1999 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Terry Gallyot   (Malaysia)
2   Abbas Mahdavi Yazdi   (Iran)
3   Adel Admed Aieebai   (Saudi Arabia)
4   Jang Byung Ho   (Korea)
5   Wang Tsai Chu   (Taiwan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)
2   Kim Myong Hun   (Korea)
3   Ehsanallah Kangarlou   (Iran)
4   Ramlan Ramli   (Singapore)
5   Hiroshi Inoue    井上浩   (Japan)

MiddleWeight
1   Ly Duc   (Vietnam)
2   Ali Tabrizi   (Iran)
3   Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)
4   Woo Chang Ha   (Korea)
5   Rano Izhar Rahmat   (Singapore)
6   Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)
7   Chiaki Kawaguchi    川口千晶   (Japan)
8   Lin Jih Chen   (Taiwan)
9   Kuo Ming Feng   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Jose Lin Ding Zheng   (Singapore)
2   Liaw Teck Leong   (Malaysia)
3   Oh Kyung Mo   (Korea)
4   Hidetada Yamagishi   (Japan)
5   Mohammed Sabah   (Bahrain)
6   Ko Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)
7   Kaalid Alhmmad   (Saudi Arabia)
8   Yo Der Lee   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight
1   Hung Sheng Dong   (Taiwan)
2   Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)
3   Noh Woo Hyun   (Korea)
4   Durongrit Sukdee   (Thailand)
5   Giap Tri Dung   (Vietnam)
6   Halim Harun   (Singapore)
7   Syed Fazli   (Malaysia)
8   Vitender Singh   (India)
9   Tsung Man Shing   (Hong Kong)
10   Tang Yiu Cheung   (Hong Kong)
11   Huang Chin Po   (Taiwan)
12   Liu Wei Der   (Taiwan)

LightWeight
1   Nazarudin Seladin   (Singapore)
2   Sitthi Chaorenrit   (Thailand)
3   Makoto Tashiro    田代誠   (Japan)
4   Cao Quoc Phu   (Vietnam)
5   Yoon Jong Suk   (Korea)
6   Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)
7   Abdul Ghani Kadir   (Malaysia)
8   Lee Pui Kong   (Hong Kong)
9   Yukihiro Muramatsu    村松幸大   (Japan)
10   Khalifa Alifail   (Saudi Arabia)
11   Lau Hing Ching   (Hong Kong)
12   Lin Chun Yo   (Taiwan)
13   Chou Ying Chuan   (Taiwan)

BantamWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Cho Wang Bung   (Korea)
3   Tan Yew Heng   (Singapore)
4   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
5   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
6   Ali Malallau   (Saudi Arabia)
7   Liu Fu Te   (Taiwan)
8   Chou Shao Ru   (Taiwan)

FlyWeight
1   Kummar Shampi   (Taiwan)
2   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
3   Chang Dong Hyun   (Korea)
4   Seksan Sinseng   (Thailand)
5   Eiichi Ishikawa    石川栄一   (Japan)
6   T V Pauly   (India)
7   Lin Din Yi   (Taiwan)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Vo Dinh Cuong   (Vietnam)
2   Shu Chia Hao   (Taiwan)
3   Lee Chang Hoon   (Korea)
4   Hardeep Singh (Harry)   (India)
5   Liu Guan Tsong   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Mo Shih Kuang   (Taiwan)
2   Samir Ghosh   (India)

Masters HeavyWeight
1   Teruo Aso    朝生照雄   (Japan)
2   Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)
3   Huang A Wen   (Taiwan)
4   Sadanand Gogoi   (India)

Masters LightWeight
1   Chong Ki On   (Korea)
2   Lee Dar Her   (Taiwan)
3   Wu Sheng Chu   (Taiwan)

© MuscleMemory