2006 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Claudia Partenza

HeavyWeight

1 Carla Cabaue   (Italy)

2 Natalya Batova   (Austria)

3 Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)

4 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

5 Desiree Dümpel   (Netherlands)

6 Brigita Bolsichinova   (Czech Republic)

7 Klara Dvorakova   (Czech Republic)

8 Eva Ahlgren   (Sweden)

MiddleWeight

1 Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)

2 Giuditta Magazzino   (Italy)

3 Guzel Akgul   (Netherlands)

4 Raffaella Ignetti   (Italy)

5 Adriana Zavacka   (Slovakia)

6 Olga Guryeva   (Russia)

7 Kataryna Wydra   (Poland)

8 Jaroslava Vasickova   (Czech Republic)

9 Maria Serrra   (Luxembourg)

10 Mihaela Pasare   (Romania)

LightWeight

1 Claudia Partenza   (Italy)

2 Rosita Trigila   (Italy)

3 Florina Visan   (Romania)

4 Ilka Schwengl   (Austria)

5 Katrin Grossman   (Germany)

6 Eva Horvathova   (Slovakia)

7 Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)


Figure Overall Winner

Monica Saur Hoyer

Figure A

1 Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)

2 Dorota Szczesna   (Germany)

3 Maria Luisa Lopez   (Spain)

4 Valentina Zabiyaka   (Russia)

5 Agnese Russo   (Italy)

6 Linda Fodor-Egelstig   (Sweden)

7 Evalinda Karlsson   (Sweden)

8 Anna Mehnina   (Russia)

9 Eva Crespo   (Spain)

10 Veronika Zubacova   (Czech Republic)

11 Kateryna Zadorozhna   (Ukraine)

12 Maja Wasilewicz   (Poland)

13 Alessandra Caramina   (Italy)

14 Adriana Velcicka   (Slovakia)

15 Gabriella Bankuti   (Hungary)

Figure B

1 Monica Saur Hoyer   (Norway)

2 Cristina Menini   (Italy)

3 Alessandra Tantari   (Italy)

4 Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)

5 Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)

6 Anita Eros   (Hungary)

7 Edyta Woznicka-Bosak   (Poland)

8 Florina Cernat   (Romania)

9 Alena Juraskova   (Slovakia)

10 Jaana Kotkansalo   (Finland)

11 Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)

12 Veronika Zieglerova   (Czech Republic)

13 Asa Hallstorp   (Sweden)

14 Marta Welke   (Poland)

15 Immaculada Martin   (Spain)

Figure C

1 Lenka Chalupkova   (Slovakia)

2 Zivile Raudoniene   (Lithuania)

3 Irina Molokova   (Russia)

4 Victoria Santana   (Spain)

5 Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)

6 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)

7 Alessandra Settembre   (Italy)

8 Alice Tealdi   (Italy)

9 Miroslava Buchert   (Germany)

10 Eva Rudolfova   (Czech Republic)

11 Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)

12 Jitka Papezova   (Czech Republic)

13 Elena Kozlova   (Russia)

14 Yuliyana Piskova   (Bulgaria)

15 Vendrana Vidulin   (Croatia)

Figure D

1 Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)

2 Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)

3 Ela Frankova   (Slovakia)

4 Yulia Zabelina   (Russia)

5 Alica Cvetkovic   (Croatia)

6 Jirina Cechova   (Czech Republic)

7 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)

8 Marie Rippert   (France)

9 Jitka Skrlantova   (Czech Republic)

10 Syna Gensterblum   (Belgium)

11 Brigitta Grof   (Austria)

12 Maria Broersen   (Netherlands)

13 Claudia Jacobs   (Netherlands)