Overall Winner
Claudia Partenza
HeavyWeight
1 Carla Cabaue (Italy)2 Natalya Batova (Austria)
3 Alevtina Goroshinskaya (Russia)
4 Branislava Jovanović (Serbia)
5 Desiree Dümpel (Netherlands)
6 Brigita Bolsichinova (Czech Republic)
7 Klara Dvorakova (Czech Republic)
8 Eva Ahlgren (Sweden)
MiddleWeight
1 Alina Čepurniené (Lithuania)2 Giuditta Magazzino (Italy)
3 Guzel Akgul (Netherlands)
4 Raffaella Ignetti (Italy)
5 Adriana Zavacka (Slovakia)
6 Olga Guryeva (Russia)
7 Kataryna Wydra (Poland)
8 Jaroslava Vasickova (Czech Republic)
9 Maria Serrra (Luxembourg)
10 Mihaela Pasare (Romania)
LightWeight
1 Claudia Partenza (Italy)2 Rosita Trigila (Italy)
3 Florina Visan (Romania)
4 Ilka Schwengl (Austria)
5 Katrin Grossman (Germany)
6 Eva Horvathova (Slovakia)
7 Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
Figure Overall Winner
Monica Saur Hoyer
Figure A
1 Martina Tarkova (Slovakia)2 Dorota Szczesna (Germany)
3 Maria Luisa Lopez (Spain)
4 Valentina Zabiyaka (Russia)
5 Agnese Russo (Italy)
6 Linda Fodor-Egelstig (Sweden)
7 Evalinda Karlsson (Sweden)
8 Anna Mehnina (Russia)
9 Eva Crespo (Spain)
10 Veronika Zubačová (Czech Republic)
11 Kateryna Zadorozhna (Ukraine)
12 Maja Wasilewicz (Poland)
13 Alessandra Caramina (Italy)
14 Adriana Velcicka (Slovakia)
15 Gabriella Bankuti (Hungary)
Figure B
1 Monica Saur Hoyer (Norway)2 Cristina Menini (Italy)
3 Alessandra Tantari (Italy)
4 Eleni Kritikopoulou (Greece)
5 Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
6 Anita Eros (Hungary)
7 Edyta Woznicka-Bosak (Poland)
8 Florina Cernat (Romania)
9 Alena Juraskova (Slovakia)
10 Jaana Kotkansalo (Finland)
11 Carina Isaksson (Sweden)
12 Veronika Zieglerova (Czech Republic)
13 Asa Hallstorp (Sweden)
14 Marta Welke (Poland)
15 Immaculada Martin (Spain)
Figure C
1 Lenka Chalupkova (Slovakia)2 Zivile Raudoniene (Lithuania)
3 Irina Molokova (Russia)
4 Victoria Santana (Spain)
5 Cecilia Benjaminson (Sweden)
6 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz (Poland)
7 Alessandra Settembre (Italy)
8 Alice Tealdi (Italy)
9 Miroslava Buchert (Germany)
10 Eva Rudolfova (Czech Republic)
11 Olga Stepanyuk (Russia)
12 Jitka Papezova (Czech Republic)
13 Elena Kozlova (Russia)
14 Yuliyana Piskova (Bulgaria)
15 Vendrana Vidulin (Croatia)
Figure D
1 Sonya Kopcokova (Slovakia)2 Patrycja Kozyra (Poland)
3 Ela Frankova (Slovakia)
4 Yulia Zabelina (Russia)
5 Alica Cvetkovic (Croatia)
6 Jirina Cechova (Czech Republic)
7 Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic (Serbia)
8 Marie-Pierre Ripert (France)
9 Jitka Skrlantova (Czech Republic)
10 Syna Gensterblum (Belgium)
11 Brigitta Grof (Austria)
12 Maria Broersen (Netherlands)
13 Claudia Jacobs (Netherlands)