2006 European Amateur Championships - IFBB

Super-HeavyWeight

1 Dariusz Karpinski   (Poland)

2 Mario Hemmer   (Austria)

3 Daniele Seccarecci   (Italy)

4 Dimitar Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)

5 Dainius Barzinskas   (Lithuania)

6 Rafal Borysiuk   (Poland)

HeavyWeight

1 Juan Alberto Machado   (Spain)

2 Ratislav Solar   (Slovakia)

3 Eric Castagnet   (France)

4 Lubos Turcina   (Slovakia)

5 Giuseppe Pittara   (Italy)

6 Oliver Von Sierakowski   (Germany)

7 Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)

8 Valter Mestre   (Portugal)

9 Elbert Daron Lytle   (Belgium)

10 Uwe Kirschmann   (Austria)

11 Yuliy Rusev   (Bulgaria)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)

2 Peter Tatarka   (Slovakia)

3 Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)

4 Holger Kalisch   (Germany)

5 Ronald Ullram   (Australia)

6 Antonio Morales Vidal   (Spain)

7 Antonio Furić   (Croatia)

8 Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk   (Ukraine)

9 Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)

10 Johan Empfelseder   (Austria)

MiddleWeight

1 Vladimir Flimel   (Slovakia)

2 Jindrich Michalek   (Czech Republic)

3 Marek Borowicz   (Poland)

4 Marian Cambal   (Slovakia)

5 Luis Vidal Butler   (Spain)

6 Vugar Verdiyev   (Azerbaijan)

7 Quincy Winklaar   (Netherlands Antilles)

8 Markus Holler   (Austria)

9 Marian Bezo   (Slovakia)

10 Manfred Arlt   (Germany)

11 Tihomir Trifonov   (Bulgaria)

Light-MiddleWeight

1 Andrej Mozolani   (Slovakia)

2 Ahmad Ahmad   (Sweden)

3 Hristomir Hristov   (Bulgaria)

4 Juraj Vrabel   (Slovakia)

5 David Plachy   (Czech Republic)

6 Gunnar Paasche   (Germany)

7 Heinze Weindl   (Austria)

8 Danilo Camegli   (Italy)

9 Valter Minetto   (Italy)

10 Jozsef Toth   (Hungary)

11 Arsenio Adamson   (Netherlands)

12 Adonis Georghiou   (Cyprus)

13 Mahmoud Savalan   (Azerbaijan)

14 Alexander Menis   (Israel)

WelterWeight

1 Igor Kocis   (Slovakia)

2 Igor Losev   (Russia)

3 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

4 Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)

5 Slawomir Daczkowski   (Poland)

6 Marek Zatloukal   (Czech Republic)

7 Predrag Milosevic (2)   (Serbia & Montenegro)

8 Amit Sapir   (Israel)

9 Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)

10 Serge Jivayev   (Israel)

11 Michalis Loizou   (Cyprus)

LightWeight

1 Patrick Ostolani   (Germany)

2 Richard Riedl   (Slovakia)

3 Sergio Conti   (Italy)

4 Marcel Jasen   (Slovakia)

5 Krzysztof Danielczyk   (Poland)

6 Ahmed Sakawan   (Sweden)

7 Ioan Moldovan   (Romania)

8 Mindaugas Cepulionis   (Lithuania)

9 Taros Lemoniatis   (Cyprus)

BantamWeight

1 Adam Cibula   (Slovakia)

2 Grzegorz Sochacki   (Poland)

3 Petru Moja   (Romania)

4 Marcin Kempa   (Poland)

5 Ivan Srugarevic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

6 Dusan Stanke   (Czech Republic)

7 Jean Quarantana   (Luxembourg)

Classic Short

1 Petr Havlik   (Czech Republic)

2 Peter Kovacik   (Slovakia)

3 Joel Carlos Scheek   (Netherlands)

4 Miroslav Trnecka   (Czech Republic)

5 Andrea Romboni   (Italy)

Classic Medium

1 Andrej Hlinka   (Slovakia)

2 Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)

3 Rudolf Prager   (Czech Republic)

4 Andreas Ferrara   (Germany)

5 Andriy Karpikov   (Ukraine)

6 Juraj Zitnan   (Slovakia)

7 Slaven Petrovic   (Croatia)

8 Darius Minkevicius   (Lithuania)

9 Imre Vähi   (Estonia)

10 Martin Eibel   (Austria)

11 Bruno Oliva   (Italy)

12 Germain Luisa   (Netherlands)

13 Wojciech Doniec   (Poland)

14 Mika Antikainen   (Finland)

15 Werner Hofer   (Austria)

- Tommy Jost   (Luxembourg)

- Patrick Nockels   (Luxembourg)

- Zoltan Vajda   (Hungary)

- Kaido Voogla   (Estonia)

Classic Tall

1 Lubos Malinak   (Slovakia)

2 Andreas Plate   (Germany)

3 Daniel Psenica   (Czech Republic)

4 Mateusz Bobrowski   (Poland)

5 Vitalij Talavera   (Ukraine)

6 Richardas Mazuras   (Lithuania)

7 Dariusz Brzezinski   (Poland)

8 Bogdan Cirlan   (Romania)

9 Magnus Kemppi   (Sweden)

10 Goran Ilic   (Serbia & Montenegro)

11 Nikolas Nestora   (Cyprus)

12 Thijs Van Den Hauvel   (Netherlands)

13 Florin Uceanu   (Romania)

14 Tibor Reszegi   (Hungary)