2002 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Lyndon Belgrave

HeavyWeight

1 Carmichael Bryan   (Barbados)

2 Jerry Nicholls   (Barbados)

3 Javier Marquez   (Venezuela)

4 Henry Graham   (Jamaica)

5 Juan Bermudez   (Venezuela)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Lyndon Belgrave   (Barbados)

2 Roberto Ogando   (Dominican Republic)

3 Immer Mejias   (Venezuela)

4 Aaron Greene   (Bahamas)

5 Walter Sobers   (Barbados)

6 Desir Wilder   (Haiti)

7 Kimmit Harvey   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

DQ Gregorio Navarro   (Venezuela)

MiddleWeight

1 Jose Rafael Cermeno   (Venezuela)

2 Selman Perez   (Guatemala)

3 Rupert Johnson   (Jamaica)

4 Javier Murgas   (Venezuela)

5 Cyril Hassell   (Aruba)

6 Godfrey Thomas   (St Vincent)

7 Edward Daley   (Bahamas)

8 Luis Torres   (US Virgin Islands)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Rixio Tapia   (Venezuela)

2 Damian George   (Trinidad)

3 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

4 Joseph Bourne   (Barbados)

5 Osberty Navarro   (Venezuela)

6 Cecil Bacon   (Jamaica)

7 Efford Rogers   (St Vincent)

8 Josene Celeus   (Haiti)

WelterWeight

1 Anderson Sobers   (Barbados)

2 Ian Brunson   (Bermuda)

3 Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)

4 Wilfredo Bermudez   (Guatemala)

5 Devin Lightbourne   (Bermuda)

6 Josue Feliz   (Dominican Republic)

7 Ross Caesar   (Bermuda)

8 Gilberto Delgado   (Puerto Rico)

9 Christopher Belle   (Barbados)

10 Patrick Coicou   (Haiti)

11 Yubert Vera   (Venezuela)

12 Emanuel Richardson   (Netherlands Antilles)

13 Antonio Salas   (Aruba)

14 Syron Blake   (US Virgin Islands)

LightWeight

1 Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)

2 Paul Nichols   (Guyana)

3 Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)

4 Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)

5 Julius Reece   (St Vincent)

6 Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)

7 Eddy Martinez   (Guatemala)

8 Glen David   (Trinidad)

9 Lucien Gamiette   (Netherlands Antilles)

BantamWeight

1 Sylvon Gardner   (Guyana)

2 Jose Martinez (2)   (Venezuela)

3 Manuel Batres   (Guatemala)

4 Aristides Romero   (Venezuela)

5 Giovanni Villalta   (Guatemala)

6 Anthony Thom   (Guyana)

7 Paul Edward Wilson (2)   (Bahamas)

Junior

1 Gilberto Delgado   (Puerto Rico)

2 Christopher Belle   (Barbados)

3 Franklin Rosales   (Venezuela)

4 Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)

5 Paul Edward Wilson (2)   (Bahamas)

Masters

1 Gustavo Cuba   (Venezuela)

2 Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)

3 Walter Sobers   (Barbados)

4 Cyril Hassell   (Aruba)

5 Alcione Zamora   (Guatemala)

6 Glen David   (Trinidad)

7 Albino Navas   (Venezuela)