2011 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Morteza Roshanzamir

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Anton Petrov   (Uzbekistan)

2 Hassan Panahi   (Iran)

3 Essa Shewaiter   (Qatar)

4 Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)

HeavyWeight

1 Morteza Roshanzamir   (Iran)

2 Aleksei Gornostaev   (Kyrgystan)

3 Mahmoud Marzouk   (Jordan)

4 Kim Young Bum   (Korea)

5 Mehrshad Borzouei   (Iran)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Nader Mohamed Malalla Jasim   (Bahrain)

2 Arash Navidi   (Iran)

3 Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)

4 Yusef Mahmood Hasan   (Bahrain)

MiddleWeight

1 Mahdi Pir Sarandib   (Iran)

2 Mahmoud Tabrizinouri   (Iran)

3 Chang Huang Hsu   (Taiwan)

4 Duaij Salman Aldoseri   (Bahrain)

5 You In Seong   (Korea)

6 Yevgeniy Yakimov   (Kazakhstan)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Jalaal Al Rayashi   (Qatar)

2 Mani Maddahi   (Iran)

3 Kim Myung Sub   (Korea)

4 Mohd Abdulla Taher Ahmed   (Kuwait)

5 Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)

6 Wang Chien-Sheng   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight

1 Hamad Al Shatti   (Kuwait)

2 Sakharkar Ashish   (India)

3 Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)

4 Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)

5 Ammar Al Mahasana   (Bahrain)

6 Young Woo Jo   (Korea)

LightWeight

1 Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)

2 Song Jae Pil   (Korea)

3 Abdulla Al Haqan   (Jordan)

4 L Bat-Bold   (Mongolia)

5 Takeshi Yamazaki    山崎岳志   (Japan)

BantamWeight

1 Rezvan Aliyev   (Kazakhstan)

2 Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)

3 Masahiro Sue    須江正尋   (Japan)

4 Daminsuren Zolbayar   (Mongolia)

5 A Aziz M Bumejaid   (Bahrain)

FlyWeight

1 Jung Kee Jung   (Korea)

2 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

3 Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)

4 Davaajargal   (Mongolia)

5 Erdenebayar   (Mongolia)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Manoj Kumar Majumdar   (India)

2 Surag Ashen Akuressa Hewage   (Sri Lanka)

3 Khurelbaatar Nergui   (Mongolia)

4 Batchuluun   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Mehrshad Borzouei   (Iran)

2 Ammar Yaser Almahasana   (Bahrain)

3 Lee Donguk   (Korea)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Lee Ha Seong   (Korea)

2 Tugsjargal Dashdorj   (Mongolia)

Masters 50+

1 Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)

2 Jeong Tae Moon   (Korea)

3 Deepak Sorap   (India)

4 Rajendra Shirodkar   (India)

5 Erdene Dbat   (Mongolia)

Masters 60+

1 Cho Joon Ki   (Korea)

2 Rafik Ipkayev   (Kazakhstan)

3 Chuluun-Bat B   (Mongolia)