2002 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Lyndon Belgrave

HeavyWeight
1   Carmichael Bryan   (Barbados)
2   Jerry Nicholls   (Barbados)
3   Javier Marquez   (Venezuela)
4   Henry Graham   (Jamaica)
5   Juan Bermudez   (Venezuela)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Lyndon Belgrave   (Barbados)
2   Roberto Ogando   (Dominican Republic)
3   Immer Mejias   (Venezuela)
4   Aaron Greene   (Bahamas)
5   Walter Sobers   (Barbados)
6   Desir Wilder   (Haiti)
7   Kimmit Harvey   (Turks and Caicos Islands)
DQ   Gregorio Navarro   (Venezuela)

MiddleWeight
1   Jose Rafael Cermeņo   (Venezuela)
2   Selman Perez   (Guatemala)
3   Rupert Johnson   (Jamaica)
4   Javier Murgas   (Venezuela)
5   Cyril Hassell   (Aruba)
6   Godfrey Thomas   (St Vincent)
7   Edward Daley   (Bahamas)
8   Luis Torres   (US Virgin Islands)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Rixio Tapia   (Venezuela)
2   Damian George   (Trinidad)
3   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
4   Joseph Bourne   (Barbados)
5   Osberty Navarro   (Venezuela)
6   Cecil Bacon   (Jamaica)
7   Efford Rogers   (St Vincent)
8   Josene Celeus   (Haiti)

WelterWeight
1   Anderson Sobers   (Barbados)
2   Ian Brunson   (Bermuda)
3   Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)
4   Wilfredo Bermudez   (Guatemala)
5   Devin Lightbourne   (Bermuda)
6   Josue Feliz   (Dominican Republic)
7   Ross Caesar   (Bermuda)
8   Gilberto Delgado   (Puerto Rico)
9   Christopher Belle   (Barbados)
10   Patrick Coicou   (Haiti)
11   Yubert Vera   (Venezuela)
12   Emanuel Richardson   (Netherlands Antilles)
13   Antonio Salas   (Aruba)
14   Syron Blake   (US Virgin Islands)

LightWeight
1   Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)
2   Paul Nichols   (Guyana)
3   Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)
4   Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)
5   Julius Reece   (St Vincent)
6   Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)
7   Eddy Martinez   (Guatemala)
8   Glen David   (Trinidad)
9   Lucien Gamiette   (Netherlands Antilles)

BantamWeight
1   Sylvon Gardner   (Guyana)
2   Jose Martinez (2)   (Venezuela)
3   Manuel Batres   (Guatemala)
4   Aristides Romero   (Venezuela)
5   Giovanni Villalta   (Guatemala)
6   Anthony Thom   (Guyana)
7   Paul Edward Wilson (2)   (Bahamas)

Junior
1   Gilberto Delgado   (Puerto Rico)
2   Christopher Belle   (Barbados)
3   Franklin Rosales   (Venezuela)
4   Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)
5   Paul Edward Wilson (2)   (Bahamas)

Masters
1   Gustavo Cuba   (Venezuela)
2   Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)
3   Walter Sobers   (Barbados)
4   Cyril Hassell   (Aruba)
5   Alcione Zamora   (Guatemala)
6   Glen David   (Trinidad)
7   Albino Navas   (Venezuela)

© MuscleMemory