2003 European Championships - WABBA

Tall

1 Bakayoko Aboubakar   (France)

2 Thierry Fourdrinier   (France)

3 Marc Schillings   (Luxembourg)

4 Jean Luc Gorry   (France)

5 Thomas Terlaak   (Germany)

6 Michael Albert   (Germany)

7 Angelo Accursio   (Germany)

8 Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

9 Balodis Arvis   (Greece)

Medium-Tall

1 Davide Curonici   (Switzerland)

2 Antonio Perez   (Spain)

3 Robert Grassetto   (Italy)

4 Eric Chicot   (France)

5 Batasevs Valentins   (Russia)

6 Joel Delain   (Belgium)

7 Alexandre Baldin   (Russia)

8 Christian Engel   (Germany)

9 Ludovic Messerli   (Switzerland)

10 Bernd Veitschegger   (Austria)

11 Cyril Couvri   (France)

12 Mustafa Elbakkouchi   (France)

13 Michael Hnat   (Germany)

Medium

1 Arnaud Bourgon   (Belgium)

2 Alexandre Nataf   (France)

3 Sebastiano Spina   (Italy)

4 Vladimir Belousov   (Russia)

5 Yvan Van Strydonck   (Belgium)

6 Gafarov Ayrat   (Russia)

7 Olaf Hempel   (Germany)

8 Paul Longfield   (England)

9 Karidis Michalis   (Greece)

10 Ioannis Koparidis   (Greece)

11 Audrius Stelmokaitis   (Greece)

12 Alexei Chaikine   (Russia)

13 Dirck Scherer   (Germany)

14 Danny Claes   (Belgium)

15 Samuel Antonietti   (Switzerland)

16 Juan Luis Pernas   (Spain)

17 Leonardus Jorissen   (Belgium)

Short

1 Michel D'Urso   (Italy)

2 David Ramos   (France)

3 Robert Basha   (Netherlands)

4 Francesco Filippone   (Italy)

5 Christian Lacoche   (France)

6 Mikhail Dmitriev   (Russia)

7 Clarence DeVis   (Belgium)

8 Romane Jvanov   (Russia)

9 Mohamed Bellahcene   (France)

10 Jean Pierre Stefanizzi   (Switzerland)

11 Eduardo Merino   (Spain)

12 Maurice Bidot   (France)

13 Bruno Thibaut   (France)

14 Aliev Valters   (Russia)

15 Visockis Janis   (Greece)

Extra-Short

1 Venanzio DiBernardo   (Belgium)

2 Juan Manuel Fragoso   (Spain)

3 Igor Losev   (Russia)

4 Andrey Kolosov   (Russia)

5 Lazarus Polikandritis   (Greece)

6 Filippo Masucci   (Italy)

7 Renaldo Muradin   (Netherlands)

8 Jean Marie DelCroix   (Belgium)

9 Norbert Schmidt   (Germany)

10 Giuseppe Cammallen   (Switzerland)

11 Sascha Ulrich   (Germany)

Junior

1 Burly Andrei   (Russia)

2 Guy Masson   (France)

3 Kristof Juhasz   (Hungary)

4 Marc Alamanac   (Spain)

5 Raphael Torreggiani   (Switzerland)

6 Deividas Vosylius   (Lithuania)

Masters

1 Viscockis Alvars   (Netherlands)

2 Walter Van Elderen   (Netherlands)

3 Werner Höh   (Germany)

4 Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)

5 Alain Schmid   (Switzerland)

6 Stefan Geuns   (Belgium)

7 Dirk Bonenberger   (Germany)

8 Jose Manuel Espinosa   (Spain)

9 Patrico Castro Garcia   (Spain)

10 Jean DeKeyser   (Belgium)

11 Jeroen Huffels   (Netherlands)

11 Vladimir Topiohob   (Russia)