2006 European Championships - WABBA

Tall

1 Dainius Barzinskas   (Lithuania)

2 Fernand Olloz   (Switzerland)

3 Mirko Benetti   (Italy)

4 Antonios Kondylis   (Greece)

5 Jurijs Gucans   (Latvia)

6 Stéphane Machovic   (France)

7 James Scott   (United Kingdom)

8 Mo Nakic   (Netherlands)

9 Yusuf Yilmaz   (Turkey)

10 Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)

11 Ahmet Coban   (Germany)

12 Kevin Alder   (United Kingdom)

13 Jochen Kurt Henss   (Germany)

Medium

1 Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)

2 Ilia Vermeerbergen   (Belgium)

3 Jean Noel Phileas   (Reunion Island)

4 Hermanis Plisko   (Latvia)

5 Denis Nikiforov   (Russia)

6 Alexander Shchegolev   (Russia)

7 Luis Alfonso Herrejon Anaya   (Mexico)

8 Franco Mayer   (Italy)

9 Tarkan Kaynas   (Turkey)

10 Jose Maria Reyes Exposito   (Spain)

11 Fabrice Radkowski   (France)

12 Ludovic Messerli   (Switzerland)

13 Ian Lorenzo Buckley   (United Kingdom)

14 Dominik Claeys   (Belgium)

15 Jean Francois Brasier   (Reunion Island)

16 Ruslan Voloshko   (Latvia)

17 Giorgios Mpouzianas   (Greece)

18 Igor Vasquez Pellerano   (Switzerland)

19 Patrick Karl Finkler   (Germany)

20 Johnathan Lee Sweet   (Germany)

21 Bruno Pizzi   (Italy)

Short

1 Dmitry Shishkin   (Russia)

2 Jean-Clement Esther   (Reunion Island)

3 Dmitri Pakhtaev   (Russia)

4 Gianluca Berdini   (Italy)

5 Hamida Ghiles   (Spain)

6 Stylianos Bountoulis   (Greece)

7 Karim Bouali   (France)

8 Ruben Gonzalez   (Spain)

Junior

1 Ioanis Hasouras   (Greece)

2 Sasha Lorke   (Germany)

3 Artem Bastinovich   (Russia)

4 Edvinas Lukys   (Lithuania)

5 Dennis Frank Revello   (Germany)

6 Jean-Yves Hoyoux   (Belgium)

Masters

1 Mikhail Bryukhanov   (Russia)

2 Andre Joseph Vandendriesche

2 Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)

3 Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)

4 Patricio Castro   (Spain)

5 Faruk Arda Horhor   (Turkey)

6 Liam Stewart   (United Kingdom)

7 Werner Piffer   (Italy)

8 Rainer Kreider   (Germany)

9 Mark Stocks   (United Kingdom)

10 Reinhard Poernbacher   (Italy)

Masters 50+

1 Francisco Rios Vega