2012 Asian Championships - ABBF

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Abolfazl Navidi Benhkohal   (Iran)

2 Mukesh Singh   (India)

3 Baek Ki Hun   (Korea)

HeavyWeight

1 Reza Bagherzadeh   (Iran)

2 Hassan Khosravi   (Iran)

3 Ismadi Bin Riji   (Malaysia)

4 Son Seok Ho   (Korea)

5 Tandin Wangchen   (Bhutan)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)

2 Salman Abul Rahman   (United Arab Emirates)

3 Bayankhuu Lkhaashid   (Mongolia)

4 Jang Hee Seong   (Korea)

5 Shokrullah Helmandi   (Afghanistan)

MiddleWeight

1 Yaser Esmaeili   (Iran)

2 Sangram Chougule   (India)

3 Saeed Juma Almas   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Mark Alan Mogindol   (Malaysia)

5 Nurlan   (Mongolia)

Light-MiddleWeight

2 Bae Jung Jin   (Korea)

3 Ali Rashid Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)

4 Fahad Albalooshi   (United Arab Emirates)

5 Jia Yong   (China)

WelterWeight

1 Babak Akbarnia   (Iran)

1 Xin Jian   (China)

2 Ehsan Ahmadi   (Iran)

3 Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)

4 Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)

5 Jasim Mohamed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight

1 Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)

2 Abdul Salim Ansari   (India)

3 Nguyen Hai Au   (Vietnam)

4 Ran Mao Rong   (China)

5 Khuntan Phuangphet   (Thailand)

BantamWeight

1 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

2 Xiang Cheng Yue   (China)

3 Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)

4 Shyam Shrestha   (Nepal)

5 Halim Bin Ismail   (Singapore)

FlyWeight

1 Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)

2 Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)

3 Jefry Wuaten   (Indonesia)

4 Suraj Resmi Kalathinkal   (India)

5 Sachit Pradhan   (Nepal)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)

2 Ehsan Ehajavi   (Iran)

3 Sujan Tamang   (Nepal)

Junior

1 Yousef Rashed B?   (United Arab Emirates)

2 Kosa Dinh Huu Cong   (Vietnam)

3 Pham Duc Dai   (Vietnam)

Masters 40+

1 Abbas Gholizadeh   (Iran)

2 Mohammad Ranjabar   (Iran)

3 Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)

4 Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)

5 Bae Jung Jin   (Korea)

Masters 50+

1 Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)

2 Peter Joseph Gnalian   (India)

3 Mohammad Rostam Kafsh   (Iran)

4 Rajesh Nanoth Kundancherry   (India)

Athletic Physique Class 1

1 Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)

2 Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)

3 Marcus Fam Shu Han   (Singapore)

Athletic Physique Class 2

1 Kittipong Chansuwan   (Thailand)

2 Truong Quoc Long   (Vietnam)

3 Wanchai Karnjanaphimai   (Thailand)

4 Khurshed Tolibov   (Tadjikistan)

5 Mohamed Ibrahim Manik   (Maldives)

Athletic Physique Class 3

1 Mohammad Allamehzadeh   (Iran)

2 Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)

3 Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)

4 He Zhang Ming   (China)

5 Mohamed Ahmed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

Athletic Physique Class 4

1 Sajad Niknampour   (Iran)

2 Reza Zivdar   (Iran)

3 Kwon Young Doo   (Korea)

4 Sambo Nan   (Cambodia)

5 Ebrahim Mubarak Jumah   (United Arab Emirates)