2008 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
Milka Stankovic

HeavyWeight

1 Milka Stankovic   (Serbia)

2 Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)

3 Emilya Angelova   (Bulgaria)

4 Susanna Mantila   (Finland)

5 Adriana Zavacka   (Slovakia)

6 Monika Slosrova   (Czech Republic)

LightWeight

1 Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)

2 Eva Horathova   (Slovakia)

3 Ekaterina Sinitsina   (Russia)

4 Coralie Marchisio   (France)

5 Katerina Merinska   (Czech Republic)

6 Angelica Raducu Raluca   (Romania)

7 Judit Paletina   (Romania)

DQ Monia Gioiosa   (Italy)


Figure Overall Winner

Zrinka Korac

Figure A

1 Valentina Zabiyaka   (Russia)

2 Anna Rasputnyak   (Russia)

3 Magdalena Krajkowska   (Poland)

4 Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)

5 Yolanda Esteso   (Spain)

6 Agata Radzwoniuk   (Poland)

7 Debbie Keskin   (Netherlands)

8 Gabriella Giarratano   (Italy)

9 Nikol Keselova   (Czech Republic)

10 Alena Macurova   (Slovakia)

11 Stefanie Woetzel   (Germany)

12 Martina Dreher   (Czech Republic)

13 Andrea Podnar   (Croatia)

14 Emilia Patea   (Romania)

15 Petra Szebeni   (Hungary)

- Zuhal Ozkan   (Turkey)

- Nadya Tsvetkova   (Bulgaria)

Figure B

1 Zrinka Korac   (Croatia)

2 Nelie Tsyshkevich   (Russia)

3 Victoria Gutenco   (Moldovia)

4 Anna Szczotka   (Poland)

5 Natalia Antsyparovich   (Belarus)

6 Elena Kozlova   (Russia)

7 Tarja Vähäkuopus   (Finland)

8 Adelgisa Ter Haar   (Netherlands)

9 Jaroslava Adamikova   (Czech Republic)

10 Alena Juraskova   (Slovakia)

11 Natalya Sedykh   (Ukraine)

12 Martina Hornakova   (Slovakia)

13 Elena Masarykova   (Slovakia)

14 Daniela Pfeiffer   (Germany)

15 Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)

- Georgeta Boerescu   (Romania)

- Emilija Kabranova   (Macedonia)

- Isabelle Sittig   (France)

Figure C

1 Natalia Mikhaylova   (Russia)

2 Miriam Sanchez   (Spain)

3 Irina Molokova   (Russia)

4 Renata Jablonska   (Poland)

5 Natalia Kuzmyna   (Ukraine)

6 Monika Korbova   (Slovakia)

7 Ingrida Blagusauskaite   (Lithuania)

8 Heidrun Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)

9 Elena Cuzuioc   (Italy)

10 Kamila Ryparova   (Czech Republic)

11 Marie Christine Deblock   (France)

12 Isil Metin   (Turkey)

Figure D

1 Yevgeniya Prutskova   (Ukraine)

2 Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)

3 Camilla Ohman   (Sweden)

4 Maria Romanova   (Russia)

5 Kristyna Buckova   (Czech Republic)

6 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)

7 Renata Tichackova   (Czech Republic)

8 Agata Gronowska   (Poland)

9 Annalisa Mezza   (Italy)

10 Radmila Delić   (Serbia)

11 Eva Madsen   (Spain)

12 Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)