2005 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Arkadiusz Szyderski   (Poland)

2 Ratislav Solar   (Slovakia)

3 Dmitry Salik   (Ukraine)

4 Alessandro Grassi   (Italy)

5 Goran Nikolic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

6 Roman Gruber   (Austria)

7 Rifat Bayrak   (Turkey)

8 Octavian Mihaita   (Romania)

HeavyWeight

1 David Perez (1)   (Spain)

2 Martin Drab   (Czech Republic)

3 Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)

4 Boris Prihradsky   (Slovakia)

5 Sinisa Stankovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

6 Eric Castagnet   (France)

7 Krikor Ohanian   (Cyprus)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Lukas Osladil   (Czech Republic)

2 Peter Tatarka   (Slovakia)

3 Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)

4 Marek Borowicz   (Poland)

5 Laurent Erasme   (France)

6 Hugo Quinta   (Portugal)

7 Danil Draganichki   (Bulgaria)

8 Predag Petrovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

9 Rustam Aghayev   (Azerbaijan)

10 Toshko Todorov   (Bulgaria)

11 Angelo Alexa   (Romania)

MiddleWeight

1 Juan Gimenez   (Spain)

2 Jan Kubik   (Czech Republic)

3 Francesco Coppola   (Italy)

4 Marko Dimitrijevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

5 Hasan Hyusein   (Bulgaria)

6 Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)

7 Adonis Georghiou   (Cyprus)

8 Zarghame Amiricholandeim   (Romania)

9 Alexander Menis   (Israel)

WelterWeight

1 Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)

2 Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)

3 Jean Mega   (France)

4 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

5 Igor Losev   (Russia)

6 Salvatore Sabatelli   (Italy)

7 Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)

8 Indorek Otsus   (Estonia)

9 Semih Boga   (Turkey)

10 Germain Louisa   (Netherlands)

11 Vangelis Hadjivasilioy   (Cyprus)

LightWeight

1 Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)

2 Slavisa Djordjevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

3 Sinisa Privulovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

4 Thomas Nuhn   (Germany)

5 Francesco Casa   (Spain)

6 Soner Ichoz   (Turkey)

7 Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)

8 Costel Torcea   (Romania)

9 Urtan Yildrim   (Turkey)

10 Sergei Zivaev   (Israel)

11 Lee Williams   (United Kingdom)

12 Iliyan Tonev   (Bulgaria)

BantamWeight

1 Michahl Hlinka   (Slovakia)

2 Anatolu Masimov   (Azerbaijan)

3 Grzegorz Sochacki   (Poland)

5 Peter Kovacik   (Slovakia)

5 Petru Moja   (Romania)

6 Joel Carlos Scheek   (Netherlands)

7 Frantisek Horak   (Czech Republic)

8 Emil Marius Giurgiu   (Romania)

9 Jose Belem   (Luxembourg)

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Tomasz Slodkiewicz   (Poland)

2 Venelin Velikov   (Bulgaria)

3 Michal Strapek   (Czech Republic)

4 Michal Smejda   (Czech Republic)

5 Marcin Niemiro   (Poland)

6 Przemysław Kostarz   (Poland)

7 Sergiu Giantau   (Romania)

8 Alexandru Corlan   (Romania)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Gabriel Barbos   (Romania)

2 Darren Gumbs   (United Kingdom)

3 Rafael Klimczuk   (Poland)

4 Michal Kral   (Czech Republic)

5 Petar Borisov   (Bulgaria)

6 Petru Ienciu   (Romania)

7 Csaba Szmutku   (Romania)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Wolfgang Klotz   (Germany)

2 Reinhard Meier   (Germany)

3 Wiesław Kruk   (Poland)

4 Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

5 Gilbert Alaskadi   (United Kingdom)

6 Andrzej Brzezinski   (Poland)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight

1 Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)

2 Marek Borowicz   (Poland)

3 Jose Carlos Rebolo   (Portugal)

4 Manuel Enrique Cuevas   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Wojciech Wasilewski   (Poland)

2 Paolo Mari   (Italy)

3 Albert Szczygielski   (Poland)

4 Alexandros Stampoulidis   (Greece)

5 Jozef Nowakowski   (Poland)

6 Josef Hruby   (Czech Republic)

7 Patrick Cornuet   (France)

Masters 50+

1 Waldemar Nol   (Poland)

2 Alfred Chodkowski   (Poland)

3 Ivan Horacek   (Czech Republic)

4 Cavan Darby   (United Kingdom)

5 Saulius Neprackas   (Lithuania)

6 Luciano Andreose   (Italy)

7 Miroslav Dokoupil   (Czech Republic)

8 Manuel Velasco   (Spain)

9 Wiesław Czerski   (Poland)

10 Frantisek Zalesak   (Czech Republic)

11 Eugeniusz Krajewski   (Poland)