1995 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Kusuma Yudha   (Indonesia)

2 Terry Gallyot   (Malaysia)

3 Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)

4 Hamzen Hoshmand   (Iran)

5 Lin Jih Chen   (Taiwan)

6 Lei Mai Long   (Mongolia)

7 Lee Ching Piao   (Taiwan)

- Yazdan Rad   (Iran)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

2 Lee Young Sub   (Korea)

3 Yoshinori Yamamoto    山本義徳   (Japan)

4 Wimpi Albertus Wungow   (Indonesia)

5 Andrei Kuzmechov   (Kazakhstan)

MiddleWeight

1 Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)

2 Lee Jin Ho   (Korea)

3 Mohamad Shabah   (Bahrain)

4 Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)

5 Arsenio Agpoon   (Philippines)

6 Khosrow Mohamadi   (Iran)

7 Yi Kangming   (China)

8 Morteza Dehghani   (Iran)

9 Serguei Rubalko   (Kazakhstan)

10 Sunil Aptekar   (India)

11 Huang A Wen   (Taiwan)

12 Tiag Chi Yau   (Hong Kong)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Katsuhiko Ueno    上野克彦   (Japan)

2 Kwon Man Geun   (Korea)

3 Simon Chua Ling Fung   (Singapore)

4 Yu Jianguo   (China)

5 Valeri Davudenko   (Kazakhstan)

6 Mohamed Nazir Bona   (Singapore)

7 Zhang Hengping   (China)

8 Tsai Yuan   (Taiwan)

9 Che Chi Keong   (Mongolia)

- Mohamad Yaser Almuri   (Syria)

WelterWeight

1 Qin Cheng Yong   (China)

2 Young Joo Ki   (Korea)

3 Chan Wooi Cheng   (Malaysia)

4 Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)

5 Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)

6 Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)

7 Kassim Suarno   (Singapore)

8 Michael A Tio Tio   (Philippines)

9 Yogesh Kumar Sanan   (India)

10 Zhang Shuwen   (China)

LightWeight

1 Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)

2 Toshihiko Hirota    廣田俊彦   (Japan)

3 Nam Do Jin   (Korea)

4 Lu Yun   (China)

5 Felix Barajan   (Philippines)

6 Kumar Vitendra   (India)

7 Liu Shu Hang   (China)

8 Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)

9 Chow Wai Ming   (Hong Kong)

10 Lu Sang Yu   (Taiwan)

- Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)

BantamWeight

1 Na In Chai   (Korea)

2 Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)

3 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

4 Alfredo Cornel   (Philippines)

5 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

6 Chen Jiamin   (China)

7 Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)

8 M S Mohanan   (India)

9 Masayuki Kikuchi    菊池正幸   (Japan)

10 Genady Cherkasov   (Kazakhstan)

11 Cuan Da Zon   (Taiwan)

12 Dinendra Silva   (Sri Lanka)

FlyWeight

1 Kim Byung Soo   (Korea)

2 Zetri Munir   (Malaysia)

3 Rolando Bayoco   (Philippines)

4 Abdul Rahim Othman   (Singapore)

5 Tsunehide Honda    本田常秀   (Japan)

6 Nagesh Prasad   (India)

7 Wong Kwai Huang   (Hong Kong)

8 Chaminda Susantha   (Sri Lanka)

9 Li Genqin   (China)

10 Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Jang Byung Ho   (Korea)

2 Mohamad Dianati   (Iran)

3 Abbes Butt   (Pakistan)

4 Maxim Egorov   (Kazakhstan)

5 Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)

6 Mohamad Kabanni   (Syria)

7 Tong Chin Wei   (Singapore)

8 Bijit Gogoi   (India)

9 W P Rajiv Thisera   (Sri Lanka)

10 Ivan Dos Santos De Brito   (Mongolia)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Muzaffar Ali   (Pakistan)

2 Aung Tun Tun   (Myanmar)

3 Park In Jung   (Korea)

4 Kamil Shiyakhmetov   (Kazakhstan)

5 Chang Yon Wen   (Taiwan)

6 Ao Chan Hou   (Mongolia)