2009 European Natural Championships - UIBBN

HeavyWeight

1 Josep Camats   (Spain)

2 Tony Martin (3)   (Ireland)

Light-HeavyWeight

1 Tony Fontaine   (Belgium)

2 Erik Toth   (Slovakia)

3 Javier Cantalejo   (Spain)

4 Andrew Palmer   (United Kingdom)

5 Christophe DeRudder   (Belgium)

MiddleWeight

1 Christian Cezard   (France)

2 John Heaton   (United Kingdom)

3 Jurgen Huyghe   (Belgium)

4 Marco Volpato   (Italy)

5 Cristiano Ciolo   (Italy)

6 Marian Jankovcin   (Slovakia)

7 Marek Toplansky   (Slovakia)

WelterWeight

1 Pavel Novak   (Slovakia)

2 Umberto Copetti   (Italy)

3 Alain Langlet   (France)

4 Ezequiel Sobrado   (Spain)

5 Michele Rigon   (Italy)

6 Rudi Houssiere   (Belgium)

7 Angelino Van Fleteren   (Belgium)

LightWeight

1 Pascal Guignard   (France)

2 Simone Martini   (Italy)

3 Amede Lamarque   (Belgium)

4 Michel Decolle   (Belgium)

5 Peter Medved   (Slovakia)

6 Steven Davies   (United Kingdom)

7 Saverio Lamenza   (Italy)

8 Diego Van Hamme   (Belgium)

9 Gabriele Dunghi   (Italy)

BantamWeight

1 Jules Damo   (France)

2 Michel Goffin   (Belgium)

3 Andrea Braghini   (Italy)

4 Johnny Claeyssens   (Belgium)

Junior

1 Jakub Strigac   (Slovakia)

2 Alex Copin   (Belgium)

3 Christopher Hanley   (United Kingdom)

4 Marius Pop Razbuc   (Italy)

5 Anthony Henri   (Belgium)

6 Ladislav Mucka   (Slovakia)

7 Jens Desmet   (Belgium)

8 Juan Cortes Calvo   (Spain)

9 Romain Andreas   (France)

10 Tomas Prostinak   (Slovakia)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight

1 Johnny Fremont   (France)

2 Danny Alfons Joris   (Belgium)

3 Christian Fiol   (France)

4 Jean Francois Teniere   (France)

5 Alexandre Gorbachevskiy   (Belgium)

6 Mark Houghton   (United Kingdom)

7 Francisco Reyes Lorente   (Spain)

8 Francis Reynders   (Belgium)

Masters 40+ LightWeight

1 Luciano Rossi   (Italy)

2 Richard Blanchetiere   (France)

3 Thierry Vielly   (France)

4 Jozef Brncal   (Slovakia)

5 Patrick Rousse   (Spain)

6 John Swaby   (United Kingdom)

7 Andy Hallahan   (United Kingdom)

8 Pedro Jose Camin   (Spain)

9 Antonio Congiu   (Italy)

Masters 50+

1 Lionel Sorin   (France)

2 Koloman Toth   (Slovakia)

3 Denton Wilson   (United Kingdom)

4 Claude Grumeau   (France)

5 Lloyd George Stewart   (United Kingdom)

6 Hassan Mohammadi   (Belgium)

7 Ferdinand Jacobs   (Belgium)

8 Philippe Cartry   (France)

9 Christian Moine   (Belgium)

10 Julius Karabinos   (Slovakia)

Masters 60+

1 Augustine Walsh   (Ireland)

2 Peter Petkes   (Slovakia)