2012 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Jawad Durgham

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Jawad Durgham   (Iraq)

2 Milad Nahan Moghadam   (Iran)

3 Ahmed Alrefaei   (Kuwait)

4 Anton Perov   (Uzbekistan)

5 Innokentiy Konstantinov   (Kazakhstan)

6 Khabibulla Nizamov   (Uzbekistan)

HeavyWeight

1 Peter Bezanti   (Palestine)

2 Asghar Abaei   (Iran)

3 Hashim Taqi Haitham   (Iraq)

4 Abbas Peisepar   (Iran)

5 Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)

6 Abdul Hadi Alhayat   (Kuwait)

7 Andrey Zarubin   (Uzbekistan)

8 Ali Hamad   (Bahrain)

9 Nahhas Anas   (Syria)

10 Tanos Suliman   (Palestine)

11 Po Kin Lam   (Hong Kong)

12 Alexandr Sapegin   (Kazakhstan)

13 James Stokes   (Hong Kong)

14 Laveen Kushalaksha   (India)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Fouad Jasim Shawi   (Iraq)

2 Mahdi Pir Sarandib   (Iran)

3 Mohsen Shabanee   (Iran)

4 Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)

5 Hasan Wassim   (Syria)

6 Choi Dea Bong   (Korea)

7 Patil Kiran   (India)

8 Kai Wah Siu   (Hong Kong)

9 Huang Chien-Chih   (Taiwan)

10 Galande Sachin   (India)

11 Mohammed Abdulrahman   (Qatar)

12 Isa Ahmed Shaik Waleed   (Bahrain)

MiddleWeight

1 Hossein Shibanikarkhaneh   (Iran)

2 Seyedehsan Vaghefi   (Iran)

3 Mohamed Akbar   (Kuwait)

4 Amit Chaudhary   (India)

5 Mohammad Alrashed   (Kuwait)

6 Umid Husanov   (Uzbekistan)

7 Yeon Je Ho   (Korea)

8 Aamir Rahin   (Pakistan)

9 Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)

10 Mohammed Helal   (Qatar)

11 Timur Asatov   (Uzbekistan)

12 BRPM Basnayare   (Sri Lanka)

13 Khalid Saleh   (Qatar)

14 Wang Chien-Sheng   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Mohammed Hussein   (Iraq)

2 Arsham Esmaeilpour   (Iran)

3 Jalaal Alrayashi   (Qatar)

4 Borun Yumnam   (India)

5 Ahmed Al Maskari   (Oman)

6 Senthil Kumaran   (India)

7 Yevgeniy Yakimov   (Kazakhstan)

8 Begali Ermatov   (Uzbekistan)

9 Suzuki Masashi   (Japan)

10 Wu Chin Lung   (Taiwan)

11 Pawel Umurzakow   (Uzbekistan)

WelterWeight

1 Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)

2 Seyed Asheghabadi   (Iran)

3 Yoon Young Noh   (Korea)

4 Alla Alnaeb   (Syria)

5 Abdul Malik   (Pakistan)

6 Ali Eid   (Bahrain)

7 Wail Alsamkari   (Syria)

8 Hesam Safiri   (Iran)

9 Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)

10 Ali Saad Ali Idrees Husain   (Bahrain)

11 Yuriy Neklyudov   (Kazakhstan)

12 Evbeniy Chenkin   (Uzbekistan)

13 Mohamed Sheryan   (Bahrain)

14 Bahtiyor Mahamadkarimov   (Uzbekistan)

LightWeight

1 Yoon Jae Koon   (Korea)

2 Mohammad Ali Takapoei   (Iran)

3 Kumar Parvesh   (India)

4 Faisal Al Matani   (Oman)

5 Muhammed Almasri   (Syria)

6 Sue Masahiro   (Japan)

7 Ahmad Ahdal   (Syria)

8 Prakash Jaya   (India)

9 Umid Kultaev   (Uzbekistan)

10 Gayrat Asatov   (Uzbekistan)

11 Bekzod Shukurov   (Uzbekistan)

12 Ranil Sampath   (Sri Lanka)

13 Alexander Vasilev   (Uzbekistan)

BantamWeight

1 Sanjeeva Ruwan Kumara   (Sri Lanka)

2 Ali Kadoom   (Iraq)

3 Rezvan Aliev   (Kazakhstan)

4 Seol Ki Kwan   (Korea)

5 Walid Al Alawi   (Oman)

6 Shahzad Khurram   (Pakistan)

7 Kamel Al Harrasi   (Oman)

8 Abdulla Jabor   (Qatar)

9 Kokubo Kazumi   (Japan)

10 Gosavi Mahesh   (India)

FlyWeight

1 Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)

2 Tsuga Hiroshi   (Japan)

3 Fairuz Al Mantani   (Oman)

4 Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)

5 Sanjeev Kumar   (India)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Nergui Khurelbaatar   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Borzouei Mershad   (Iran)

2 Park Joong Hyoun   (Korea)

3 Sergey Serechshev   (Kazakhstan)

4 Daniel Ahoooei   (Iran)

5 Eldar Valiullin   (Uzbekistan)

6 Vladislav Antonov   (Kazakhstan)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Umid Kultaev   (Uzbekistan)

2 Park Sang Jun   (Korea)

3 Samuel Grigoryants   (Uzbekistan)

4 Jonrid Makhmadiyarov   (Uzbekistan)

5 Khamid Nizamov   (Uzbekistan)

6 Elior Ikramov   (Uzbekistan)

7 Batkhuu   (Mongolia)

Masters 50+

1 Jeong Tae Moon   (Korea)

2 Kokubo Kazumi   (Japan)

Masters 60+

1 Lee Young Jun   (Korea)