   (Germany)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Pedro Jose Villa   (Spain)

2 Arash Navidi   (Iran)

3 Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)

4 Erich Beihl   (Germany)

5 Bernardo Busquets   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Valeri Koptenko   (Ukraine)

2 Juan Martin Munoz   (Spain)

3 Carlos Cabello Torres   (Spain)

4 Yusuf Evyurt   (Turkey)

5 Hernandez Lopez   (Spain)

6 Danilo Barbi   (Italy)

7 Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)

8 Ceferino Fernandez   (Spain)

9 Cengiz Guglu   (Turkey)

Masters 50+

1 Armando Villa   (Spain)

2 Wolfgang Schober   (Austria)

3 Iñigo Ortiz De Mendivil   (Spain)

4 Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)

5 Eduardo Zoega   (Brazil)

6 Antonio Lupo   (Italy)

7 Roger Leon Vega   (France)

8 Victor Maleev   (Russia)

9 Christopher Penney   (Spain)

10 Edison Polim   (Spain)

Masters 60+

1 Bernard Cooper   (United Kingdom)

2 Rafael Vera Diaz   (Spain)

Classic Short

1 Konstantin Paskalev   (Bulgaria)

2 Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)

3 Adel Barini   (Spain)

4 Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

5 Timoteo Boza Armas   (Spain)

6 Alvaro Carmelo Sanchez Santamaria   (Spain)

7 Kemal Uysal   (Turkey)

8 Luciano Gabellone   (Italy)

9 Fernando Gornals   (Spain)

10 Przemysław Zokowski   (Poland)

11 Hasan Moradi   (Iran)

12 Marcello Silva DaCosta   (Brazil)

13 Kevin Gillespie   (United Kingdom)

14 David Hernandez   (Spain)

15 Jordi Gurt Gasellas   (Spain)

- Antonio Calderon   (Spain)

- Sahin Irencin   (Turkey)

- Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)

- Cristian Martinez   (Spain)

- Miquel Morera   (Spain)

- Daniel Obis   (Spain)

- Burak Olgun   (Switzerland)

- Jonathan Sevillano   (Spain)

- Jose Antonio Vargas   (Spain)

Classic Medium

1 Alex Contarini   (Spain)

2 Lepomir Bakic   (Serbia)

3 Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)

4 Manuel Jimenez   (Spain)

5 Rosen Ivanonv   (Bulgaria)

6 Giuseppe Brancaccio   (Italy)

7 Serge Rouze   (France)

8 Pascal Wilhelm   (France)

9 Ferenc Fresz   (Hungary)

10 Francisco Jose Codoner   (Spain)

11 Cristian Harten   (Argentina)

12 Juan Antonio Gonzalez   (Spain)

13 Alberto Rodriguez   (Spain)

Classic Tall

1 Manual Moreno Macia   (Spain)

2 Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima   (Spain)

3 Murat Demir   (Germany)

4 Ibrahim Derin   (Netherlands)

5 Javier Cantalejo   (Spain)

6 Gianrico Schiavone   (Italy)

7 Javier Villeas Sanchez   (Spain)

8 Martin Mester   (Spain)

9 Olge Trujillo Morales   (Spain)