2012 Arnold Amateur Europe - IFBB

Overall Winner
Alexander Kodzoev

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Aleksei Lesukov    Алексей Лесуков   (Russia)

2 Vitalijs Aleksandrovs

3 Patrick Johnson   (Denmark)

4 Mikhail Sidorychev   (Russia)

5 Markus Hoppe   (Germany)

6 Marek Olejniczak   (Poland)

7 Pavel Kirilenko   (Russia)

8 Ibrahim Wissam   (United Arab Emirates)

9 Paata Petriashvili   (Russia)

10 Igor Gostiunin   (Russia)

11 Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)

12 Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)

13 Jerome Bravo   (Canada)

14 Luca Pennazzato   (Italy)

15 Vusumsi Njisane   (South Africa)

- Alex Michael Betts   (Singapore)

- Alessandro DeFilippi   (Italy)

- Franco Exequiel   (Argentina)

- Vitaly Fateev   (Russia)

- Costantino Galeazzo   (Italy)

- Bartosz Guran   (Poland)

- Roberto Hernanz DelAmo   (Spain)

- Radek Lonc   (Czech Republic)

- Ioannis Mangos   (Greece)

- Michael Muzo   (Netherlands)

- Yagorb Nasseradbine   (Spain)

- Fernand Olloz   (Switzerland)

- Jaroslav Paseka   (Czech Republic)

- Oliver Price   (United Kingdom)

- Maria Raylison   (Netherlands)

- Maxim Samoilo   (Russia)

- Bernát Scorus   (Spain)

- Luca Silvestrini   (Italy)

- Ioannis Tsounos   (Greece)

HeavyWeight

1 Cristovão Santiago   (Brazil)

2 Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)

3 Antonio Furić   (Croatia)

4 Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)

5 Andrey Leonov   (Russia)

6 Adam Adamski   (Poland)

7 Martin Drab   (Czech Republic)

8 Alessandro Savi   (Italy)

9 Serwan Alljaf   (United Kingdom)

10 Haroldas Dambrauskas   (United Kingdom)

11 Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)

12 Tomasz Bobrowski   (Poland)

13 Barney DuPlessis   (United Kingdom)

14 Joel Pascua   (Norway)

15 Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)

- Raul Avendano   (Venezuela)

- Pavel Fabók   (Czech Republic)

- Edgar Fernando   (Spain)

- Paolo Fontana   (Italy)

- Görkem Gürsoy   (Turkey)

- Valentin Ignatov   (Bulgaria)

- Jörg Kühnhold   (Germany)

- Georgios Papadakis   (Greece)

- Boris Prihradsky   (Slovakia)

- Aleš Réman   (Czech Republic)

- Nicola Tricariello   (Italy)

- Tose Zafirov   (Macedonia)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Alexander Kodzoev   (Russia)

2 Reza Kakavand   (Iran)

3 Ricardo Correia   (United Kingdom)

4 Emiliano Dell'Uomo   (Italy)

5 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

6 Atanas Nikolaev   (Bulgaria)

7 Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)

8 Benjamin Brissez   (France)

9 Peter Lagermand   (Denmark)

10 Gorka Borge   (Spain)

11 Jimmy Gomez   (Netherlands)

12 Jose Carlos Camacho Rebolo   (Portugal)

13 Mohsen Shahbanee   (Iran)

14 Santiago Fernandez   (Spain)

15 Jakub Potocki   (Poland)

- Boyhlal Chakib   (Italy)

- Alexis Hernandez   (Spain)

- Sadik Inan   (Turkey)

- Dean Lesiak   (United Kingdom)

- Simone Meiattini   (Italy)

- Vito Mele   (Italy)

- Rouhollah Mirhosseini   (Iran)

- Fernando Navarro   (Spain)

- Arash Navidi   (Iran)

- Martin Rezek   (Czech Republic)

- Giorgio Santini   (Italy)

- Antonio Fernando Tejera   (Spain)

- Nathaniel Veeris   (Curaçao)

