1993 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

2 Ishak Raja Etam   (Malaysia)

3 Yazdan Rad   (Iran)

4 Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)

5 Lo Mok Sang   (Hong Kong)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Lee Young Sub   (Korea)

2 Frankie Chin   (Malaysia)

3 Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)

4 Wimpi Albertus Wungow   (Indonesia)

5 Morteza Dehghani   (Iran)

MiddleWeight

1 Abdullah Azman   (Singapore)

2 Kim Hong Jun   (Korea)

3 Ibrahim Mohd   (Kuwait)

4 Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)

5 Ali Bayat   (Iran)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)

2 Seiji Aruga    有賀誠司   (Japan)

3 Javaid Akhtar   (Pakistan)

4 Shigeru Watanabe    渡辺茂   (Japan)

5 Park Yung In   (Korea)

6 Thomas Tan   (Singapore)

7 Abdul Karim Maki Ali   (Bahrain)

8 Mohd Noor Aminuddin   (Malaysia)

9 Alan Tay   (Singapore)

10 Rahman Karimi   (Iran)

11 Yasef Khadber   (Kuwait)

WelterWeight

1 Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)

2 Pala Meechai   (Thailand)

3 Hisanori Okawara    大河原久典   (Japan)

4 Hiroshi Koyakumaru    小役丸弘   (Japan)

5 Kassim Suarno   (Singapore)

6 C J Phan   (Singapore)

7 Han Gyun Seok   (Korea)

8 Liaw Teck Leong   (Malaysia)

9 Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)

10 Hamid Ghiasari   (Iran)

11 Jousee Smh Algallaf   (Kuwait)

12 Gyan Endia Nakarmi   (Nepal)

13 Rajendra Juladhar   (Nepal)

LightWeight

1 Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)

2 Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)

3 Levi Rumbewas   (Indonesia)

4 Mohd Ramlan Nordin   (Singapore)

5 Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)

6 Masakazu Shimabukuro    島袋正和   (Japan)

7 Rozi Ahmad   (Malaysia)

8 Hassan Saleh Ali   (Kuwait)

9 Yaseen Mohamed Moosa   (Bahrain)

10 Wong Yin Chong   (Hong Kong)

BantamWeight

1 Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)

2 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

3 Joo Kyung Yub   (Korea)

4 Kazumasa Suenaga    末永和政   (Japan)

5 Touib Khalil   (Bahrain)

6 Faisal Sayed Hussain   (Bahrain)

7 Douglas Chong   (Singapore)

8 Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)

9 Abdul Jalil Omar   (Singapore)

10 Pratap Kaji Bariya   (Nepal)

11 Fernando Suranga   (Sri Lanka)

FlyWeight

1 Na In Chai   (Korea)

2 David Yee   (Singapore)

3 Akio Kawakami    川上昭雄   (Japan)

4 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

5 Philip Kating   (Malaysia)

6 Abdullah Yusope   (Singapore)

7 Ebrahim Manochehr   (Iran)

8 Nashhim Fadhli   (Kuwait)

9 Nandana Wanigasuriya   (Sri Lanka)

10 Ahmed Lehajudoin   (Bangladesh)

11 Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)

2 Afzal Butt   (Pakistan)

3 Rustam   (Indonesia)

4 Heo Young Soo   (Korea)

5 Raymond Low   (Singapore)

6 Alan Keen   (Singapore)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Lennie Lee   (Singapore)

2 Kim Seong Hwan   (Korea)

3 Kengo Toriya   (Japan)

4 Darpi   (Indonesia)

5 Abdul Manan   (Malaysia)

6 Muzaffar Ali   (Pakistan)

7 Mohamed Mirza   (Bahrain)

8 Alvin Koh   (Singapore)

9 Musa Chowdhury   (Bangladesh)

10 M A C Herbert   (Sri Lanka)

11 Antonio Fernandez   (Mongolia)