2009 Asian Championships - ABBF




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Hasan Rahnamaeian   (Iran)
2   Ahmed Majeed Mustafa   (Iraq)
3   Fereydoun Haghi   (Iran)
4   Mojtaba Notarki   (Iran)
5   Anas Mohammed Yousuf Alaslai   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Wuttinon Prichavudhi   (NM)

HeavyWeight
1   Mohammed Mueen Malalla Alhousani   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)
3   Hsu Chia-Hao   (Taiwan)
4   Abolfazi Ranimzadeh Bogorabad   (Iran)
5   Razali Mahmud   (Brunei)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
2   Hawez Sardar Ismail   (Iraq)
3   Reza Bagher Zadeh   (Iran)
4   Abolfazl Rabi   (Iran)
5   Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)
6   Othman Bin Yahya   (Malaysia)
7   Kuan Yuan-Yang   (Taiwan)

MiddleWeight
1   Nazar Ahmed Hussein   (Iraq)
2   Baitollah Abbaspour   (Iran)
3   Mohsen Shahbanee   (Iran)
4   Morteza Oveisi Pakniyat   (Iran)
5   Panupong Prateep   (Thailand)
6   Omar Saeed Hammam Alnoobi   (United Arab Emirates)
7   Liu Khuan-Chung   (Taiwan)
8   Mohammad Ismail Bin Mahmood   (Singapore)
9   Abudl Waheed Arab   (Afghanistan)
10   Nguyen Anh Tai   (Vietnam)
11   Liu Kai Chun   (Hong Kong)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Moharan Panahi   (Iran)
2   Sitthi Charoenrith   (Thailand)
3   Abbas Agheil   (Iran)
4   Reza Mousazadehva   (Iran)
5   Mohamed Ahmed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Aung Swe Naing   (Myanmar)
7   Ishaq Mohammed Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)
8   Rehan Al Rathore   (Pakistan)
9   Mohammad Yousuf Sakhi   (Afghanistan)
10   Wang Chien-Sheng   (Taiwan)
11   Huang Chien-Chih   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight
1   Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Adilkamal Taqyuldeen   (Iraq)
3   Mehdi Hatami   (Iran)
4   Xin Jian   (China)
5   Somchart Parasunsern   (Thailand)
6   Rahul Bisht   (India)
7   Khuntal Puangphet   (Thailand)
8   Mohammad Imran Qureshi   (Pakistan)
9   Cheng Chi Hong   (Hong Kong)
10   Kevin Chiak   (Singapore)
11   Ke Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)
12   Yusri Bin Haji Zailani   (Brunei)
13   Ahmad Essa Matar   (United Arab Emirates)
14   Abdul Sameh Amini   (Afghanistan)
15   William Blazo   (Bangladesh)

LightWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Yousef Karimi   (Iran)
3   Suwit Ketchunsa   (Thailand)
4   Nguyen Hai Au   (Vietnam)
5   Iman Setiaman   (Indonesia)
6   Aung Khaing Win   (Myanmar)
6   Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)

BantamWeight
1   Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)
2   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
3   Naser Al Maskari   (Oman)
4   Ahmad Hussain Ghuloom Hassan   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Edoardus Apcowo   (Indonesia)
6   Sumardi Bin Jumat   (Brunei)
7   Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)
8   Seksan Sinseng   (Thailand)
9   Dindo Urias Amper   (Philippines)
10   Abdul Jabar Zarghotai   (Afghanistan)
11   Muhammad Firdaus Bin Zainal   (Singapore)
12   Wong Yu Him   (Hong Kong)

FlyWeight
1   Rashed Al Shamsi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Kamil Al Noqumi   (Oman)
3   Li Bo   (China)
4   Cornelius Amo   (Indonesia)
5   Wichai Singthong   (Thailand)
6   Jonas Asis Tam   (Singapore)
7   Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)
8   Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)
9   Tun Min   (Myanmar)
10   Mohammad Illiyas   (India)
11   Gyan Narayan Maharjan   (Nepal)
12   Rahim Tun Jahfar   (Malaysia)
13   Mario Paquito Jr   (Philippines)
14   Marawidi Bin Effendi   (Brunei)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
2   Ehsan Khajavi Jafarabad   (Iran)
3   Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)
4   Daljit Singh   (India)
5   Ayoob Razouki Al Ammar   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Mohd Hanafiah Shufaat   (Singapore)
7   Goh Jiak Yee   (Singapore)
8   Santosh Kymar   (India)
9   Vu Anh Khuong   (Vietnam)
10   Dayaram Deewakar   (Nepal)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Kittisak Wuthikarn   (Thailand)
2   Ishaq Mohammed Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Ranjbar Amir   (Qatar)
4   Wassim Hassan   (Syria)
5   Chen Hung-Ching   (Taiwan)

Junior - MiddleWeight
1   Ahmad Essa Ahmad   (United Arab Emirates)
2   B Kadiravan   (India)
3   Wanchai Seangsuriyakrit   (Thailand)
4   Wu Wei-Chun   (Taiwan)
5   Kraingsak Wongyai   (Thailand)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Seyedroohollah Mirnoorollahi   (Iran)
2   Chandrajit Bora   (India)
3   Le Hoai Thuong   (Vietnam)
4   Titiwut Kriatboonyawat   (Thailand)
5   Max Lin Jian Xiang   (Singapore)
6   Rashed Abdulkarim   (United Arab Emirates)

Masters 40+
1   Mohammad Nasiri   (Iran)
2   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
3   Ibrahim Bin Shadan   (Malaysia)
4   Seksan Sinseng   (Thailand)
5   Yusri Bin Haji Zailani   (Brunei)
6   Satyanar Ay Ana   (India)
7   Lu Chang-Yi   (Taiwan)

Masters 50+
1   Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)
2   Ibrahim Bin Sihat   (Singapore)
3   Kartikesuar Jena   (India)

Masters 55+
1   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
2   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
3   Aiden Rashid Khorsheed   (Iraq)
4   Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)

Classic Short
1   Seyedroohollah Mirnoorollahi   (Iran)
2   Daljit Singh   (India)
3   Kittipong Jansuwan   (Thailand)
4   Sopheak Sok   (Cambodia)
5   Vu Anh Khuong   (VM)
6   Mohammad Illiyas   (India)
7   Chahar Tumurbaatar   (Mongolia)

Classic Medium
1   Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)
2   Phairat Phanaosri   (Thailand)
3   Kuson Lausuer   (Thailand)
4   Muhammad Firdaus Bin Zainal   (Singapore)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Mohamed Ahmed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Mohammad Ziyadinamnagh   (Iran)
3   Kevin Chiak   (Singapore)
4   Ngo Quang Trung   (Vietnam)
5   Wong Chong Leong   (Macau)
6   Yevgeniy Pyatov   (Kazakhstan)

Classic Tall
1   Omar Saeed Hammam Alnoobi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Mohammad Nasiri   (Iran)
3   Ali Najafianrazavi   (Iran)
4   Liu Kai Chun   (Hong Kong)
5   Chen Hung-Ching   (Taiwan)
6   Phiphat Somkarn   (Thailand)

© MuscleMemory