MiddleWeight

1 Vojtech Koritensky   (Czech Republic)

2 Saeid Karjalian   (Iran)

3 Alexander Kolyasnikov   (Russia)

4 Artem Masalov   (Russia)

5 Szymon Lada   (Poland)

6 Jose Rafael Cermeno   (Venezuela)

7 Ahmed Al Ubeidi   (Switzerland)

8 Marjan Frengiev   (Bulgaria)

9 Yavuz Oymat   (Turkey)

10 Hernan Dario Alvarez   (Venezuela)

11 Daniel Roshkov   (Bulgaria)

12 Gabriel Opare   (Spain)

13 Jose Maria Jimenez   (Spain)

14 Sergio Sabou   (Romania)

15 Nikola Demo   (Croatia)

- Vladislav Astanin   (Russia)

- Konstantin Bublikov   (Russia)

- David Geler   (Ireland)

- Saidaliave Saidhafiz   (Israel)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Ahmad Paydar   (Iran)

2 Andriy Sharapov   (Ukraine)

3 Grigorios Karagiannis   (Greece)

4 Alberto Alonso   (Spain)

5 Oleg Korkosenko   (Ukraine)

6 Omar Riahi   (Morocco)

7 Carl McVittie   (United Kingdom)

8 Aarron Lambert   (United Kingdom)

9 Matteo Martinez   (Italy)

10 Luc Chabot   (Netherlands)

11 Erico Polin Contarini   (Spain)

WelterWeight

1 Karol Malecki   (Poland)

2 Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)

3 Morteza Norouzi   (Iran)

4 Orabile Botshelo   (South Africa)

5 Amado Sanchez   (Spain)

6 Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)

7 Lorenzo Fabbian   (Italy)

8 Evren Temel   (Turkey)

9 Cristian Ciuca   (Spain)

10 Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)

11 David Gutierrez (2)   (Spain)

12 Martin Yankov   (Bulgaria)

13 Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)

14 Kubilay Korkmaz   (Turkey)

LightWeight

1 Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)

2 Ismaiel Boruco   (Germany)

3 Fabio Branciamore   (Italy)

4 Jonatan Reverte   (Spain)

5 Osman Golak   (Turkey)

6 Hamidreza Moradkhani   (Iran)

7 Soepe Koese

8 Sebastien Natiez   (France)

9 Ashley Kumar   (Ireland)

10 Tcvetan Tcvetanov   (Bulgaria)

11 Giangiacomo Bertelli   (Italy)

12 Carlo Capucci   (Italy)

13 Alberto Abad   (Spain)

14 Philippe Durieux   (France)

15 Manuel Soto (2)   (Spain)

- Sandro Brocca   (Italy)

- Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)

- Cece Hüseyin   (Germany)

Junior

1 Raul Maghir   (Romania)

2 Daniel DaGalvao   (Brazil)

3 Ruben Lopez Reyes   (Spain)

4 Wesley Gasparotto   (Italy)

5 Yury Burnaev   (Russia)

6 David Martinez   (Spain)

7 Norbert Zajac   (Slovakia)

8 Roberto Ficetola   (Italy)

9 Atanas Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)

10 Alex Stolk   (Netherlands)

11 Akthar Rehmann   (Germany)

12 Angel Diaz   (Spain)


Masters Overall Winner

Ramon Gonzalez

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Ramon Gonzalez   (Spain)

2 Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)

3 Alfredo Fernandez   (Spain)

4 Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)

5 Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)

6 Patrick Warner   (United Kingdom)

7 Magnus Bess Juliusson   (Iceland)

8 Achim Weitz   (Germany)

9 Giovanni Dell'Orto   (Italy)

10 Pedro Ameneiro   (Spain)

11 Giuseppe Castelluccio   (Italy)

12 Nikolaos Andriakopoulos   (Greece)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Jose Rafael Cermeno   (Venezuela)

2 Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)

3 Stephane Petillot   (France)

4 Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)

