2011 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Morteza Roshanzamir

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Anton Petrov   (UZ)
2   Hassan Panahi   (Iran)
3   Essa Shewaiter   (Qatar)
4   Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)

HeavyWeight
1   Morteza Roshanzamir   (Iran)
2   Aleksei Gornostaev   (KG)
3   Mahmoud Marzouk   (Jordan)
4   Kim Young Bum   (Korea)
5   Mehrshad Borzouei   (Iran)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Nader Mohamed Malalla Jasim   (Bahrain)
2   Arash Navidi   (Iran)
3   Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)
4   Yusef Mahmood Hasan   (Bahrain)

MiddleWeight
1   Mahdi Pir Sarandib   (Iran)
2   Mahmoud Tabrizinouri   (Iran)
3   Chang Huang Hsu   (Taiwan)
4   Duaij Salman Aldoseri   (Bahrain)
5   You In Seong   (Korea)
6   Yevgeniy Yakimov   (Kazakhstan)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Jalaal Al Rayashi   (Qatar)
2   Mani Maddahi   (Iran)
3   Kim Myung Sub   (Korea)
4   Mohd Abdulla Taher Ahmed   (Kuwait)
5   Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)
6   Wang Chien-Sheng   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight
1   Hamad Al Shatti   (Kuwait)
2   Sakharkar Ashish   (India)
3   Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)
4   Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)
5   Ammar Al Mahasana   (Bahrain)
6   Young Woo Jo   (Korea)

LightWeight
1   Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)
2   Song Jae Pil   (Korea)
3   Abdulla Al Haqan   (Jordan)
4   L Bat-Bold   (Mongolia)
5   Takeshi Yamazaki    山崎岳志   (Japan)

BantamWeight
1   Rezvan Aliyev   (Kazakhstan)
2   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
3   Masahiro Sue    須江正尋   (Japan)
4   Daminsuren Zolbayar   (Mongolia)
5   A Aziz M Bumejaid   (Bahrain)

FlyWeight
1   Jung Kee Jung   (Korea)
2   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
3   Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)
4   Davaajargal   (Mongolia)
5   Erdenebayar   (Mongolia)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Manoj Kumar Majumdar   (India)
2   Surag Ashen Akuressa Hewage   (Sri Lanka)
3   Khurelbaatar Nergui   (Mongolia)
4   Batchuluun   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Mehrshad Borzouei   (Iran)
2   Ammar Yaser Almahasana   (Bahrain)
3   Lee Donguk   (Korea)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Lee Ha Seong   (Korea)
2   Tugsjargal Dashdorj   (Mongolia)

Masters 50+
1   Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)
2   Jeong Tae Moon   (Korea)
3   Deepak Sorap   (India)
4   Rajendra Shirodkar   (India)
5   Erdene Dbat   (Mongolia)

Masters 60+
1   Cho Joon Ki   (Korea)
2   Rafik Ipkayev   (Kazakhstan)
3   Chuluun-Bat B   (Mongolia)

© MuscleMemory