2004 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Carmichael Bryan

HeavyWeight
1   Carmichael Bryan   (Barbados)
2   Henry Graham   (Jamaica)
3   Garwin Phillips   (St Vincent)
4   Adrian Cordner   (Trinidad)
5   Kimmit Harvey   (Turks and Caicos Islands)
6   Brennan Missick   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Hugh Ross   (Guyana)
2   Aaron Green   (Bahamas)
3   Lynroy Henry   (Aruba)
4   Steve Williams (2)   (Antigua and Barbuda)
5   Richard Noel   (Trinidad)
6   Othnell Forde   (Barbados)
7   Albert Kelly   (Aruba)
8   Dwayne Hylton   (Jamaica)

MiddleWeight
1   James Darling   (Bahamas)
2   Jose Rafael Cermeno   (Venezuela)
3   Ippolito Romeo   (Venezuela)
4   Dechon Durity   (Trinidad)
5   Daniel Chisholm   (Jamaica)
6   Worrel Brown   (Jamaica)
7   Gustavo Mazariegos   (Guatemala)
8   Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands Antilles)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
2   Ross Caesar   (Bermuda)
3   Damian George   (Trinidad)
4   Orson Martin   (Antigua and Barbuda)
5   Cecil Beacon   (Jamaica)
7   Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)
8   Godfrey Thomas   (St Vincent)
8   Bruce Whatley   (Guyana)
9   Nathaniel Veeris   (Netherlands Antilles)
10   Juan Santos   (Venezuela)
11   Olwayn Lynch   (Guyana)
12   Clinton Sammy   (Trinidad)
13   Caswell Dorsett   (St Vincent)
14   Andrew Sweeting   (Bahamas)

WelterWeight
1   Hoskin Worrell   (Barbados)
2   Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)
3   Corey Springer   (Barbados)
4   Edward Layne   (St Vincent)

LightWeight
1   Paul Nichols   (Guyana)
2   Clint Duke   (Guyana)
3   Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)
4   Patrick Harris   (Barbados)
5   Errald Thorne   (Guyana)
6   Christopher Belle   (Barbados)
7   James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)

BantamWeight
1   Sylvon Gardner   (Guyana)
2   Erick Nuyens   (Guatemala)
3   Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)
4   Michael Morris (2)   (Guyana)
5   Giornali Bak   (Netherlands Antilles)
6   Anderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)
7   Ashton Gray   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Junior
1   Andre Millare   (Barbados)

Masters
1   Hugh Ross   (Guyana)
2   Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)
3   Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)
4   Patrick Harris   (Barbados)
5   James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)

© MuscleMemory