1994 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

HeavyWeight

1 Ishak Raja Etam   (Malaysia)

2 M A Al Ashmawy   (Saudi Arabia)

3 Yazdan Rad   (Iran)

4 Eid Moshen Balwaal   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)

6 Andrei Krievopyshkin   (Kazakhstan)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

2 Frankie Chin   (Malaysia)

3 Kim Yung Won   (Korea)

4 Walid Alrashid   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)

6 Toshiyuki Namiki   (Japan)

7 Prasad Kumar   (India)

8 Alexandre Bekchaev   (Kazakhstan)

MiddleWeight

1 Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)

2 Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)

3 Park Yung In   (Korea)

4 Adiel Salem   (Saudi Arabia)

5 Seiji Aruga    有賀誠司   (Japan)

6 Mohammed Sabah   (Bahrain)

7 Andrei Katsapov   (Kazakhstan)

8 Islam Khan   (Pakistan)

9 Ak Khalid Sha   (Brunei)

10 K Ananda   (India)

11 Mohsen Shaeri   (Iran)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Hassan Buridah   (Malaysia)

2 Samier A Elkieer   (Saudi Arabia)

3 Makoto Yoshida    吉田真人   (Japan)

4 Kwon Man Geun   (Korea)

5 Moustafa Iiariiarra   (Saudi Arabia)

6 Mohd Noor Aminuddin   (Malaysia)

7 Yuan Cheng Ghai   (Taiwan)

8 Tigh Navard   (Iran)

9 Vladimir Kassianenko   (Kazakhstan)

10 Tay Kok Leong   (Singapore)

11 Pala Meechai   (Thailand)

12 Valeri Davudenko   (Kazakhstan)

13 Emmanuel Tiongco   (Philippines)

WelterWeight

1 Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)

2 Javaid Akhtar   (Pakistan)

3 Abdul Karim Maki Ali   (Bahrain)

4 Hiroshi Koyakumaru    小役丸弘   (Japan)

5 Raul Erguero   (Philippines)

6 Lee Sin Un   (Korea)

7 Zaki Abousaud   (Saudi Arabia)

8 Chiu Chun Kit   (Hong Kong)

9 Chan Wing Chung   (Hong Kong)

10 Yahya Hj Hamid   (Brunei)

11 Jayasundra   (Sri Lanka)

LightWeight

1 Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)

2 Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)

3 Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)

4 Abdul Ghani Kadir   (Malaysia)

5 Hidenobu Komori   (Japan)

6 Vitender Singh   (India)

7 Bien Vijungco   (Philippines)

8 Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)

9 Lu Chi Chung   (Taiwan)

10 Chau Yu To   (Hong Kong)

11 Vikas Pradhan   (Nepal)

12 Ivan Fernando   (Sri Lanka)

BantamWeight

1 Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)

2 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

3 Nam Do Jin   (Korea)

4 Meelfy A Al Gamdey   (Saudi Arabia)

5 P Y Koyande   (India)

6 Prakob Kotilapo   (Thailand)

7 Kazumasa Suenaga    末永和政   (Japan)

8 Genady Cherkasov   (Kazakhstan)

9 Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)

10 Maskifli Burut   (Brunei)

11 Chan Wing Wo   (Hong Kong)

12 Leong Va Kuan   (Mongolia)

FlyWeight

1 Zetri Munir   (Malaysia)

2 Abdul Rahim Othman   (Singapore)

3 Jung Bo Hun   (Korea)

4 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

5 Rolando Bayoco   (Philippines)

6 T V Pauly   (India)

7 Kazumi Kokubo    小久保一美   (Japan)

8 Lee Dar Her   (Taiwan)

9 Yaram Bin Yaning   (Brunei)

10 Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)

2 Bakhtiar Salykbaev   (Kazakhstan)

3 Chu Koy Choy   (Malaysia)

4 Kim Jun Soo   (Korea)

5 Nadeem Butt   (Pakistan)

6 Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)

7 Tong Chin Wei   (Singapore)

8 Yun Dae Ho   (Korea)

9 Wu Ping Sheng   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)

2 Rodney Lim Kim Swee   (Singapore)

3 Kim Jong Pak   (Korea)

4 Mamood Mirz Alqayem   (Bahrain)

5 Sudipta Sengupta   (India)

6 Munjit Singh   (India)

7 Veron Dius   (Malaysia)

8 Chang Chi Wei   (Taiwan)

9 Cheang Zatan   (Mongolia)