2013 Asian Championships - ABBF



Overall Winner Kamal El Gargni

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Wong Ngai Hong   (Malaysia)
2   Abolfazl Navidi Benhkohal   (Iran)
3   Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)
4   Atif Anwar Ahmed   (Pakistan)
5   Abdulla Nayef Sheghail   (Qatar)

HeavyWeight
1   Reza Bagher Zaden   (Iran)
2   Hassan Khosravi   (Iran)
3   Tala Alid Rashid Ali Alkabouri   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Surachai Plangaiem   (Thailand)
5   Ashfaq Butt   (Pakistan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)
2   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
3   Jang Hee Seong   (Korea)
4   Mohammadhadi Afshari   (Iran)
5   Ghanem Ahmed Obaid Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

MiddleWeight
1   Abbas Agheil   (Iran)
2   Saeed Jumah Almas Senqah   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Sangram Chougule   (India)
4   Mohsen Shahbanee   (Iran)
5   Zemari Popal   (Afghanistan)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Moharan Panahi   (Iran)
2   Mohamed Salem Abdulla Zahmi   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Behnam Mozaffari Gholi Begli   (Iran)
4   Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)
5   Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)

WelterWeight
1   Xin Jian   (China)
2   Babak Akbarnia   (Iran)
3   Kuson Lasua   (Thailand)
4   Shaifulhaq Ahmad Ishak   (Singapore)
5   Obaid Saeed Almar Qaour   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight
1   Yousef Karimi   (Iran)
2   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
3   Khuntan Phuangphet   (Thailand)
4   Nguyen Hai Au   (Vietnam)
5   Tareq Rashed Saeed Alzaabi   (United Arab Emirates)

BantamWeight
1   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
2   Mostafa Goudarznaseri   (Iran)
3   Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)
4   Khaliq Ali   (Pakistan)
5   Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)

FlyWeight
1   Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)
2   Tun Min   (Myanmar)
3   Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)
4   Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)
5   Chen Qiling   (China)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
2   Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)
3   Phanorn Onnim   (Thailand)
4   Ayoob Razouki Al Ammar   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Sujan Lama   (Nepal)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Habib Mohd Ali Albalooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Muhammad Abbas Khan   (Pakistan)
3   Peerawit Klayprom   (Thailand)
4   Kuong Tat Fong   (Macau)
5   Darrell Low Jian Liang   (Singapore)

Junior - MiddleWeight
1   Awais Sajjad   (Pakistan)
2   Damyant Kumar   (India)
3   Nguyen Anh Tu   (Vietnam)
4   Vichit Singthong   (Thailand)
5   Hamad Ali Hasan Alhosani   (United Arab Emirates)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)
2   Le Hoai Thuong   (Vietnam)
3   Ayaz Sohail   (Pakistan)
4   Wachirawit U-Tree   (Thailand)
5   Anocha Somniyam   (Thailand)

Masters 40+
1   Abbas Agheil   (Iran)
2   Mohamed Juma Mubarak   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Filencov Sergey   (Kazakhstan)
4   Sakorn Mardwangsang   (Thailand)
5   Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)

Masters 50+
1   Abbas Bakhtari   (Iran)
2   Peter Gnalian Joseph   (India)
3   Shabir Hussain   (Pakistan)
4   Suwijuk Pintusornchai   (Thailand)
5   Samai Cholchip   (Thailand)

Athletic Class 1
1   Jakkawat Intrangsi   (Thailand)
2   Sirigorn Khodkit   (Thailand)
3   Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)
4   Mathias Anchan   (Malaysia)
5   Tun Jahfar Rahim   (Malaysia)

Athletic Class 2
1   Paijar Bin Upau   (Malaysia)
2   Truong Quoc Long   (Vietnam)
3   Kittipong Chansuwan   (Thailand)
4   Sopheak Sok   (KH)
5   Nguyen Huu Hong Son   (Vietnam)

Athletic Class 3
1   Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)
3   Mohammad Allamehzadeh   (Iran)
4   Le Ba Trung   (Vietnam)
5   Mehdi Yarali   (Iran)

Athletic Class 4
1   Worakom Wongsakornmuaeng   (Thailand)
2   Reza Zivdar   (Iran)
3   Wanchai Sangsuriyarit   (Thailand)
4   Adel Abdulrahman Hassan Arfaa   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Sambo Nan   (KH)

© MuscleMemory