2012 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Marshel Herman

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Marshel Herman   (CW)

2 Harris Nicholas   (Barbados)

3 Elias Jones   (SX)

HeavyWeight

1 Etienne Eduarda   (CW)

2 Norberto Rivera   (Puerto Rico)

3 Henry Graham   (Jamaica)

4 Guiver Schouten   (Aruba)

5 Desmond Paterson   (SX)

6 Rene Griffith   (Barbados)

7 Arien Cado   (BQ)

8 Vernon Carty   (Anguilla)

9 Sydney Otten   (Bahamas)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Milton Martinez   (Puerto Rico)

2 Martinus Durrant   (Barbados)

3 Orlando Maldonado   (Puerto Rico)

4 Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)

5 Marlison Hool   (Aruba)

6 Desmond Bain   (Bahamas)

7 Gustavo Mazariegos   (Guatemala)

8 Johnny Hodge   (SX)

Wthdr Luis A Mendez   (Puerto Rico)

MiddleWeight

1 William Sanchez   (CW)

2 Ramon Broomes   (Barbados)

3 Daniel Ortega   (Columbia)

4 Roberto Robles   (Puerto Rico)

5 Jason Roman   (Costa Rica)

6 Emanuel Richardson   (SX)

7 Desmond Paul   (KN)

8 Andrew Sweeting   (Bahamas)

9 Vincent Paul   (Bahamas)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Hoskin Worrell   (Barbados)

2 Jose Rivera (3)   (Puerto Rico)

3 Stanlerys Lievendag   (CW)

4 Corlos Stouht   (Puerto Rico)

5 Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)

6 McLaughlin Lebbeuse   (Holland)

7 Leon Bussue   (SX)

8 Dwayne Collins   (Jamaica)

9 Theophilus Amos   (Bahrain)

10 Jorge Luis Salazar Fonseca   (Costa Rica)

WelterWeight

1 Angelo Englehart   (BQ)

2 Joan Cannegieter   (Aruba)

3 Laron Gibson   (Barbados)

4 William Ochoa Uman   (El Salvador)

5 Hebnert Surita   (Puerto Rico)

6 Hector Samaya   (Guatemala)

7 Heiner Ura Alvarado   (Costa Rica)

8 Luis Durfan   (Aruba)

9 Craig Silvera   (Bahamas)

LightWeight

1 Patrick Harris   (Barbados)

2 Jimmy Derius-Norius   (Bahamas)

3 Kerwin Clarke   (Guyana)

4 Jimson Janga   (CW)

5 Fernando Rubio   (Holland)

6 Lucien Gamiette   (SX)

7 Javaughn Dill   (Bermuda)

8 Mario Gonzalez   (Jamaica)

9 Duquaine Brooks   (Anguilla)

BantamWeight

1 Evaristo Cortes   (Costa Rica)

3 Kelton Thomas   (Trinidad)

4 Abdiel Rivera   (Puerto Rico)

5 George Maldonado   (Puerto Rico)

6 Marlon Bennett   (Guyana)

7 Jose Luis Castro Dominguez   (El Salvador)

8 Jose Oliveros   (Guatemala)

FlyWeight

1 Devon Davis   (Guyana)

2 Curtis Kirby   (Barbados)

Light-FlyWeight

1 Edgar Castro Porras   (Costa Rica)

2 Lorenzo Orozco   (Bermuda)

3 Pol Harrison   (Puerto Rico)

4 Jerry Malpica   (Barbados)

5 Jeftha Miller   (SX)

6 Edgar Pineda   (El Salvador)

Junior

1 Joan Cannegieter   (Aruba)

2 Delmar Graham   (Jamaica)

3 Luis Burgos   (Puerto Rico)

4 Jimson Janga   (CW)

5 Christofer Alicea   (Puerto Rico)

Masters

1 Hoskin Worrell   (Barbados)

2 Charlie Diaz   (Puerto Rico)

3 Edgar Rodriguez   (Columbia)

4 Kelton Thomas   (Trinidad)

5 Luis Duran   (Aruba)

6 McLaughlin Lebbeuse   (Holland)

7 Emanuel Richardson   (SX)

8 Vernon Carty   (Anguilla)

9 Leonard Rosales   (CW)

10 Jorge Luis Salazar Fonseca   (Costa Rica)

11 Jose Saleh   (BQ)

12 Sydney Otten   (Bahamas)