2002 Mr Universe - NABBA

Overall Winner
Costantino Galeazzo

Tall

1 Costantino Galeazzo   (Italy)

2 Walter Lettner   (Austria)

3 Eli Hanna   (Israel)

4 Gino Barrios   (Netherlands)

5 Harold Marillier   (United Kingdom)

6 Andre Van Der Mescht   (South Africa)

7 Art Eggen   (Netherlands)

8 Vincent Beltran   (Spain)

- Gary Case   (United Kingdom)

- Robin Munro   (United Kingdom)

- Enzo Perondini   (Brazil)

- Richard Politano   (United States)

- John Rizzo   (Australia)

- Yves Terrier   (France)

Medium-Tall

1 Sergi Dukhota   (Ukraine)

2 Giuseppe Cozzi   (Italy)

3 Sami Ben Otman   (Netherlands)

4 Adam Ashley   (United Kingdom)

5 Geoff Hargreaves   (United Kingdom)

6 Gerson Guimarćes   (Brazil)

7 Eric Overdevest   (Israel)

8 Brian Flockhart   (United Kingdom)

- Thierry Bidault   (France)

- Barry Chamberlain   (United Kingdom)

- Pascal DeLoos   (France)

- Michael Holton   (Australia)

- Alexander Kirschke   (Germany)

- Alan Micallef   (Malta)

- Luke Nichols   (United Kingdom)

- Derek Rutherford   (United Kingdom)

- Tony Stevenson   (United Kingdom)

- Eric Tilman   (Netherlands)

Medium

1 Edson Prado   (Brazil)

2 Hassan Alsaka   (Syria)

3 Jamie Manuel   (United Kingdom)

4 Steve Sinton   (United Kingdom)

5 Billy Jones   (United Kingdom)

6 Djalma Laroque   (Brazil)

7 Karsten Wagner   (Germany)

8 Pierre Mifsud   (Malta)

- Nick Olivier Borg   (Malta)

- Manuel Cuevas Sevilla   (Spain)

- Shaun Danby   (United Kingdom)

- Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)

- David McLurg   (United Kingdom)

- Jean Mondolini   (France)

- Lubos Obornik   (South Africa)

- Ben Rodriguez   (United States)

- Gilbert Sneddon   (United Kingdom)

- Joe Walker (1)   (United Kingdom)

Short

1 Dennis Giusto   (Italy)

2 Nick Jones   (Australia)

3 Paul Lans   (Netherlands)

4 Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)

5 Paul Sutton   (United Kingdom)

6 Darryl Aldis   (United Kingdom)

7 Lee Callaghan   (United Kingdom)

8 Steven Thompson (1)   (United Kingdom)

- Simo Bogdanoff   (Finland)

- Justin Miller   (United States)

- Wayne Robinson   (United Kingdom)

Junior

1 Eduardo Correa   (Brazil)

2 Marius Dohne   (South Africa)

3 Ricardo DaCosta   (Brazil)

4 Nicholas Vandal   (United Kingdom)

5 Geoff Baston   (United Kingdom)

6 Jonathan Hughes   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+

1 Rob Van Der Dussen   (Netherlands)

2 John Citrone   (United Kingdom)

3 Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)

4 Joćo Bispo De Andrade   (Belgium)

5 Gerard Leroy   (France)

6 Dayo Audi   (United Kingdom)

7 Gerhard Grossauer   (Austria)

8 Nigel Cox   (United Kingdom)

9 John Lee   (United Kingdom)

- Michael Bachausen   (Germany)

- Patrick DeWiest   (Belgium)

- Phillip Louis   (United Kingdom)

- Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)

- Graham Park   (United Kingdom)

- Tony Rizzo   (Australia)

- Jurgen Schirmer   (Germany)

- Renato Somenzi   (Sweden)

Masters 50+

1 Ian Lawrence   (United Kingdom)

2 Rainer Ollgren   (Finland)

3 Brian Balmer   (United Kingdom)

4 Georges Chaumier   (Canada)

5 Bernie Cooper   (United Kingdom)

6 Andres Ferrero   (Argentina)