2008 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Ali Tabrizi   (Iran)

2 Andrey Massyuk   (Kazakhstan)

3 Hsu Chia-Hao   (Taiwan)

4 Zuwaid Al Zaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Mohammed Ali Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)

3 Hashem Sharifi Bidmeshk   (Iran)

4 Othman Bin Yahya   (Malaysia)

5 Lam Man Shing   (Hong Kong)

6 Amit Chaudhary   (India)

7 So You Chang   (Korea)

8 Wei Lei   (China)

MiddleWeight

1 Baitollah Abbaspour   (Iran)

2 Reza Bagherzadeh   (Iran)

3 Lee Jin Ho   (Korea)

4 Masato Shimoda    下田雅人   (Japan)

5 Fuadi Adi   (Indonesia)

6 Liu Khuan-Chung   (Taiwan)

7 Agatha Yudistiro   (Indonesia)

8 Liu Kai Chun   (Hong Kong)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Park In Jung   (Korea)

2 Haji Shaban Al Balushi   (Oman)

3 Reza Mousazadehva   (Iran)

4 Prap Paramapooti   (Thailand)

5 Komara Dhitayana   (Indonesia)

6 Naohiro Imanaka    今中直博   (Japan)

7 Huang Kai-Pin   (Taiwan)

8 Jia Yong   (China)

9 Wong Chong Leong   (Macau)

WelterWeight

1 Chan Yun To   (Hong Kong)

2 Syafrizaldi   (Indonesia)

3 Lin Peiqu   (China)

4 Kim Myung Sub   (Korea)

5 Panupong Prateep   (Thailand)

6 Taat Pribadi   (Indonesia)

7 Ke Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)

8 Nguyen Van Hanh   (Vietnam)

9 Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)

10 Jesus Lazaga Duga   (Philippines)

11 Sahifulhaq Ahmad Ishak   (Singapore)

12 Lam Van Cuol   (Vietnam)

13 Al Duligan Saud Abdulhameed   (Saudi Arabia)

LightWeight

1 Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Chong Ka Lap   (Macau)

3 Dang Zhiyong   (China)

4 Yang Xinmin   (China)

5 Yousef Karimi   (Iran)

6 Noh Woo Hyun   (Korea)

7 Kenji Kondo    近藤賢司   (Japan)

8 Lau Tai Wai   (Hong Kong)

9 Sukit   (Thailand)

10 Mohammed Imran Qureshi   (Pakistan)

11 Lu Chih-Wen   (Taiwan)

12 Heintje Benny Pojoh   (Indonesia)

13 Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)

BantamWeight

1 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

2 Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)

3 Anwar Darwish Al Balushi   (Oman)

4 Cornelius Amo   (Indonesia)

5 Rezvan Aliyev   (Kazakhstan)

6 Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)

7 Nepram Kishan Singh   (India)

8 Hanafi Bin Sulairman   (Singapore)

9 Sopheak Sok   (KH)

10 Lin Ting Yi   (Taiwan)

11 Chan Ming Yin   (Hong Kong)

12 Hong Hyeong Ho   (Korea)

13 Abdul Hadi Rais Sim Chun Hwe   (Singapore)

14 Vicente Galedo Jr   (Philippines)

FlyWeight

1 Asrelawandi Yuliar   (Indonesia)

2 Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)

3 Jung Kuk Hyun   (Korea)

4 Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)

5 Wong Yu Him   (Hong Kong)

6 Lai Ming Yih   (Taiwan)

7 Rahim Tun Jahfar   (Singapore)

8 Ireno Dianso   (Philippines)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

2 Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)

3 Ayoob Razouki Al Ammar   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Muhammad Bilal   (Pakistan)

5 Lau Qi Guangn   (Singapore)

Junior - WelterWeight

1 Ishaq Mohammed Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)

2 ? A   (Thailand)

3 Park Tae Sin   (Korea)

4 Suen Chor Man   (Hong Kong)

5 Ou Zhi Qi   (Singapore)

6 Lin Hsieh-Hung   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Se Pha   (Vietnam)

2 Ahmad Essa Ahmad   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Hsu Hsiao-Hsuan   (Taiwan)

4 Kim Jae Yeob   (Korea)

5 Tsai Meng-Hsueh   (Taiwan)

Junior - BantamWeight

1 Krit Pumsirikul   (Thailand)

2 Phan Tien Long   (Vietnam)

3 Park Seung Won   (Korea)

4 Wong Yik Lun   (Hong Kong)

Junior - FlyWeight

1 Ravi Kumar   (India)

2 Lee Woo Hyung   (Korea)

3 Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)

4 Pham Tan-Tai   (Taiwan)

5 Lai Kwun Yu   (Hong Kong)

6 Hsu Tzu-Hsiung   (Taiwan)

Masters 45+

1 Pala Meechai   (Thailand)

2 Victor Wong Chi Shing   (Hong Kong)

3 Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)

4 Alexandr Swetlankov   (Kazakhstan)

5 Deepak Sorap   (India)

6 Jena Kartikesuar   (India)

Masters 55+

1 Tam Ka Keung   (Hong Kong)

2 Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)

3 Hong Heon Kee   (Korea)