2015 European Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Oleh Kryvyi

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Alexei Tronov   (Russia)
2   Andrey Makeeb   (Russia)
3   Alfredo Teixera   (Italy)
4   Matteo Innocenti   (Italy)
5   Mikhail Iusev   (Russia)
6   Christian Corvaglia   (Italy)
7   Siddy Gregory   (France)

Light-SuperWeight
1   Patrick Monga Lisumbu   (Sweden)
2   Luke Debono   (Malta)
3   Wojciech Pieczaba   (Poland)
4   Michael Muzo   (Netherlands)
5   Lorenzo Filippi   (Italy)
6   Andriy Bobryk   (Spain)
7   Ole Kristian Våga   (Norway)
8   Ousmane Bathily   (Spain)
9   Tomasz Bobrowski   (Poland)
10   Ivan Petrushko   (Russia)
11   Karol Stuglik   (Ireland)
12   Oriol Asensio Ruiz   (Spain)
13   David Oravec   (Slovakia)
14   Blessing Awodibu   (Ireland)
15   Luca Silvestrini   (Italy)
16   Siargei Ahunovich   (Belarus)
17   Andrey Popov   (Russia)

HeavyWeight
1   Roman Dudushkin   (Russia)
2   Shahriyar Nematymirzaee   (Azerbaijan)
3   Marti Pozzi Tena   (Spain)
4   Gabriel Leber   (France)
5   Laurent Riviere   (France)
6   Manuel Narath   (Austria)
7   Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)
8   Gérald Lopez   (France)
9   Bruno Miguel DaSilva Faria   (Portugal)
10   Sergei Marutik   (Russia)
11   Remigijus Olišauskas   (Ireland)
12   Valgeir Gauti Arvason   (Iceland)
13   Nikola Demo   (Croatia)
14   Serkan Abeshaten   (Turkey)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Vladislav Mazhara   (Ukraine)
2   Manuel Francisco Duarte Fernandes   (Spain)
3   Gregor Franciska   (Netherlands)
4   Vasyl Remizov   (Ukraine)
5   Peter Lagermand   (Denmark)
6   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
7   Jose Lopez Canamero   (Spain)
8   Lukasz Marcinkowski   (Poland)
9   Vladimir Iacovlev   (Moldova)
10   Vugar Verdiyev   (Azerbaijan)
11   Reynisson Schramm   (Iceland)
12   Daniele Furiosi   (Italy)
13   Vincent Craine   (Ireland)
14   Kadir Terzi   (Turkey)

MiddleWeight
1   Oleh Kryvyi   (Ukraine)
2   Krzysztof Skryplonek   (Poland)
3   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
4   Andres Corrales   (Spain)
5   Cengizhan Iǧdir   (Greece)
6   Josep Antoni Merino Itarte   (Spain)
7   Jozef Nagy   (Slovakia)
8   Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)
9   Igor Mocanu   (Moldova)
10   Gianluca DeCortes   (Italy)
11   Rui Pedro Martins   (Portugal)
12   Richard Varrucciu   (France)
13   Mariusz Tomczuk   (Poland)
14   Thomas Askeland   (Norway)
15   Nerijus Tamosaitis   (Lithuania)
-   David Geler   (Ireland)
-   Levent Karagengel   (Turkey)
-   Marc Mizzi   (Malta)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Alberto Galan   (Spain)
2   Ange-Marie Pellegrini   (France)
3   Jan Fotmeijer   (Sweden)
4   Norbert Fzjac   (Slovakia)
5   David Alexander   (Iceland)
6   Stephen Borg   (Malta)
7   Germain Louisa   (Netherlands)
8   Gabriel Koperkiewicz   (Poland)
9   Fabo Moreira Carneiro   (Portugal)
10   Pavel Nestseran   (Belarus)
11   Maslimo Orsini   (Malta)
12   Vladislav Berlizev   (Russia)

WelterWeight
1   Sergei Povreznyuk   (Russia)
2   Raigo Kuusnõmm   (Estonia)
3   Rafal Piotr Domin   (Poland)
4   Yetiş Akçöltekin   (Turkey)
5   Matěj Ryšavý   (Czech Republic)
6   Yalchin Mamedov   (Azerbaijan)
7   David Nyombo Lukonge   ()

LightWeight
1   Roman Iushchenko   (Ukraine)
2   Igor Kocis   (Slovakia)
3   Marcos Cunha Pereira   (Portugal)
4   Teymur Aslanov   (Azerbaijan)
5   Miroslav Skadra   (Slovakia)
6   Jose Dominguez   (Spain)
7   John Gerard Debono   (Malta)
8   Andreas Assiotis   (Cyprus)
9   Sebastian Vasut   (Romania)
10   Petr Havlik   (Czech Republic)
11   Faith Karatasoglv   (Turkey)
12   Irakli Gagua   (Georgia)
13   Gergely Kiss   (Hungary)

