2003 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Alex Fedorov   (Russia)

2 Oleg Emelianov   (Russia)

3 Aliaksei Shabunya    Аляксей Шабуня   (Belarus)

4 Radoslav Slodkiewicz   (Poland)

5 Dariusz Karpinski   (Poland)

6 Mario Ondris

7 Dmitry Salik   (Ukraine)

8 Bogdan Kravchenko

9 Dmitry Golubochkin

10 Alexander Sturm

11 Roger Eric Mallet

12 Radek Cejka

13 Andreas Stefanides

14 Alanasov Dimitrov

15 Kukeli Rando

HeavyWeight

1 Viacheslav Burenkov   (Russia)

2 Pavel Ershov   (Russia)

3 Petr Soukup   (Czech Republic)

4 Tomas Bures    (Tomáš Bureš)   (Czech Republic)

5 Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)

6 Maxim Koldasnikov

7 Matviy Bidniey

8 Andrzej Maszewski

9 Maxim Ermakov (1)

10 Ian Dowe

11 Francis Juliana

12 Erminio Marconi

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Bogdan Szczotka   (Poland)

2 Artem Ivanov   (Russia)

3 Alexander Hlebnikov   (Ukraine)

4 Francisco Mula   (Spain)

5 Victor Lauter   (Hungary)

6 Ronald Ullram

7 Parfait-Aime Konstedt

8 Adam Adamski

9 Igor Milanovic

10 Mario Feuser

11 Vladimir Gnoevoy

12 Marian Cambal

13 Frederic Lathuille

14 Alen Kanavalov

15 Ott Kiivikas

MiddleWeight

1 Sergey Shevaldin   (Russia)

2 Alexander Vishniak   (Belarus)

3 Ilya Goroshko   (Russia)

4 Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)

5 Moha Muritala Idowu   (Belgium)

6 Sergey Maleshko

7 Gerhard Nenning

8 Miroslav Pastyrik

9 Evgeniy Zhuravlev

10 Thomas Kreienbuhl

11 Elmar Abdullaev   (Azerbaijan)

12 Erdal Utar

WelterWeight

1 Rystam Dgabrailov   (Russia)

2 Miguel Angel Martinez   (Spain)

3 Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)

4 Dmitry Trubilo   (Belarus)

5 Jan Kvbik   (Czech Republic)

6 Vadim Vlasov

7 Vugar Verdiyev

8 Galin Kolarov

9 Robert Horvat

10 Patrick Mounier

11 Antonio Lypo

LightWeight

1 Oleg Melgunov   (Russia)

2 Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)

3 Marcel Jansen   (Slovakia)

4 Sergey Biller   (Russia)

5 Ricardas Siska   (Lithuania)

6 Pavel Rohal

7 Michael Gulch

8 Sinisa Privulovic

9 Thomas Nuhn

10 Robert Archman

11 Orhan Yilmaz

BantamWeight

1 Kamil Majek   (Poland)

2 Vasily Kamyshnekov   (Russia)

3 Andrey Aksamit   (Belarus)

4 Peter Kovacik   (Slovakia)

5 Darius Petrokas   (Lithuania)

6 Yalchin Mamedov   (Azerbaijan)

7 Maurizio Montalto

Junior - HeavyWeight

1 Maxim Gavrilov   (Russia)

2 Venelin Velikov   (Bulgaria)

3 Martin Difko   (Czech Republic)

4 Igor Kelcec   (Croatia)

5 Jan Vorisek   (Czech Republic)

6 Dalibor Stesevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

Junior - LightWeight

1 Peter Mrazik   (Slovakia)

2 Adrian Radoi   (Romania)

3 Paris Horatiu   (Romania)

4 Martin Krakovsky   (Slovakia)

5 Miroslav Honeman   (Czech Republic)

6 Dan Xaver   (Czech Republic)

7 Michal Peterek   (Czech Republic)

8 Antonin Kirvej   (Czech Republic)

9 Krystain Loch   (Poland)

10 Rocco Versaci   (Italy)