2008 Mr Universe - NABBA

Overall Winner
Lionel Beyeke

Tall

1 Andre Santos   (Brazil)

2 Laurie Carr   (United Kingdom)

3 Enda Wright   (Ireland)

4 Sergey Klenyshev   (Russia)

5 Pavel Vacek   (Czech Republic)

6 Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)

7 Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)

8 Paulius Jasiukaitis   (Lithuania)

- Milan Blanuša   (Serbia)

- Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)

- Eddie Gray   (United Kingdom)

- Roberto Morando   (Australia)

- Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)

- Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)

- Adrian Sutcliffe   (United Kingdom)

Medium-Tall

1 Lionel Beyeke   (France)

2 Andrew James   (United Kingdom)

3 Stefano DiMuzio   (Italy)

4 Samuel Vieira   (Brazil)

5 David Bell (3)   (United Kingdom)

6 Justin Wessels   (Australia)

7 Sergi Dukhota   (Ukraine)

8 Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)

- Tadas Brlazys   (Lithuania)

- Relu Gauca   (Ireland)

- Oliver Gordano   (Malta)

- Gérald Lopez   (France)

- Kai Lyons   (United Kingdom)

- Robert McAllister   (United Kingdom)

- Marc Misdorp   (South Africa)

- Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)

- Igor Rashoiants   (Ukraine)

- Paulius Stankevicius   (Lithuania)

- Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)

- Kostyantin Zhelamskyi   (Ukraine)

Medium

1 Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)

2 Tony Mount   (United Kingdom)

3 Arthur Baron   (South Africa)

4 Dominique Vernay   (France)

5 Justin Trollope   (United Kingdom)

6 Luis Antonio Vidal   (Spain)

7 Andy Polhill   (United Kingdom)

8 Paul White   (Ireland)

- Vladimir Belousov   (Russia)

- Sergiy Bezchasnyi   (Ukraine)

- Bradley Burrows   (United Kingdom)

- Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)

- Jack McDaniel   (Ireland)

- Robert Meli   (Malta)

- James Room   (United Kingdom)

- Tarif Sheikh   (United Arab Emirates)

- Andrey Sychov   (Ukraine)

Short

1 Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)

2 Simone Meattini   (Italy)

3 Leo Flores   (Mexico)

4 Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)

5 Christian Lacoche   (France)

6 Eligio Campos Belmont   (Mexico)

7 Ian Sturrock   (United Kingdom)

8 David Dahan   (France)

9 Vinty Johnston   (United Kingdom)

- Marius Alcide   (United Kingdom)

- Uwe Hörter   (Germany)

Junior

1 Jakub Subrt   (Czech Republic)

2 Steven Coates   (United Kingdom)

3 James Day   (United Kingdom)

4 Jason Mortimer   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+

1 Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)

2 Mikhail Bryukhanov   (Russia)

3 Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)

4 Oscar Roberts   (United Kingdom)

5 Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)

6 Carl Stevens   (United Kingdom)

7 Chris Finn   (Ireland)

8 Andrew Binch   (United Kingdom)

- Nicolas Adametz   (Austria)

- Steven Azor   (South Africa)

- Sammy Ioannidis   (Australia)

- Roger Leon Vega   (France)

- Valery Lutsak   (Ukraine)

- Igor Sliusarenko   (Ukraine)

- Safa Tatan   (Syria)

- Michael Vostry   (Germany)

- Kevin Welch   (United Kingdom)

- Vadim Zakharov   (Russia)

Masters 50+

1 Walter Van Elderen   (Netherlands)

2 David Steel   (United Kingdom)

3 Josef Rac   (Czech Republic)

4 David Clarke   (United Kingdom)

5 Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)

6 Alan Turner   (United Kingdom)

7 Gary Kamil   (United States)

8 Malcolm Sherratt   (United Kingdom)

9 Derek Jones   (United Kingdom)