2004 European Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner János Lantos

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Radoslav Slodkiewicz   (Poland)photo from this contest
2   Dariusz Karpinski   (Poland)
3   Oleg Emelianov   (Russia)
4   Zoltan Voros   (Hungary)
5   Tarek El Setouhi   (Germany)
6   Robert Barna   (Hungary)
7   Denis Mali   (Serbia & Montenegro)
8   Dalibor Hajek   (Czech Republic)
9   Dainius Barzinskas   (Lithuania)
10   Andriy Yakovlyev   (Ukraine)
11   Mario Hemmer   (Austria)
12   Alexander Sturm   (Austria)
13   Lorenzo Beni   (Italy)
14   Paolo Marsella   (Italy)
15   Noel McPartlin   (Ireland)

HeavyWeight
1   Pawel Brzoska   (Poland)photo from this contest
2   Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)
3   Pavel Kirilenko   (Russia)
4   Ferenc Remzso   (Hungary)
5   Akos Gaszt   (Hungary)
6   Jakub Rumler   (Czech Republic)
7   Tamas Serfozo   (Hungary)
8   Maxim Ermakov (1)   (Russia)
9   Eric Castagnet   (France)
10   Pascal Dumini   (France)
11   Nikolas Antoni   (Cyprus)
12   Yuriy Kovalov   (Ukraine)
13   Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)
14   Alexander Menis   (Israel)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   János Lantos   (Hungary)photo from this contest
2   Zoltan Vekony   (Hungary)
3   David Kolman   (Czech Republic)
4   Vladimir Flimel   (Slovakia)
5   Pavel Ivanov   (Russia)
6   Adam Adamski   (Poland)
7   Martin Koslowski   (Germany)
8   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
9   Burak Ozdemir   (Turkey)
10   Juan Gimenez Prats   (Spain)
11   Mario Feuser   (Germany)
12   Parfait-Aime Konstedt   (Switzerland)
13   Deividas Grinskis   (Lithuania)
14   Moha Muritala Idowu   (Belgium)
15   Stanley Raiman   (Netherlands)

MiddleWeight
1   Laszlo Kuptsik   (Hungary)photo from this contest
2   Victor Lauter   (Hungary)
3   Andreas Dittli   (Switzerland)
4   Marc Martinez Sanchez   (Spain)
5   Elio Carmo   (Portugal)
6   Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)
7   Mario Jarnecic   (Croatia)
8   Marc Beltran   (Spain)
9   Predrag Stojnic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
10   Francesco D'Angelo   (Italy)
11   Artem Bradov   (Ukraine)
12   Georgios Lagos   (Cyprus)
13   Mitko Slavov   (Bulgaria)
14   Murat Gönül   (Turkey)
15   Heinze Weindl   (Austria)

WelterWeight
1   Andrej Mozolani   (Slovakia)photo from this contest
2   Mikhail Vorobiev   (Russia)
3   Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)
4   Thomas Gerstner   (Germany)
5   Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)
6   Salvatore Sabatelli   (Italy)
7   Janos Kubik   (Czech Republic)
8   Tomasz Blaziak   (Poland)
9   Vladimir Kambarov   (Russia)
10   Robert Bara   (Hungary)
11   Marek Zatloukal   (Czech Republic)
12   Jozsef Tomai   (Hungary)
13   Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)
14   Danijel Miklečić   (Croatia)
15   Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)

LightWeight
1   Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)photo from this contest
2   Daniel Suarez Espierto   (Spain) (had been 3rd)
3   Petr Cizek   (Czech Republic) (had been 4th)
4   Aleksey Bekker   (Russia) (had been 5th)
6   Sinisa Privulovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
7   Slavisa Djordjevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
8   Michael Gulch   (Germany)
9   Vladimir Kristof   (Slovakia)
10   Zoltan Kozma   (Hungary)
11   Maurizio Montalto   (Italy)
12   Andreas Frank   (Germany)
13   Ovidiu Cozma   (Romania)
DQ   Zoltan Foldi   (Hungary) (had been 2nd)

BantamWeight
1   Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)
2   Michahl Hlinka   (Slovakia)
3   Petru Moja   (Romania)
4   Taros Lemoniatis   (Cyprus) (had been 5th)
6   Ivan Strugarevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
7   Eric Vianne   (Belgium)
8   Robert Ianici   (Romania)
DQ   Laszlo Pataki   (Hungary) (had been 4th)

© MuscleMemory