2009 Mr Universe - NABBA



Overall Winner Martin Kasal

Tall
1   David Titterton   (United Kingdom)
2   Brian McAreavey   (United Kingdom)
3   Pavel Vacek   (Czech Republic)
4   Walter Lettner   (Austria)
5   Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)
6   Stas Strosberg   (Israel)
-   Nicolas Adametz   (Austria)
-   Gundars Asmanis   (Latvia)
-   James Braddock   (United Kingdom)
-   Ralf Brzoska   (Ireland)
-   Loughlin Gannon   (Ireland)
-   Andy Jamieson   (United Kingdom)
-   Aram Melixetyan   (Russia)
-   Roberto Morando   (Australia)
-   Andre Santos   (Brazil)
-   Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)
-   Saiid Tejan-Kamara   (United States)
-   Maik Waltenberg   (Germany)

Medium-Tall
1   Martin Kasal   (Czech Republic)
2   Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)
3   David Guest   (United Kingdom)
4   Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)
5   Reggie Gill   (Netherlands)
6   Justin Wessels   (Australia)
-   Daren Borg   (Malta)
-   Sam Cullingworth   (United Kingdom)
-   Giedrius Gailiunas   (Lithuania)
-   Julian Hamilton   (Australia)
-   David Kirwin   (Australia)
-   Gérald Lopez   (France)
-   Anastasios Minidis   (Greece)
-   Olivier Moestus   (France)
-   Cathal Tiernan   (Ireland)
-   Janis Visockis   (Latvia)
-   Michael Zimmermann   (Austria)

Medium
1   Zoltan Toth   (Hungary)
2   Shane Copley   (United Kingdom)
3   Gilbert Cushieri   (Malta)
4   Dominique Vernay   (France)
5   Anthony Bailes   (United Kingdom)
6   Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)
-   Zane Brophy   (Australia)
-   Bradley Burrows   (United Kingdom)
-   Carlos Caruana   (Malta)
-   Matt Chaddock   (United Kingdom)
-   Leigh Ellis   (Australia)
-   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
-   Wayne Keene   (United Kingdom)
-   Michal Pucek   (Slovakia)
-   Fabrice Radkowski   (France)
-   Nick Ranelli   (Australia)
-   Katsuya Yoshida   (Japan)

Short
1   Marilândio Ponchet   (Brazil)
2   Leandro Rebelo   (Brazil)
3   Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)
4   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
5   Pompilio Aguilar   (HN)
6   Gary Hutton   (United Kingdom)
7   David Garcia (3)   (Mexico)
8   Adrian Birchall   (United Kingdom)

Junior
1   Bongani Myaka   (South Africa)
2   Julian Lee Ramdhari   (South Africa)
3   Dane Ivicevic   (Australia)
4   Philip Graham   (United Kingdom)
5   Ernestas Grigaitis   (Lithuania)
6   Chris Walsh   (United Kingdom)
-   Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)
-   Kirils Dobrovolskis   (Latvia)

Masters 40+
1   Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)
2   Jason Corrick   (United Kingdom)
3   Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)
4   Christian Klee   (Austria)
5   Shaun Watson   (United Kingdom)
6   Marco Parisi   (Italy)
-   Thierry Bidault   (France)
-   Andrew Binch   (United Kingdom)
-   Denis Browne   (Ireland)
-   Brian Crossan   (United Kingdom)
-   Stefano Greco   (Italy)
-   Swen Meyerholt   (Germany)
-   Luril Molochek   (Ukraine)
-   Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)
-   Petri Raatikainen   (Finland)
-   David Ray   (United Kingdom)
-   Igor Sliusarenko   (Ukraine)
-   Tomas Sroler   (Czech Republic)
-   Vadim Zakharov   (Russia)

Masters 50+
1   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
2   Sammy Ioannidis   (Australia)
3   Hugh Ross   (United States)
4   David Steele   (United Kingdom)
5   Derek Jones   (United Kingdom)
6   Luiz Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)
-   Herbie Chiang   (United Kingdom)
-   Patrick Collard   (United Kingdom)
-   Wally Matthews   (Australia)
-   Grant McDonald   (South Africa)
-   Brad McMillan   (Australia)
-   Sergei Mishchenko   (Israel)
-   Samson Perumal   (South Africa)
-   Renato Somenzi   (Sweden)
-   David Steca   (United Kingdom)
-   Robert Turner   (United Kingdom)

© MuscleMemory