2004 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Carmichael Bryan

HeavyWeight

1 Carmichael Bryan   (Barbados)

2 Henry Graham   (Jamaica)

3 Garwin Phillips   (St Vincent)

4 Adrian Cordner   (Trinidad)

5 Kimmit Harvey   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

6 Brennan Missick   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Hugh Ross   (Guyana)

2 Aaron Green   (Bahamas)

3 Lynroy Henry   (Aruba)

4 Steve Williams (2)   (Antigua and Barbuda)

5 Richard Noel   (Trinidad)

6 Othnell Forde   (Barbados)

7 Albert Kelly   (Aruba)

8 Dwayne Hylton   (Jamaica)

MiddleWeight

1 James Darling   (Bahamas)

2 Jose Rafael Cermeņo   (Venezuela)

3 Ippolito Romeo   (Venezuela)

4 Dechon Durity   (Trinidad)

5 Daniel Chisholm   (Jamaica)

6 Worrel Brown   (Jamaica)

7 Gustavo Mazariegos   (Guatemala)

8 Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands Antilles)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)

2 Ross Caesar   (Bermuda)

3 Damian George   (Trinidad)

4 Orson Martin   (Antigua and Barbuda)

5 Cecil Beacon   (Jamaica)

7 Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)

8 Godfrey Thomas   (St Vincent)

8 Bruce Whatley   (Guyana)

9 Nathaniel Veeris   (Netherlands Antilles)

10 Juan Santos   (Venezuela)

11 Olwayn Lynch   (Guyana)

12 Clinton Sammy   (Trinidad)

13 Caswell Dorsett   (St Vincent)

14 Andrew Sweeting   (Bahamas)

WelterWeight

1 Hoskin Worrell   (Barbados)

2 Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)

3 Corey Springer   (Barbados)

4 Edward Layne   (St Vincent)

LightWeight

1 Paul Nichols   (Guyana)

2 Clint Duke   (Guyana)

3 Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)

4 Patrick Harris   (Barbados)

5 Errald Thorne   (Guyana)

6 Christopher Belle   (Barbados)

7 James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)

BantamWeight

1 Sylvon Gardner   (Guyana)

2 Erick Nuyens   (Guatemala)

3 Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)

4 Michael Morris (2)   (Guyana)

5 Giornali Bak   (Netherlands Antilles)

6 Anderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)

7 Ashton Gray   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Junior

1 Andre Millare   (Barbados)

Masters

1 Hugh Ross   (Guyana)

2 Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)

3 Rafael Pimentel   (Dominican Republic)

4 Patrick Harris   (Barbados)

5 James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)