2013 Arnold Amateur Europe - IFBB

Overall Winner
Sandro Hofer

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Sandro Hofer   (Switzerland)

2 Tomáš Kašpar   (Czech Republic)

3 Vitaliy Valeev   (Russia)

4 David Hoffmann   (Germany)

5 Dimitar Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)

6 Waldemar Koslow   (Germany)

- Alexander Dossantos   (Netherlands)

- Martin Dudas   (Austria)

- Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)

- Christer Hoftvedt   (Norway)

- Markus Hoppe   (Germany)

- Sergii Iatsiuk   (Ukraine)

- Jeffrey Latour   (Netherlands)

- Ioannis Magkos   (Greece)

- Vanaslov Pascka   (Czech Republic)

- Hasan Rahnamaeian   (Iran)

- Soran Rashid   (Norway)

- Tamas Santha   (Hungary)

- Soliman Terkait   (Kuwait)

- David Titterton   (United Kingdom)

- Sergey Udaliev   (Russia)

- Christian Veist   (Spain)

HeavyWeight

1 Ibrahim Sami Fahim   (Egypt)

2 Tim Budesheim   (Germany)

3 Ivan Vodyanov   (Russia)

4 Dokos Chysovalantis   (Germany)

5 Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)

6 Ildar Kabirov   (Russia)

- Kartashev Arkadiy   (Russia)

- Athanasios Attilakos   (Greece)

- Romeo Basso   (Italy)

- Richard Baylon   (Philippines)

- Pavel Bretšnajar   (Czech Republic)

- John Andrew Cifra   (Philippines)

- Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)

- Antonio Conde   (Spain)

- Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)

- Mohammad Dashti   (Kuwait)

- Tomas Daudaras   (Lithuania)

- Bruno DeRiso   (Italy)

- Vladislav Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)

- Martin Espana Derivi   (Spain)

- Pezhman Fozounkhah   (Iran)

- Antonio Furić   (Croatia)

- Pitalis Giorgio   (Italy)

- Mournir Hezami   (Austria)

- Erno Huszar   (Hungary)

- Muhammed Ibragimov   (Russia)

- Ivan Kochetkov   (Russia)

- Georgios Koutaliaris   (Greece)

- Avraam Kyriacou   (Cyprus)

- Norbert Levandowski   (United Kingdom)

- Mark Nairn   (Norway)

- Mikko Ovaskainen   (Finland)

- Enrico Palma   (Italy)

- Georgios Papadakis   (Greece)

- Salvatore Romano   (Italy)

- Ali Saald   (France)

- Johan Sanchez Linarez   (Venezuela)

- Petek Saso   (Slovenia)

- Michal Sitter   (Czech Republic)

- Andrey Skoromniy   (Russia)

- Vjaceslav Vinogradov   (Czech Republic)

- Kuznetsov Vladislav   (Russia)

- Won Jong Seop   (Hong Kong)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

2 Alexander Kolyasnikov   (Russia)

3 Manuel Canadillas   (Spain)

4 Artem Ivanov   (Russia)

5 Aliaksandr Borsan   (Belarus)

6 Ricardo Correia   (United Kingdom)

- Ahmed Al Ubeidi   (Switzerland)

- Fikret Bosnic   (Bosnia)

- Agustin Caro   (Philippines)

- Jimmy Gomez   (Netherlands)

- Mikael Hancic   (Sweden)

- Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)

- Valentin Ignatov   (Bulgaria)

- Antanis Ilien   (Bulgaria)

- Morteza Iveyse   (Iran)

- Petr Komar   (Czech Republic)

- Killie Kujala   (Finland)

- Raul Martinez   (Venezuela)

- Fabio Morcira   (Portugal)

- Edwin Narnor   (United Kingdom)

- Nikolai Nikolay   (Bulgaria)

- Eric Nojomo   (Canada)

- Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat   (France)

- Juan Luis Pernas   (Spain)

- Tibor Pohiba   (Hungary)

- Albin Remitares   (Philippines)

- Sergey Rodin   (Russia)

- Giorgio Santini   (Italy)

- Tamas Simon   (Hungary)

- Glayson Souto   (Brazil)

- Sergei Spichenkov   (Russia)

- Katsuaki Suzuki    鈴木克彰   (Philippines)

MiddleWeight

1 Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)

