2001 Mr Universe - NABBA



Overall Winner Steffen Müller

Tall
1   Ricky Ramazzina   (Italy)
2   Harold Marillier   (South Africa)
3   Dean McTernan   (United Kingdom)
4   Mario Hemmer   (Austria)
5   Chris Wall   (United Kingdom)
6   Andre Van Der Mescht   (South Africa)
7   Christopher Bennett   (United States)
8   Dean Reay   (United Kingdom)
-   Thierry Bidault   (France)
-   Paul Hildreth   (United Kingdom)
-   Chris Sneddon   (United Kingdom)
-   Vasilis Zachilas   (Greece)

Medium-Tall
1   Steffen Müller   (Germany)
2   Brian Flockhart   (United Kingdom)
3   Thomas Balingen   (Netherlands)
4   Eric Tilman   (Netherlands)
5   João Bispo De Andrade   (Belgium)
6   Derek Rutherford   (United Kingdom)
7   Dominic Schieda   (Malta)
8   John Verstegen   (Netherlands)
-   Adam Ashley   (United Kingdom)
-   Alexandre Baldin   (Russia)
-   Keith Long   (Australia)
-   Bruno Matias   (France)
-   Vasil Netsko   (Ukraine)
-   Mike Rodd   (South Africa)
-   Robert Sabatini   (Canada)
-   Jurgen Schirmer   (Germany)

Medium
1   Edson Prado   (Brazil)
2   Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)
3   Manuel Manchado   (Spain)
4   Dirk Weber   (Germany)
5   Hassan Alsaka   (Syria)
6   Djalma Laroque   (Brazil)
7   Billy Jones   (United Kingdom)
8   Ronny Rockel   (Germany)
-   John Armstrong   (United Kingdom)
-   Kenneth Clarke   (United Kingdom)
-   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
-   Claudio Galea   (Malta)
-   Anselmo Moura   (Brazil)
-   Lubos Obornik   (South Africa)
-   Roy Pattison   (United Kingdom)
-   Harold Pennie   (United Kingdom)
-   Pavlo Popovych   (Ukraine)
-   Steve Sinton   (United Kingdom)

Short
1   Kamal El Gargni   (United Kingdom)
2   Roy Menig   (Netherlands)
3   Dennis Giusto   (Italy)
4   Paul Sutton   (United Kingdom)
5   Paul Lans   (Netherlands)
6   Nick Jones   (Australia)
7   Frank Freis   (Germany)
8   Pietro Roccia
-   Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)
-   Vlasios Bagiatis   (Greece)
-   David Griffith   (United Kingdom)
-   Marlon Mijnals   (Netherlands)
-   Gary Scales   (United Kingdom)
-   Marcel Siraev   (Russia)
-   Richard Webb   (United Kingdom)

Junior
1   David Dahan   (France)
2   Graham Symington   (United Kingdom)
3   Robert John Terry   (United Kingdom)
4   John Elesen   (Netherlands)

Masters
1   Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)
2   John Roberts (2)   (United Kingdom)
3   Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)
4   Max Pangerl   (Austria)
5   Gerhard Grossauer   (Austria)
6   Kym Johncock   (Australia)
7   John Lee   (United Kingdom)
8   Ralph Heuckeroth   (Germany)
-   Baz Bardsley   (United Kingdom)
-   Boy Bax   (Netherlands)
-   Paul Bell   (United Kingdom)
-   Corrie Bufton   (South Africa)
-   Patrick DeWeist   (Belgium)
-   Bob Hills   (United Kingdom)
-   Denny Hoyle   (United Kingdom)
-   Vjacheslav Ljakin   (Russia)
-   Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)
-   Claudio Martinez   (Argentina)
-   Grant McDonald   (South Africa)

© MuscleMemory