1993 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
2   Ishak Raja Etam   (Malaysia)
3   Yazdan Rad   (Iran)
4   Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)
5   Lo Mok Sang   (Hong Kong)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Lee Young Sub   (Korea)
2   Frankie Chin   (Malaysia)
3   Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)
4   Wimpi Albertus Wungow   (Indonesia)
5   Morteza Dehghani   (Iran)

MiddleWeight
1   Abdullah Azman   (Singapore)
2   Kim Hong Jun   (Korea)
3   Ibrahim Mohd   (Kuwait)
4   Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)
5   Ali Bayat   (Iran)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)
2   Seiji Aruga    有賀誠司   (Japan)
3   Javaid Akhtar   (Pakistan)
4   Shigeru Watanabe    渡辺茂   (Japan)
5   Park Yung In   (Korea)
6   Thomas Tan   (Singapore)
7   Abdul Karim Maki Ali   (Bahrain)
8   Mohd Noor Aminuddin   (Malaysia)
9   Alan Tay   (Singapore)
10   Rahman Karimi   (Iran)
11   Yasef Khadber   (Kuwait)

WelterWeight
1   Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)
2   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
3   Hisanori Okawara    大河原久典   (Japan)
4   Hiroshi Koyakumaru    小役丸弘   (Japan)
5   Kassim Suarno   (Singapore)
6   C J Phan   (Singapore)
7   Han Gyun Seok   (Korea)
8   Liaw Teck Leong   (Malaysia)
9   Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)
10   Hamid Ghiasari   (Iran)
11   Jousee Smh Algallaf   (Kuwait)
12   Gyan Endia Nakarmi   (Nepal)
13   Rajendra Juladhar   (Nepal)

LightWeight
1   Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)
2   Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)
3   Levi Rumbewas   (Indonesia)
4   Mohd Ramlan Nordin   (Singapore)
5   Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)
6   Masakazu Shimabukuro    島袋正和   (Japan)
7   Rozi Ahmad   (Malaysia)
8   Hassan Saleh Ali   (Kuwait)
9   Yaseen Mohamed Moosa   (Bahrain)
10   Wong Yin Chong   (Hong Kong)

BantamWeight
1   Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)
2   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
3   Joo Kyung Yub   (Korea)
4   Kazumasa Suenaga    末永和政   (Japan)
5   Touib Khalil   (Bahrain)
6   Faisal Sayed Hussain   (Bahrain)
7   Douglas Chong   (Singapore)
8   Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)
9   Abdul Jalil Omar   (Singapore)
10   Pratap Kaji Bariya   (Nepal)
11   Fernando Suranga   (Sri Lanka)

FlyWeight
1   Na In Chai   (Korea)
2   David Yee   (Singapore)
3   Akio Kawakami    川上昭雄   (Japan)
4   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
5   Philip Kating   (Malaysia)
6   Abdullah Yusope   (Singapore)
7   Ebrahim Manochehr   (Iran)
8   Nashhim Fadhli   (Kuwait)
9   Nandana Wanigasuriya   (Sri Lanka)
10   Ahmed Lehajudoin   (Bangladesh)
11   Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)
2   Afzal Butt   (Pakistan)
3   Rustam   (Indonesia)
4   Heo Young Soo   (Korea)
5   Raymond Low   (Singapore)
6   Alan Keen   (Singapore)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Lennie Lee   (Singapore)
2   Kim Seong Hwan   (Korea)
3   Kengo Toriya   (Japan)
4   Darpi   (Indonesia)
5   Abdul Manan   (Malaysia)
6   Muzaffar Ali   (Pakistan)
7   Mohamed Mirza   (Bahrain)
8   Alvin Koh   (Singapore)
9   Musa Chowdhury   (Bangladesh)
10   M A C Herbert   (Sri Lanka)
11   Antonio Fernandez   (Mongolia)

© MuscleMemory