Junior Overall Winner
Luke Debono

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Luke Debono   (Malta)
2   Valeri Enchev   (Bulgaria)
3   Vladimir Iacovlev   (Moldova)
4   Piotr Nowotarski   (Poland)
5   Roberto Martinez (2)   (Spain)
6   Radoslav Filip   (Slovakia)
7   Kamil Kluszczynski   (Poland)
8   Sinisa Strojadinovic   (Netherlands)
9   Michal Domagalski   (Poland)
10   David Oravec   (Slovakia)
11   Anton Shal   (Ukraine)
12   Kamil Tanwic   (Poland)
13   Luka Diesk   (Croatia)
14   Olafur Por Gudjonsson   (Iceland)
15   Vincenzo Coppola   (Italy)

Junior - LightWeight
1   David Prikop   (Czech Republic)
2   Omar Haydar   (Denmark)
3   Francisco Oses Pastor   (Spain)
4   Tomas Baeza Salas   (Spain)
5   Joval Gordon   (United Kingdom)
6   Ilhar Yer   (Turkey)

Masters Overall Winner
Sergei Povreznyuk

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Ilario Rongioletti   (Germany)
2   Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)
3   Vladislav Fatianov   (Russia)
4   Andrzej Maszewski   (Poland)
5   Roland Brosman   (Slovakia)
6   Giovanni Dell'Orto   (Italy)
7   Lorenzo Fernandez Cirvelo   (Spain)
8   Radek Čejka   (Czech Republic)
9   Ivan Petrushko   (Russia)
10   Francesco Zizzi   (Italy)
11   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
12   Pavlo Chernous   (Ukraine)
13   Mikhail Iusev   (Russia)
14   Arkadiusz Rozanski   (Poland)
15   Andrey Popov   (Russia)
16   Marko Ahrenberg   (Finland)
17   Sergei Udaliev   (Russia)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Manuel Cañadillas   (Spain)
2   Josep Antoni Merino Itarte   (Spain)
3   Vasyl Remizov   (Ukraine)
4   Stefan Hammerschmidt   (Germany)
5   Steffan Gerhard   (Germany)
6   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
7   Juan Francisco Martin Muñoz   (Spain)
8   Daniele Furiosi   (Italy)
9   Johnny Stuhldreier   (Netherlands)
10   Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)
11   Laurent Herpe   (France)
12   Harri Forsberg   (Finland)
13   Bogdan Chabros   (Poland)
14   Pavel Fanta   (Czech Republic)
15   Roman Kronberger   (Austria)
-   Andrei Karpov   (Russia)
-   Alexander Menis   (Israel)
-   Massimo Testorio   (Italy)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Sergei Povreznyuk   (Russia)
2   Michel Perez   (France)
3   Sandy Jobs   (Germany)
4   Luboš Koumal   (Czech Republic)
5   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
6   Stephen Borg   (Malta)
7   Juan Manuel Celdran   (Spain)
8   Eric Miet   (France)
9   Jean Pierre Grondin   (France)
10   Anders Lundgren   (Sweden)
11   Eduard Cigáň   (Slovakia)
12   Serge Sadoven   (France)
13   Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)
14   Eddi Badoer   (Italy)
15   Sorin Fritea   (Romania)
16   Maslimo Orsini   (Malta)
17   Sauli Aitto-Oja   (Finland)
18   Urebe Şeyhmus   (Turkey)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Alain Pages   (France)
2   Sebastian Vasut   (Romania)
3   John Gerard Debono   (Malta)
4   Ignacio Varela   (Spain)
5   Petr Havlik   (Czech Republic)
6   Serhad Kiling   (Turkey)
7   Menderes Karaagac   (Turkey)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Martin Schulz   (Germany)
2   Petri Raatikainen   (Finland)
3   Jose Carlos Rebolo   (Portugal)
4   David Campbell (2)   (United Kingdom)
5   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
6   David Lamptey   (United Kingdom)
7   Thomas Davidsen   (Denmark)
8   Alexander Bardine (1)   (Russia)
9   John Dunne   (Ireland)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Costel Torcea   (Romania)
2   Sigurkarl Aðalsteinsson   (Iceland)
3   Tommy Höreth   (Germany)
4   Albert Szczygielski   (Poland)
5   Maurizio Minoccari   (Italy)
6   Michel Perez   (France)
7   Jose Redondo   (Spain)
8   Jose Antonio Gonzalez   (Spain)
9   Abdurrahman Kirau   (Turkey)
10   Mahmut Akcan   (Turkey)

Masters 60+
1   Michel Vossier   (France)
2   Giovanni Bastesin   (Italy)
3   Farhang Rahimly   (Sweden)
4   Milan Bodlák   (Czech Republic)
5   Franz Bach   (Germany)

Masters 65+
1   Rafael Vera Diaz   (Spain)
2   Willi Neubauer   (Germany)
3   Vladimír Štěpánek   (Czech Republic)
4   Karl Hanning   (Austria)
5   Jozsef Gellert   (Hungary)
6   Zbigniew Bartos   (Poland)

Wheelchair
1   John Edgar   (France)
2   Omes Ceged   (Turkey)
3   Daniel Minster   (Czech Republic)

