2004 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Overall Winner
János Lantos

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Radoslav Slodkiewicz   (Poland)

2 Dariusz Karpinski   (Poland)

3 Oleg Emelianov   (Russia)

4 Zoltan Voros   (Hungary)

5 Tarek El Setouhi   (Germany)

6 Robert Barna   (Hungary)

7 Denis Mali   (Serbia & Montenegro)

8 Dalibor Hajek   (Czech Republic)

9 Dainius Barzinskas   (Lithuania)

10 Andriy Yakovlyev   (Ukraine)

11 Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

12 Alexander Sturm   (Austria)

13 Lorenzo Beni   (Italy)

14 Paolo Marsella   (Italy)

15 Noel McPartlin   (Ireland)

HeavyWeight

1 Pawel Brzoska   (Poland)

2 Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)

3 Pavel Kirilenko   (Russia)

4 Ferenc Remzso   (Hungary)

5 Akos Gaszt   (Hungary)

6 Jakub Rumler   (Czech Republic)

7 Tamas Serfozo   (Hungary)

8 Maxim Ermakov (1)   (Russia)

9 Eric Castagnet   (France)

10 Pascal Dumini   (France)

11 Nikolas Antoni   (Cyprus)

12 Yuriy Kovalov   (Ukraine)

13 Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)

14 Alexander Menis   (Israel)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 János Lantos   (Hungary)

2 Zoltan Vekony   (Hungary)

3 David Kolman   (Czech Republic)

4 Vladimir Flimel   (Slovakia)

5 Pavel Ivanov   (Russia)

6 Adam Adamski   (Poland)

7 Martin Koslowski   (Germany)

8 Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)

9 Burak Ozdemir   (Turkey)

10 Juan Gimenez Prats   (Spain)

11 Mario Feuser   (Germany)

12 Parfait-Aime Konstedt   (Switzerland)

13 Deividas Grinskis   (Lithuania)

14 Moha Muritala Idowu   (Belgium)

15 Stanley Raiman   (Netherlands)

MiddleWeight

1 Laszlo Kuptsik   (Hungary)

2 Victor Lauter   (Hungary)

3 Andreas Dittli   (Switzerland)

4 Marc Martinez Sanchez   (Spain)

5 Elio Carmo   (Portugal)

6 Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)

7 Mario Jarnecic   (Croatia)

8 Marc Beltran   (Spain)

9 Predrag Stojnic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

10 Francesco D'Angelo   (Italy)

11 Artem Bradov   (Ukraine)

12 Georgios Lagos   (Cyprus)

13 Mitko Slavov   (Bulgaria)

14 Murat Gönül   (Turkey)

15 Heinze Weindl   (Austria)

WelterWeight

1 Andrej Mozolani   (Slovakia)

2 Mikhail Vorobiev   (Russia)

3 Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)

4 Thomas Gerstner   (Germany)

5 Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)

6 Salvatore Sabatelli   (Italy)

7 Janos Kubik   (Czech Republic)

8 Tomasz Blaziak   (Poland)

9 Vladimir Kambarov   (Russia)

10 Robert Bara   (Hungary)

11 Marek Zatloukal   (Czech Republic)

12 Jozsef Tomai   (Hungary)

13 Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)

14 Danijel Miklečić   (Croatia)

15 Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)

LightWeight

1 Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)

2 Daniel Suarez Espierto   (Spain) (was 3rd)

3 Petr Cizek   (Czech Republic) (was 4th)

4 Aleksey Bekker   (Russia) (was 5th)

6 Sinisa Privulovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

7 Slavisa Djordjevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

8 Michael Gulch   (Germany)

9 Vladimir Kristof   (Slovakia)

10 Zoltan Kozma   (Hungary)

11 Maurizio Montalto   (Italy)

12 Andreas Frank   (Germany)

13 Ovidiu Cozma   (Romania)

DQ Zoltan Foldi   (Hungary) (was 2nd)

BantamWeight

1 Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)

2 Michahl Hlinka   (Slovakia)

3 Petru Moja   (Romania)

4 Taros Lemoniatis   (Cyprus) (was 5th)

6 Ivan Strugarevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

7 Eric Vianne   (Belgium)

8 Robert Ianici   (Romania)

DQ Laszlo Pataki   (Hungary) (was 4th)