2005 European Amateur Championships - IFBB




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Arkadiusz Szyderski   (Poland)
2   Ratislav Solar   (Slovakia)
3   Dmitry Salik   (Ukraine)
4   Alessandro Grassi   (Italy)
5   Goran Nikolic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
6   Roman Gruber   (Austria)
7   Rifat Bayrak   (Turkey)
8   Octavian Mihaita   (Romania)

HeavyWeight
1   David Perez (1)   (Spain)
2   Martin Drab   (Czech Republic)
3   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
4   Boris Prihradsky   (Slovakia)
5   Sinisa Stankovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
6   Eric Castagnet   (France)
7   Krikor Ohanian   (Cyprus)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Lukas Osladil   (Czech Republic)
2   Peter Tatarka   (Slovakia)
3   Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)
4   Marek Borowicz   (Poland)
5   Laurent Erasme   (France)
6   Hugo Quinta   (Portugal)
7   Danil Draganichki   (Bulgaria)
8   Predag Petrovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
9   Rustam Aghayev   (Azerbaijan)
10   Toshko Todorov   (Bulgaria)
11   Angelo Alexa   (Romania)

MiddleWeight
1   Juan Gimenez   (Spain)
2   Jan Kubik   (Czech Republic)
3   Francesco Coppola   (Italy)
4   Marko Dimitrijevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
5   Hasan Hyusein   (Bulgaria)
6   Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)
7   Adonis Georghiou   (Cyprus)
8   Zarghame Amiricholandeim   (Romania)
9   Alexander Menis   (Israel)

WelterWeight
1   Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)
2   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
3   Jean Mega   (France)
4   Filippo Masucci   (Italy)
5   Igor Losev   (Russia)
6   Salvatore Sabatelli   (Italy)
7   Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)
8   Indorek Otsus   (Estonia)
9   Semih Boga   (Turkey)
10   Germain Louisa   (Netherlands)
11   Vangelis Hadjivasilioy   (Cyprus)

LightWeight
1   Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)
2   Slavisa Djordjevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
3   Sinisa Privulovic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
4   Thomas Nuhn   (Germany)
5   Francesco Casa   (Spain)
6   Soner Ichoz   (Turkey)
7   Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)
8   Costel Torcea   (Romania)
9   Urtan Yildrim   (Turkey)
10   Sergei Zivaev   (Israel)
11   Lee Williams   (United Kingdom)
12   Iliyan Tonev   (Bulgaria)

BantamWeight
1   Michahl Hlinka   (Slovakia)
2   Anatolu Masimov   (Azerbaijan)
3   Grzegorz Sochacki   (Poland)
5   Peter Kovacik   (Slovakia)
5   Petru Moja   (Romania)
6   Joel Carlos Scheek   (Netherlands)
7   Frantisek Horak   (Czech Republic)
8   Emil Marius Giurgiu   (Romania)
9   Jose Belem   (Luxembourg)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Tomasz Slodkiewicz   (Poland)
2   Venelin Velikov   (Bulgaria)
3   Michal Strapek   (Czech Republic)
4   Michal Smejda   (Czech Republic)
5   Marcin Niemiro   (Poland)
6   Przemysław Kostarz   (Poland)
7   Sergiu Giantau   (Romania)
8   Alexandru Corlan   (Romania)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Gabriel Barbos   (Romania)
2   Darren Gumbs   (United Kingdom)
3   Rafael Klimczuk   (Poland)
4   Michal Kral   (Czech Republic)
5   Petar Borisov   (Bulgaria)
6   Petru Ienciu   (Romania)
7   Csaba Szmutku   (Romania)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Wolfgang Klotz   (Germany)
2   Reinhard Meier   (Germany)
3   Wiesław Kruk   (Poland)
4   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
5   Gilbert Alaskadi   (United Kingdom)
6   Andrzej Brzezinski   (Poland)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)
2   Marek Borowicz   (Poland)
3   Jose Carlos Rebolo   (Portugal)
4   Manuel Enrique Cuevas   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Wojciech Wasilewski   (Poland)
2   Paolo Mari   (Italy)
3   Albert Szczygielski   (Poland)
4   Alexandros Stampoulidis   (Greece)
5   Jozef Nowakowski   (Poland)
6   Josef Hruby   (Czech Republic)
7   Patrick Cornuet   (France)

Masters 50+
1   Waldemar Nol   (Poland)
2   Alfred Chodkowski   (Poland)
3   Ivan Horacek   (Czech Republic)
4   Cavan Darby   (United Kingdom)
5   Saulius Neprackas   (Lithuania)
6   Luciano Andreose   (Italy)
7   Miroslav Dokoupil   (Czech Republic)
8   Manuel Velasco   (Spain)
9   Wiesław Czerski   (Poland)
10   Frantisek Zalesak   (Czech Republic)
11   Eugeniusz Krajewski   (Poland)

© MuscleMemory