2013 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Hadi Choopan

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)

2 Abbas Peisepar   (Iran)

3 Salah Hussein Nassrullah   (Iraq)

4 Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)

5 Konstantinov Innokentiy   (Kazakhstan)

6 Raed Fuad Abdulla   (Bahrain)

7 Hasan Almasri   (Syria)

HeavyWeight

1 Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)

2 Reza Bagher Zaden   (Iran)

3 Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)

4 Mobin Rostamiantouyehdarvari   (Iran)

5 Sulaiman Altukait   (Kuwait)

6 Jang Sung Yong   (Korea)

7 Kameel Hasan Mohamed   (Bahrain)

8 Massyuk Andrey   (Kazakhstan)

9 Salahuddin Mohammedraaof Mohammed   (Iraq)

10 Anbar Mejali Al Humaidi   (Qatar)

11 Gornostaev Aleksei   (KG)

12 Huang Chien-Chin   (Taiwan)

13 Kozhukhov Vitalii   (KG)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

2 Tareq Al Shakhs   (Kuwait)

3 Cho Nameum   (Korea)

4 Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi   (Iran)

5 Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)

6 Yousif Altubayekh   (Kuwait)

7 Yasir Fali   (Mongolia)

8 Sayed Hameed Juma   (Bahrain)

9 Mohamed Akbar   (Kuwait)

10 Abdulwahed Hasan Alasfoor   (Bahrain)

11 Abbas Abdulhussein Kadhim   (Iraq)

12 Wassim Hassan   (Syria)

13 Ahmed Abdulaziz Al Banai   (Qatar)

14 Toktomushev Shrbek   (KG)

MiddleWeight

1 Hadi Choopan   (Iran)

2 Alireza Sarlak   (Iran)

3 Park Kiseok   (Korea)

4 Yakimov Yevgeniy   (Kazakhstan)

5 Meshal Alshamlan   (Kuwait)

6 Kim Yong Jin   (Korea)

7 Ahmad Najm Alhasani   (Kuwait)

8 Waleed Abduljabbar Swahi   (Iraq)

9 Yousef Alqallaf   (Kuwait)

10 Parkhomenko Andrey   (Kazakhstan)

11 Fadhel Moosa   (Bahrain)

12 Zhang Di   (Hong Kong)

13 Hsu Chung Huang   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Ali Rostami Hafshejani   (Iran)

2 Sayed Nasralla Hashem   (Bahrain)

3 Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)

4 Mohamed Alrashed   (Kuwait)

5 Habib Al Bulushi   (Oman)

6 Saleh Alturkumani   (Kuwait)

7 Ghazwan Manuail Islewa   (Iraq)

8 Alreza Nikpour   (Iran)

9 Saeed Jumah Almas Hammad   (United Arab Emirates)

10 Shoutaro Suyama    須山翔太郎   (Japan)

11 Kenzheyev Berik   (Kazakhstan)

12 Mohammed Helal Ma Al Samhari   (Qatar)

13 Farshad Pashangpour   (Iran)

14 Wu Chin-Lung   (Taiwan)

15 Wang Chien Sheng   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight

1 Nasser Alsaid   (Kuwait)

2 Faisal Dhawi Suwaid Saleem   (Oman)

3 Arafat Yousif Yaqoob   (Bahrain)

4 Bader Sultan   (Bahrain)

5 Nam Kyoung Yun   (Korea)

6 Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)

7 Salem Omar Abdullah   (Yemen)

8 Yukihiro Yamada    山田幸浩   (Japan)

9 Mohammed Malalla Muallem   (United Arab Emirates)

10 Mundhir Yousef Al Bulushi   (Oman)

11 Luvsandagva Batbold   (Mongolia)

12 Mahdi Hasan Hussein   (Iraq)

13 Ke Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)

LightWeight

1 Omid Soleimanighahroudi   (Iran)

2 Mostafa Goudarznaseri   (Iran)

3 Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)

4 Aliyev Rezvan   (Kazakhstan)

5 Abdulazeez Shabakouh   (Kuwait)

6 Yoon Jaekoon   (Korea)

7 Takanori Satou    佐藤貴規   (Japan)

8 Redhwan Haidarah Abdullah   (Yemen)

9 Muhammed Almasri   (Syria)

10 Muhammed Alsammak   (Kuwait)

11 Waleed Juma Sbeit   (Oman)

12 Hamza Jabbar Hasan   (Iraq)

13 Tien Jen-Nan   (Taiwan)

14 Tala Mohamed Alobaidalla   (United Arab Emirates)

15 Sengee Otgontsend   (Mongolia)

BantamWeight

1 Khaled Ebrahim Alblooshi   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Ali Abbas Helal   (Bahrain)

3 Faramarz Azizi   (Iran)

4 Manivendhan Kothandaraman   (India)

5 Hadi Ali Shnain   (Iraq)

6 Najmaldin Abdullah Fathalah   (Iraq)

7 Ravi Kumar   (India)

8 Shin Jae Young   (Korea)

9 Paolo Lobo   (Hong Kong)

10 Hisanori Shigeoka    重岡寿典   (Japan)

FlyWeight

1 Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)

2 Karanjit Singh   (India)

3 Gholamreza Alizadehsefidanjadid   (Iran)

4 Fairuz Al Alawi   (Oman)

5 Ali Mohamed Ali Radhi   (Bahrain)

6 Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)

7 Nuwan Senaka Waduge   (Sri Lanka)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Wasantha Peiris   (Sri Lanka)

2 Darshana Ranmudu Jayasundara   (Sri Lanka)

3 Nergui Khurelbaatar   (Mongolia)

4 Yen Ching Chung   (Taiwan)

5 Battumur Purev-Ochir   (Mongolia)

Junior

1 Omid Hatamabadi Farahani   (Iran)

2 Saad Alomran   (Kuwait)

3 Mojtaba Arzeshmand   (Iran)

4 Ammar Yaser Yusuf Almahasan   (Bahrain)

5 Aref Hebat Allah Holaib   (Yemen)

6 Mohamed Boqambar   (Kuwait)

7 Antonov Vladislav   (Kazakhstan)

8 Ahmad Albaaza   (Kuwait)

9 Park Joong Hyoun   (Korea)

10 SHiparev Yevgeniy   (Kazakhstan)

11 Pawar Sushant Bhimrao   (India)

12 KrivosheevNikolai   (KY)

13 Aleksei Bibikov   (KY)

Masters 40+

1 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

2 Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)

3 Yousef Alqallaf   (Kuwait)

4 Abdulwahed Hasan Alasfoor   (Bahrain)

5 Massyuk Andrey   (Kazakhstan)

6 Fadhel Moosa   (Bahrain)

Masters 50+

1 Fadhil Neamah Hussein   (Iraq)

2 Gritsayenko Nikolay   (Kazakhstan)

3 Kim Hong Jun   (Korea)

4 Konstantin Kurashov   (Kazakhstan)

5 Aiden Rashid Khorsheed   (Iraq)

6 Yen Ching Chung   (Taiwan)

7 Lee Young Jun   (Korea)

8 Ghassan Adel Abdulrahman Algosaibi   (Bahrain)

Classic

1 Hadi Choopan   (Iran)

2 Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)

3 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

4 Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)

5 Nasser Al Said   (Kuwait)

6 Ali Rostami Hafshejani   (Iran)

7 Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)

8 Khaled Ebrahim Alblooshi   (United Arab Emirates)

9 Omid Soleimanighahroudi   (Iran)

10 Wasantha Peiris   (Sri Lanka)