Classic Overall Winner
Andreas Fotiadis

Classic Short
1   Daniel Cubeddu   (France)
2   Rain Kuusnõmm   (Estonia)
3   Robert Horvat   (Croatia)
4   Filip Henkinovski   (Croatia)
5   Cihan Doguscan Yukek   (Turkey)
6   Giancarlo LaPiana   (Italy)
7   Alberto Siesto   (Italy)

Classic Medium
1   Adel Barini   (Spain)
2   Andrej Varga   (Slovakia)
3   Ivan Perezhogin   (Russia)
4   Radoslaw Smyk   (Poland)
5   Mikalai Hulko   (Belarus)
6   Krzysztof Reinhard   (Poland)
7   Alberto Ciutuli   (Italy)
8   Frederic Niamor   (France)
9   Patrick McNamara   (Ireland)
10   Levent Gençoglu   (Turkey)
11   Fabrizio DeSilvestro   (Italy)
12   Christian Fekete   (Romania)
13   Cengiz Bulent   (Turkey)
14   Turgoy Cukuryurt   (Turkey)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Andreas Fotiadis   (Sweden)
2   Hubert Kulczynski   (Poland)
3   Ersen Öznesil   (Turkey)
4   Vladimir Markov   (Netherlands)
5   Patrik Larsson   (Sweden)
6   Manuel Chalupka   (Austria)
7   Juan Romero Burlo   (Spain)
8   Imre Vähi   (Estonia)
9   Artur Wilemski   (Poland)
10   Giedrius Abeciunas   (Lithuania)
11   Marius Arlauskas   (Lithuania)
12   Cristian Severini   (Italy)
13   Lukasz Chwaszcza   (Ireland)
14   Alberto Maiorano   (Italy)
15   Aliaksei Patarocha   (Belarus)
-   Georgian-Andrei Birica-Anghel   (Romania)
-   Raymond Cassar   (Malta)
-   Kevin Cauchi   (Malta)
-   Zoran Heriban   (Croatia)
-   Tuomas Kuronen   (Finland)
-   Badek Melody   (Malta)
-   Keywan Nabii   (Norway)
-   Tomche Nikoloski   (Macedonia)
-   Joacim Nilsson   (Sweden)
-   Marko Petričević   (Croatia)
-   Porlakur Sigurjonsson   (Iceland)
-   Georgios Sofroniou   (Cyprus)

Classic Tall
1   Jack Øverberg   (Norway)
2   Gerald Kerschdorfer   (Austria)
3   Krzysztof Piekarz   (Poland)
4   Krzysztof Rodkiewicz   (Poland)
5   Dmitrii Krylov   (Russia)
6   Chris Harnell   (Sweden)
7   Peter Bella   (Slovakia)
8   Jacek Malagocki   (Ireland)
9   Piotr Jurczewski   (Poland)
10   Gardar Omarsson   (Iceland)
11   Dražen Vrbančić   (Croatia)
12   Luis Miguel Antao   (Portugal)
13   Martin Hyben   (Slovakia)
14   Sandi Imerovic   (Croatia)
15   Murat Saglam   (Turkey)
16   Edgar Jose Ribeiro   (Portugal)
17   Ingi Snaethor   (Iceland)

Classic Junior
1   Jakub Szczerba   (Poland)
2   Calle Bolund   (Sweden)
3   Patryk Jaśkiewicz   (Poland)
4   Oliver Franjić   (Croatia)
5   Emre Özkaram   (Cyprus)
6   Jakub Prchal   (Czech Republic)
7   Olli Tapio   (Finland)
8   David Cap   (Slovakia)
9   Ingi Snaethor   (Iceland)
10   Siim Veri   (Estonia)
11   Pavel Gets   (Russia)
12   Alaattir Yilmaz   (Turkey)

Classic Masters Overall Winner
David Lopez Baldominos

Classic Masters 40+
1   David Lopez Baldominos   (Spain)
2   Eduardo Lopez   (Spain)
3   Thomas Schnelldorfer   (Germany)
4   Fernando Gornals   (Spain)
5   Mario Schmidt   (Germany)
6   Dražen Vrbančić   (Croatia)
7   Ihar Sidarchuk   (Ireland)
8   Valentin Petrov   (Bulgaria)
9   Martin Hanzel   (Switzerland)
10   Keywan Nabii   (Norway)
11   Tomasz Danielak   (Poland)
12   Gianluca Lupica   (Italy)
13   Oktay Koç   (Turkey)
14   Maxime Lefrançois Baillard   (France)
15   Georgios Sofroniou   (Cyprus)
-   Yurader Akmese   (Turkey)
-   Kevin Cauchi   (Malta)
-   Jari Karkkaine   (Finland)

Classic Masters 50+
1   Peter Ljunggren   (Sweden)
2   John Davi   (Spain)
3   Raymond Cassar   (Malta)
4   Timo Kiviniemi   (Finland)
5   Emil Boatc   (Czech Republic)
6   Alberto Siesto   (Italy)

© MuscleMemory