5 Arash Navidi   (Iran)

6 Anselmo Cortado   (Spain)

7 Marcello Cocimano   (Italy)

8 Bernardo Busquets   (Spain)

9 Joaquim DaSilva   (Brazil)

10 Rafael DePedro   (Spain)

11 Fernando Martinez   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)

2 Carlos Menendez   (Spain)

3 Carlos Cervantes   (Germany)

4 Rildo Nobre DeSouza   (Brazil)

5 Eddi Badoer   (Italy)

6 Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)

7 Danilo Barbi   (Italy)

8 Jose Sanchez (6)   (Spain)

Masters 50+

1 Rafael Arana   (Spain)

2 Jose Carlos Camacho Rebolo   (Portugal)

3 Philippe Eichler   (France)

4 Eduardo DaMotta Santos   (Brazil)

5 Eduardo Zoega   (Brazil)

6 Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)

7 Maurizio Minoccari   (Italy)

8 Almir Lopes Fernandes   (Brazil)

9 Alois Rettenwender   (Austria)

Masters 60+

1 Bernie Cooper   (United Kingdom)

2 Rafael Vera   (Spain)

3 Gilles Pomerleau   (Canada)

4 Karl Hanning   (Austria)

5 Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

6 Dion Friedland   (South Africa)


Classic Overall Winner

Miguel Angel Perez

Classic Short

1 Miguel Angel Perez   (Spain)

2 Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)

3 Przemysław Zokowski   (Poland)

4 Lin Peiqu   (Hong Kong)

5 Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)

6 Cristian Martinez   (Spain)

7 Vladimir Kurdov   (Bulgaria)

8 Matias Paredes   (Argentina)

9 Meysam Amiri   (Iran)

10 Ouiam Munzeer   (United Kingdom)

11 Arash Fatahi   (Iran)

12 Mirko Ercolani   (Italy)

13 Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

14 Kurt Strohmayer   (Austria)

15 Stavros Korasalis   (Greece)

- Abhay Arounsak   (France)

- David Asenjo   (Spain)

- Eduardo Biolchi   (Brazil)

- Metin Cayci   (Turkey)

- Trevor Chung   (United Kingdom)

- Rui DeBrito   (Portugal)

- Mario Erra   (Spain)

- Martin Hanzel   (Switzerland)

- Giorgio Levaggi   (Italy)

- Martin Rusanov   (Bulgaria)

- Danilo Trimboli   (Italy)

Classic Medium

1 Rosen Ivanov   (Bulgaria)

2 Ali Emre   (Turkey)

3 Wilhelm Pascal   (France)

4 Alex Contarini   (Spain)

5 Nikolay Stoyanov   (Bulgaria)

6 Sergii Gorenkov   (Ukraine)

7 Renato DeOlivera   (Brazil)

8 Ricardo Ibanez   (Spain)

9 Alain Khouri   (France)

10 Oscar Gonzalez   (Spain)

11 Andreas Ferrara   (Germany)

12 Michael Hannam   (United Kingdom)

13 Stavros Trioulidis   (Greece)

14 Manuel Plachner   (Austria)

15 Braulio Murillo   (Spain)

- Carlos DeLaCruz   (Spain)

- Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)

- Vicente Pastor   (Spain)

- Aleksander Prikhodko   (Russia)

- Serge Rouze   (France)

Classic Tall

1 Majid Gholamghamadi   (Iran)

2 Taavi Koovit   (Estonia)

3 Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima   (Spain)

4 Aleksander Mandahl   (Norway)

5 Abel Carreno   (Spain)

6 Wiz Vinigius   (Brazil)

7 Juan Manuel Rodriguez   (Spain)

8 Andreas Grumeyer   (Austria)

9 Reza Panahi   (United Kingdom)

10 Blaz Erjavsek   (Slovenia)

11 Dennis Doronin   (United Kingdom)

12 Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)

13 Sahharnoi Mark   (Russia)

14 Marco Vaccino   (Italy)