2 Abel Perez   (Spain)

3 Vladimir Borisov   (Russia)

4 Simone Meiattini   (Italy)

5 Vojtěch Koritenský   (Czech Republic)

6 Jose Luis Fernandez   (Columbia)

- Gianfranco Bifaro   (Italy)

- Bubacar Camara   (Portugal)

- David Camara   (Spain)

- Jorge Cunha   (Portugal)

- Mirko Ercolani   (sm)

- Marjan Frengiev   (Bulgaria)

- Evgeny Klochkov   (Russia)

- Zoran Kolevski   (Macedonia)

- Dorival Mota   (United Kingdom)

- Eric Nojomo   (Canada)

- Derek Rafla   (Canada)

- Jakub Šubrt   (Czech Republic)

- Sergiu Sabau   (Romania)

- Fahad Shehab   (Kuwait)

- Ricardo Siverio   (Spain)

- Jorge Zamorano   (Spain)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Jonatan Reverte   (Spain)

2 Janos Csuhai   (Hungary)

3 Mohammed Rashid   (Kuwait)

4 Alessandro Zuccaro   (Italy)

5 Yovko Tihov   (Bulgaria)

6 Thomas Askeland   (Norway)

- Daniel Agbor   (Ireland)

- Alberto Alonso   (Spain)

- Hector Defez   (Spain)

- Francisco Forcelledo   (Spain)

- Lorenzo Gallio   (Italy)

- Evgeny Gorokhov   (Russia)

- Eric Kafindo   (Belgium)

- Grigorios Karagiannis   (Greece)

- Hamed Khaled   (Italy)

- Alejandro Lorenzo   (Spain)

- Jose Maniero   (Spain)

- Michail Motanov   (United Kingdom)

- Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)

- Marco Parisi   (Italy)

- Giuseppe Romano   (Italy)

- Jens Schneider   (Germany)

- Frank Sucre   (Venezuela)

- Stelios Theodosiou   (Cyprus)

WelterWeight

1 Ariel Guong   (Philippines)

2 Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)

3 Frank Sucre   (Venezuela)

4 Alberto Galan   (Spain)

5 Enzo Mascaro   (Italy)

6 Fabio Lopez   (Portugal)

- Reginaldo Anthony   (Netherlands)

- Luc Chabot   (Netherlands)

- Fedor Tsimermann   (Russia)

- Adam Vas   (Hungary)

LightWeight

1 Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)

2 Alberto Abad   (Spain)

3 Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)

4 Mohammad Ali Takapoei   (Iran)

5 Alain Pages   (France)

6 Juan Jose Bustamante   (Peru)

- Sandro Brocca   (Italy)

- Francesco Cervino   (Italy)

- Richard Gforino   (Philippines)

- Nelson Totanes   (Philippines)

- Emanuele Vezzola   (Italy)

Junior

1 Tim Budesheim   (Germany)

2 Kevin LaGrutta   (Germany)

3 Rene Gorol   (Czech Republic)

4 Roberto Ficetola   (Italy)

5 Fabian Mayr   (Austria)

6 Nicolas Vuillod   (Switzerland)

- Julien Albrecht   (France)

- Blessing Awodibu   (Ireland)

- David Babayan   (Russia)

- Illia Bielousov   (Ukraine)

- Yury Burnaev   (Russia)

- Santiago Cano   (Spain)

- Roberto Chimello   (Brazil)

- Sérgio Craveiro   (Portugal)

- Angel Diaz   (Spain)

- Carlos Ferreira   (Spain)

- David Martinez   (Spain)

- Emmanuel Martyres   (Brazil)

- Milan Oboril   (Czech Republic)

- Derek Rafla   (Canada)

- Morteza Seyed   (Iran)

- Denis Sterba   (Czech Republic)

- Kiryl Tamboutsau   (Belarus)

- Yovko Tihov   (Bulgaria)

- Igor Tkachenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Giovanni Dell'Orto   (Italy)

2 Anatolij Kudlay   (Ukraine)

3 Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)

4 Zak Pallikaros   (United Kingdom)

5 Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)

6 Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)

- Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)

- Magnus Bess Juliusson   (Iceland)

- Luigi Sarni   (Italy)

- Mikhail Yusev   (Russia)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)

2 Edson Serafin   (Brazil)

3 Ralph Szesney   (Germany)

4 David Perez (1)   (Spain)

5 Andre Thesen   (Norway)

6 Stefan Hammerschmidt   (Germany)

- Carlo DeAngelis   (Italy)

