2006 European Amateur Championships - IFBB




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Dariusz Karpinski   (Poland)
2   Mario Hemmer   (Austria)
3   Daniele Seccarecci   (Italy)
4   Dimitar Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)
5   Dainius Barzinskas   (Lithuania)
6   Rafal Borysiuk   (Poland)

HeavyWeight
1   Juan Alberto Machado   (Spain)
2   Ratislav Solar   (Slovakia)
3   Eric Castagnet   (France)
4   Lubos Turcina   (Slovakia)
5   Giuseppe Pittara   (Italy)
6   Oliver Von Sierakowski   (Germany)
7   Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)
8   Valter Mestre   (Portugal)
9   Elbert Daron Lytle   (Belgium)
10   Uwe Kirschmann   (Austria)
11   Yuliy Rusev   (Bulgaria)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)
2   Peter Tatarka   (Slovakia)
3   Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)
4   Holger Kalisch   (Germany)
5   Ronald Ullram   (Australia)
6   Antonio Morales Vidal   (Spain)
7   Antonio Furić   (Croatia)
8   Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk   (Ukraine)
9   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
10   Johan Empfelseder   (Austria)

MiddleWeight
1   Vladimir Flimel   (Slovakia)
2   Jindrich Michalek   (Czech Republic)
3   Marek Borowicz   (Poland)
4   Marian Cambal   (Slovakia)
5   Luis Vidal Butler   (Spain)
6   Vugar Verdiyev   (Azerbaijan)
7   Quincy Winklaar   (Netherlands Antilles)
8   Markus Holler   (Austria)
9   Marian Bezo   (Slovakia)
10   Manfred Arlt   (Germany)
11   Tihomir Trifonov   (Bulgaria)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Andrej Mozolani   (Slovakia)
2   Ahmad Ahmad   (Sweden)
3   Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)
4   Juraj Vrabel   (Slovakia)
5   David Plachy   (Czech Republic)
6   Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)
7   Heinze Weindl   (Austria)
8   Danilo Camegli   (Italy)
9   Valter Minetto   (Italy)
10   Jozsef Toth   (Hungary)
11   Arsenio Adamson   (Netherlands)
12   Adonis Georghiou   (Cyprus)
13   Mahmoud Savalan   (Azerbaijan)
14   Alexander Menis   (Israel)

WelterWeight
1   Igor Kocis   (Slovakia)
2   Igor Losev   (Russia)
3   Filippo Masucci   (Italy)
4   Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)
5   Slawomir Daczkowski   (Poland)
6   Marek Zatloukal   (Czech Republic)
7   Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)
8   Amit Sapir   (Israel)
9   Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)
10   Serge Jivayev   (Israel)
11   Michalis Loizou   (Cyprus)

LightWeight
1   Patrick Ostolani   (Germany)
2   Richard Riedl   (Slovakia)
3   Sergio Conti   (Italy)
4   Marcel Jasen   (Slovakia)
5   Krzysztof Danielczyk   (Poland)
6   Ahmed Sakawan   (Sweden)
7   Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)
8   Mindaugas Cepulionis   (Lithuania)
9   Taros Lemoniatis   (Cyprus)

BantamWeight
1   Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)
2   Grzegorz Sochacki   (Poland)
3   Petru Moja   (Romania)
4   Marcin Kempa   (Poland)
5   Ivan Srugarevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
6   Dusan Stanke   (Czech Republic)
7   Jean Quarantana   (Luxembourg)

Classic Short
1   Petr Havlik   (Czech Republic)
2   Peter Kovacik   (Slovakia)
3   Joel Carlos Scheek   (Netherlands)
4   Miroslav Trnecka   (Czech Republic)
5   Andrea Romboni   (Italy)

Classic Medium
1   Andrej Hlinka   (Slovakia)
2   Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)
3   Rudolf Prager   (Czech Republic)
4   Andreas Ferrara   (Germany)
5   Andriy Karpikov   (Ukraine)
6   Juraj Zitnan   (Slovakia)
7   Slaven Petrović   (Croatia)
8   Darius Minkevičius   (Lithuania)
9   Imre Vähi   (Estonia)
10   Martin Eibel   (Austria)
11   Bruno Oliva   (Italy)
12   Germain Luisa   (Netherlands)
13   Wojciech Doniec   (Poland)
14   Mika Antikainen   (Finland)
15   Werner Hofer   (Austria)
-   Tommy Jost   (Luxembourg)
-   Patrick Nockels   (Luxembourg)
-   Zoltan Vajda   (Hungary)
-   Kaido Voogla   (Estonia)

Classic Tall
1   Lubos Malinak   (Slovakia)
2   Andreas Plate   (Germany)
3   Daniel Psenica   (Czech Republic)
4   Mateusz Bobrowski   (Poland)
5   Vitalij Talavera   (Ukraine)
6   Richardas Mazuras   (Lithuania)
7   Dariusz Brzezinski   (Poland)
8   Bogdan Cirlan   (Romania)
9   Magnus Kemppi   (Sweden)
10   Goran Ilic   (Serbia & Montenegro)
11   Nikolas Nestora   (Cyprus)
12   Thijs Van Den Hauvel   (Netherlands)
13   Florin Uceanu   (Romania)
14   Tibor Reszegi   (Hungary)

© MuscleMemory