1994 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Ishak Raja Etam   (Malaysia)
2   M A Al Ashmawy   (Saudi Arabia)
3   Yazdan Rad   (Iran)
4   Eid Moshen Balwaal   (Saudi Arabia)
5   Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)
6   Andrei Krievopyshkin   (Kazakhstan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
2   Frankie Chin   (Malaysia)
3   Kim Yung Won   (Korea)
4   Walid Alrashid   (Saudi Arabia)
5   Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)
6   Toshiyuki Namiki   (Japan)
7   Prasad Kumar   (India)
8   Alexandre Bekchaev   (Kazakhstan)

MiddleWeight
1   Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)
2   Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)
3   Park Yung In   (Korea)
4   Adiel Salem   (Saudi Arabia)
5   Seiji Aruga    有賀誠司   (Japan)
6   Mohammed Sabah   (Bahrain)
7   Andrei Katsapov   (Kazakhstan)
8   Islam Khan   (Pakistan)
9   Ak Khalid Sha   (Brunei)
10   K Ananda   (India)
11   Mohsen Shaeri   (Iran)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Hassan Buridah   (Malaysia)
2   Samier A Elkieer   (Saudi Arabia)
3   Makoto Yoshida    吉田真人   (Japan)
4   Kwon Man Geun   (Korea)
5   Moustafa Iiariiarra   (Saudi Arabia)
6   Mohd Noor Aminuddin   (Malaysia)
7   Yuan Cheng Ghai   (Taiwan)
8   Tigh Navard   (Iran)
9   Vladimir Kassianenko   (Kazakhstan)
10   Tay Kok Leong   (Singapore)
11   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
12   Valeri Davudenko   (Kazakhstan)
13   Emmanuel Tiongco   (Philippines)

WelterWeight
1   Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)
2   Javaid Akhtar   (Pakistan)
3   Abdul Karim Maki Ali   (Bahrain)
4   Hiroshi Koyakumaru    小役丸弘   (Japan)
5   Raul Erguero   (Philippines)
6   Lee Sin Un   (Korea)
7   Zaki Abousaud   (Saudi Arabia)
8   Chiu Chun Kit   (Hong Kong)
9   Chan Wing Chung   (Hong Kong)
10   Yahya Hj Hamid   (Brunei)
11   Jayasundra   (Sri Lanka)

LightWeight
1   Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)
2   Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)
3   Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)
4   Abdul Ghani Kadir   (Malaysia)
5   Hidenobu Komori   (Japan)
6   Vitender Singh   (India)
7   Bien Vijungco   (Philippines)
8   Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)
9   Lu Chi Chung   (Taiwan)
10   Chau Yu To   (Hong Kong)
11   Vikas Pradhan   (Nepal)
12   Ivan Fernando   (Sri Lanka)

BantamWeight
1   Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)
2   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
3   Nam Do Jin   (Korea)
4   Meelfy A Al Gamdey   (Saudi Arabia)
5   P Y Koyande   (India)
6   Prakob Kotilapo   (Thailand)
7   Kazumasa Suenaga    末永和政   (Japan)
8   Genady Cherkasov   (Kazakhstan)
9   Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)
10   Maskifli Burut   (Brunei)
11   Chan Wing Wo   (Hong Kong)
12   Leong Va Kuan   (Mongolia)

FlyWeight
1   Zetri Munir   (Malaysia)
2   Abdul Rahim Othman   (Singapore)
3   Jung Bo Hun   (Korea)
4   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
5   Rolando Bayoco   (Philippines)
6   T V Pauly   (India)
7   Kazumi Kokubo    小久保一美   (Japan)
8   Lee Dar Her   (Taiwan)
9   Yaram Bin Yaning   (Brunei)
10   Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)
2   Bakhtiar Salykbaev   (Kazakhstan)
3   Chu Koy Choy   (Malaysia)
4   Kim Jun Soo   (Korea)
5   Nadeem Butt   (Pakistan)
6   Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)
7   Tong Chin Wei   (Singapore)
8   Yun Dae Ho   (Korea)
9   Wu Ping Sheng   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)
2   Rodney Lim Kim Swee   (Singapore)
3   Kim Jong Pak   (Korea)
4   Mamood Mirz Alqayem   (Bahrain)
5   Sudipta Sengupta   (India)
6   Munjit Singh   (India)
7   Veron Dius   (Malaysia)
8   Chang Chi Wei   (Taiwan)
9   Cheang Zatan   (Mongolia)

© MuscleMemory