- Octavian Hart   (Romania)

- Giuseppe Schianchi   (Italy)

- Cristian Severini   (Italy)

- Stavros Trioulidis   (Greece)

- Andray Yashchenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Jens Schneider   (Germany)

2 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

3 Roberto Casavecchia   (Italy)

4 Andray Yashchenko   (Ukraine)

5 Flavio Passerini   (Italy)

6 Lorenzo Gallo   (Italy)

- Eddi Badoer   (Italy)

- Carlos Cervantes   (Germany)

- Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)

- Marco Parisi   (Italy)

- Stephane Petillot   (France)

- Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)

Masters 50+

1 Armando Villa   (Spain)

2 Jose Carlos Camacho Rebolo   (Portugal)

3 Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)

4 Livio Manganelli   (Italy)

5 Manfred Arlt   (Germany)

6 Karl Heinz Tiegel   (Germany)

- Victor Bellido   (Spain)

- Jean Paul Broglia   (Switzerland)

- John Carroll   (Ireland)

- Alberto Chiesa   (Italy)

- Giovanni DiPierro   (Italy)

- Frank Grieco   (Canada)

- Mauro Grosso   (Italy)

- Didier Ioculano   (France)

- John Raposo   (Canada)

- Johann Schatz   (Austria)

- Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

- Michel Vossier   (France)

Masters 60+

1 Rafael Vera   (Spain)

2 Milan Bodlák   (Czech Republic)

3 Dion Friedland   (South Africa)

4 Thomas Heffner   (Canada)


Classic Overall Winner

Andrey Shmidt

Classic Short

1 Viktor Simkin   (Russia)

2 Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)

3 Artem Pyari   (Russia)

4 Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)

5 Adrian Ghit   (Spain)

6 Sergey Kireev   (Russia)

- Mohamad Ali (5)   (Denmark)

- Denis Bashkatov   (Russia)

- Francesco Brandanu   (Italy)

- Andrea Felici   (Italy)

- Leonardo Giussi   (Spain)

- David Hernandez   (Spain)

- Bo Johnson   (Sweden)

- Giorgio Levaggi   (Italy)

- Cristian Martinez   (Spain)

- Ouiam Monzeer   (United Kingdom)

- Yuriy Neklyudov   (Kazakhstan)

- Dusan Nikovic   (Serbia)

- Brani Oparisic   (Sweden)

- Manuel Sanchez   (Spain)

- Daniel Stisen   (Norway)

- Vitaliy Valeev   (Russia)

- Sergio Villa   (Italy)

Classic Medium

1 Andrey Shmidt   (Russia)

2 Silvestro Della Morte   (Italy)

3 Manuel Chalupka   (Austria)

4 Aaron Rodelgo   (Spain)

5 Nikolay Stoyanov   (Bulgaria)

6 Charambos Kapapazlidis   (Greece)

- Antonio Albarracin   (Spain)

- Giuseppe Brancaccio   (Italy)

- Giorgio Dal Moro   (Italy)

- Ivan Garcia   (Venezuela)

- Mario Sereni   (Italy)

- Goral Sikic   (Slovenia)

- Vitaliy Sobolev   (Russia)

Classic Tall

1 Carlos Blanco   (Spain)

2 Harald Schober   (Austria)

3 Yury Letwald   (Russia)

4 Renko Bostijan   (Slovenia)

5 Sergei Kolenchikov   (Russia)

6 Dmitrii Krylov   (Russia)

- Jakub Caha   (Czech Republic)

- Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima   (Spain)

- Stefan Enderle   (Austria)

- Antonio Ferrara   (Italy)

- Pezhman Fozounkhah   (Iran)

- Joaquim Guerreiro   (Portugal)

- Ricardo Ibanez   (Spain)

- Justin Kellett   (Ireland)

- Mateusz Kolkowski   (Poland)

- Zack McGuire   (United Kingdom)

- Svetozar Milenković   (Serbia)

- Manuel Moreno   (Spain)

- Kristoffer Nimb   (Denmark)

- Reza Panahi   (United Kingdom)

- Jacek Patorski   (Poland)

- Harrison Poll   (CW)

- Pedro Zamora   (Spain)

Athletic Physique

1 Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)

2 Christian Egner   (Norway)

3 Alexander Ladsten   (Norway)

4 Attila Fazekas   (Hungary)

5 Yasin Sahim   (Turkey)